How to pass the QV_DEVELOPER_01 exam once, online practice download the latest free QV_DEVELOPER_01 PDF.

Want to pass the QV_DEVELOPER_01 exam easily. Requires two conditions, first: Choose the right Test content, second: study hard to
prepare for the exam, csci-Australian Red Cross offers online exercises and free qv_developer_01 PDF from Pass4itsure.
100% free real QV_Developer_01 Basic Practice Test questions are uploaded by the actual user who passed their exams and
validated all incorrect answers.QV_Developer_01 Foundation Practice Test dumps and VCE format training courses to pass the exams.
Carefully study through the threshold, choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/QV_Developer_01.html Exam, consider pass4itsure experts
to provide the latest qv_developer_01, you can choose PDF or VCE.

[PDF] Free QlikView Certification QV_Developer_01 dumps download from Google Drive:
            https://drive.google.com/open?id=1t-FOhBVO7p_EylDWBP7WdrXrrroVqKRS

[PDF] Free cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:
             https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc

[PDF] Free cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive:
             https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

Pass4itsure offers the latest qv_developer_01 practice test free of charge (30Q&A)

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit to the right and the Load script provided below. Exhibit.
pass4itsure question
LOAD ltemlD
LocationlD,
Quantity
FROM
[inventory.txt]
(txt, codepage is 1252, embedded labels, delimiter is \’\’, msq);
When the developer runs the script, which values will the field Quantity contain?
A. NULL
B. 1; 2; 3
C. 1100; 1300; 2210; 2250; 3125; 3130; 3120
D. 1100; 1300; 2210; 2250; 3125; 3130; 3120
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A developer needs to load data for products from a database table and a text file.
The database table and text file can
be joined by the field ProductlD
The database table contains the master list of all available products. The text file
contains additional data fields, but not
for all products.
The developer loads the data from the database table first.
The developer needs to load the additional data fields from the text file into the
existing table. The resulting table needs
to contain the master list of all available
products.
Which type of join should the developer use when loading the text file? A. lnner
Join
B. Left Join
C. Right Join
D. Outer Join
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A Straight Table Chart calculates several metrics for each individual
alphanumeric transaction detail record (TRAN_lD)
and it\’s Amount over several years of data.
The calculation time for the chart is over two minutes.
How can a designer decrease the calculation time for the chart without
compromising core functionality?
A. create a Calculation Condition. =count(TRAN_lD) andlt;= 10000
B. create a Calculation Condition. =sum(TRAN_lD) andlt;= 10000
C. create a Calculation Condition. =sum(Amount) andgt; 0
D. create a Calculation Condition. =TRAN_lD andlt; 10000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit to the right.
pass4itsure question
What is the primary key of ACCOUNT_TRANS? A. ACCOUNT_lD
B. TRANS_SEQ
C. ACCOUNT_lD and TRANS_SEQ
D. ACCOUNT_lD, TRANS_SEQ, and TRANS_TYPE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit below.
pass4itsure question
Schema A displayed in the exhibit has been transformed into schema B. How
can the before and after schemas be
described?
A. The snowfake schema has been transformed into a de-normalized schema.
B. The snowfake schema has been transformed into a normalized schema.
C. The star schema has been transformed into a de-normalized schema.
D. The star schema has been transformed into a normalized schema.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit to the right.
pass4itsure question
pass4itsure question
A customer needs the data displayed in the exhibit loaded into QlikView for
analysis. The data is stored in a fat file and
new rows are appended daily. Which two data quality issues will a developer
have to resolve? (Choose two.)
A. the Transaction lD field name contains a space
B. one or more Product field values contain spaces
C. the Date field values contain special characters
D. one or more header rows are included in the file data
E. one or more Product field values contain the file delimiter
F. the Date field name is also a function name and is a reserved word
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 7
A customer created 20 expressions that will be used repetitively throughout a
QlikView application. These expressions
could appear in more than 50 objects located on 15 tabs.
How can a developer efficiently apply and maintain these expressions?
A. create the required expression in each object as needed and edit them in the
Expression Overview
B. load the text for each expression from a text file into a table in the data model
and link it to the fact table
C. create a table of indices and expression text and use the index value in place
of the expression text in each object
D. create a variable for each expression that contains the expression text and
use the variable in place of the
expression in each object
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit to the right.
pass4itsure question
What is the cardinality of the relationship between CUSTOMER and ACCOUNT?
A. many-to-many
B. one-to-many
C. one-to-none
D. one-to-one
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which technique should a developer use to clearly describe dimensions and
measures for end users who need to use
collaborative objects?
A. add field metadata tags to fields in the load script
B. put a How To sheet in the application
C. put descriptive information in each object\’s help text
D. add a system table to the application
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A customer has a sales data table and needs a chart to display sales figures by
date, including dates without sales. The
sales table is sorted by the primary key
which is generated based on the type of order and the salesPersonlD who
generated it.
Which technique should a developer use to achieve this requirement?
A. a Resident Load and Peek, to determine the minimum and maximum dates
and then AutoGenerate to create amaster calendar
B. the today() function, to determine the required date range and use an lnline
load to generate the master calendar
C. Peek, when loading the sales data, to create records within the sales data
table for dates with no sales
D. calculated dimensions in Chart Objects and expressions in List Boxes, to
generate the required dates
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which object should a designer use to integrate QlikView with an interactive
third-party web service for use in the AJAX
Zero Footprint client?
A. Custom Object
B. ButtonObject
C. QlikView Macro
D. Extension Object
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A customer needs to measure the Amount of sales by Days sales Outstanding
(DSO). Days sales Outstanding does not
exist in the data model. Which technique should a developer use to meet the
customer\’s need?
A. on the Dimensions tab, press the Add Calculated Dimension button
B. on the Expressions tab, add an expression using the Class function C. on the
Expressions tab, add an expression using the Aggr function
D. on the Dimensions tab, press the Add Dynamic Dimension button
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
How can a developer use QVD files to optimize reload performance?
A. create an incremental load strategy that reduces the query selects against the
source data
B. decrease latency between the QlikView reload engine and the source data
C. enable a direct interface between the database server memory and the
QlikView server memory
D. enable the binary load functionality and directly load files in binary from the
hard disk into system memory
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A customer with a complex chart is experiencing performance issues when the
organization\’s users view the chart
without first applying several filters. A designer needs to place a restriction on
the chart so that the users are forced to
make a selection before QlikView will calculate and render the chart. Which
common object property can the designer
use to accomplish this?
A. the Help Text property on the Caption tab to enter instructions directing the
user to make a selection and filter their
data before performing their analysis
B. the Auto Minimize property on the Caption tab so that the chart will be
minimized and not calculate or render until the
user has first made a selection and restored the chart
C. the Calculate Condition property on the General tab to create a control
condition that will keep the chart from
calculating until user has filtered the data
D. the size to Data property on the Layout tab to automatically select the filter
criteria to the chart
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A customer specified that the QlikView application should be designed to fit a
screen resolution of 1280 x 800 as a
standard. Which option will assist a designer while creating the user interface?
A. Go to View menu andgt; Reselect Window andgt; 1280 x 800
B. Go to View menu andgt; Fit Zoom to Window andgt; 1280 x 800
C. Go to settings menu andgt; User Preferences andgt; Design Tab and select
1280 x 800
D. Go to settings menu andgt; User Preferences andgt; Design Tab and select
Display Grid Lines
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
A designer needs to create a chart displaying the number of patients currently
checked into a hospital by age group.
What is the appropriate Dimension for the chart?
A. number of patients
B. checked-in status
C. hospital
D. age group
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
How can a designer display the field selections that have been made within a
chart caption?
A. by inserting a Current selections box into the Text in Chart
B. by using an expression with GetCurrentselections in the Window Title option
on the General tab
C. by using an expression with SET Analysis and the system Fields in the Title
Text option on the Caption tab
D. by selecting show Current selections on the Caption tab
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A customer has a set of date values in different formats.
Some dates are in Julian date format; Some dates are text strings.
How can a developer ensure the data is loaded in a consistent format?
A. change the default DateFormat variable assignment on the Main script tab
B. use the Date function to format the field during load
C. use the Alt function with different Date# functions
D. use the Lookup function with a format table
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which QlikView feature should a developer use to provide information
throughout the QVW application about how a field
was calculated in the Load script?
A. Field Tag
B. Field Comment
C. Dimension Tag
D. Variable Comment E. Expression Comment
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
pass4itsure question
A customer has two databases containing employee data for different regions.
Based on the script displayed in the
exhibit, what will be the resulting table schema?
A. one table named Employees_US
B. one table named Employees_UK
C. two tables named Employees_US and Employees_UK with no associations
D. two tables named Employees_US and Employees_UK with a synthetic key
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which objects are the most appropriate for setting one or more values for use in
a andquot;what-ifandquot; scenario?
A. lnput Box Object and Chart Object
B. lnput Box Object and Calendar/slider Object C. Button Object and Extension
Object
D. Calendar/slider Object and Chart Object
E. lnput Box Object and Text Object
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
A customer\’s data set contains information for multiple departments. The
customer needs a document to show only one
specific department when a user first
accesses the application.
Which trigger and action will meet the requirement?
A. trigger. OnPostReload; action. Lock Field
B. trigger. OnOpen; action. SET Variable
C. trigger. OnOpen; action. select in Field
D. trigger. Onselect; action. select in Field
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which action should a developer perform on a table to reduce required memory
and optimize the application?
A. convert numeric fields into text fields using the Text function
B. combine multiple fields into one complex field, reducing the number of fields
per table
C. make all numeric fields a fixed length by left padding with leading 0\’s using
the Num function
D. split out a single complex field into multiple fields reducing the number of
distinct values per field
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
A customer needs to produce formatted output as a PDF to distribute it to non-
QlikView users. Each page should show
sales trending for a different sales team.
The number of sales teams will change frequently.
What should a developer create to efficiently enable users to create the required
output?
A. a report with banding on salesTeam
B. a report with GROUP BY on salesTeam
C. separate reports with where clauses for each salesTeam
D. separate reports referencing bookmarks for each salesTeam E. a report thatuses current selections where the user selects each salesTeam in turn
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
A global sales organization needs sales figures in both the local currencies and
the corporate standard of $USD. How
can a developer achieve this goal and enable users to only consume a single
Document CAL?
A. create a separate QVW containing values in the data model for both the local
and $USD currency amounts
B. create a single QVW and add a table containing currency multipliers while
using $USD as a baseline currency
C. create a separate QVW for each currency ($USD is considered its own
currency) and document chain them all
together
D. create a single QVW with duplicate tables for each currency in data islands
and associate each data island to each
user or group
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which statement describes a required field characteristics that will ensure
QlikView associations across multiple
tables?
A. The field formats (such as numeric or string) must be the same in the original
data sources.
B. The fields must be defined as primary or foreign keys in the original data
sources.
C. The fields must be aliased to the same name when loading into QlikView.
D. The number of distinct values in each field must be the same.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit to the right.
pass4itsure question
When the script displayed in the exhibit is reloaded, an error message is
displayed.
Table not found
Left Join (salesPerson)
LOAD lD
DepartmentlD
FROM
[DatasourceA.xlsx]
(ooxml, embeddedlabels, tableissalesPersonDepartment);
What is the likely cause of the error?
A. When loaded, the salesPerson table is auto concatenated to Customer and
does not exist when referenced.
B. The Left Join statement fails to correctly bracket the referenced table name,
such as Left Join ([salesPerson]).
C. The Left Join statement fails to correctly quote the referenced table name,
such as Left Join (IsalesPersonI).D. There is an error in the Customer table load and it is not created in memory.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
A developer made several changes to a 25-tab load script that normally runs for
at least two hours. Which step should
the developer take first to efficiently debug the script logic?
A. place a Go To Exit statement after each block of revised script code, run the
script, and comment each successive
Go To Exit after a successful run
B. move each revised tab in succession to the second tab position, place an Exit
script statement at the end of the tab
script, and run the script
C. open the QlikView Debugger and use the step button to execute each line of
the script
D. open the QlikView Debugger and use Limited Load to execute the script
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
A client has a data set with two tables.
The Customer table has fields CustomerlD, AssignedTo, FirstName, and
LastName.
The Orders table has fields CustomerlD, AssignedTo, Product, and Quantity.
The AssignedTo field holds an employee reference.
Users need to see Customers and Orders by employee.
The employee assigned to the Customer may not be the same as the employee
assigned to the Order.
Which technique should be used in the script to meet the requirement?
A. load the tables leaving the automatic associations
B. comment out the AssignedTo from the Orders table
C. comment out the AssignedTo from the Customer table
D. use Rename Field syntax to alias one of the AssignedTo fields
E. create a concatenated key of CustomerlD and AssignedTo in both tables
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A customer needs to have QlikView deployed to tablet devices.
When creating the QVW application, which two actions must a developer take to
meet the customer\’s need? (Choose
two.)
A. convert the QVW application into a .mob document on the server
B. ensure that screen resolution is appropriate for the device
C. convert the QVW application into a HTML5 document
D. create a specific QVW application for each device E. use only sheet objects
suitable for tablet devicesCorrect Answer: BE

pass4itsure qv_developer_01 exam. Collect your QV_DEVELOPER_01 exams through a complete collection of questions and answers.
In the QV_DEVELOPER_01 exam resources, each area and category in the qv_developer_01 will be covered to help you prepare for successful
certification. Everything you need for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/QV_Developer_01.html exam. Detailed information is researched and
produced by QlikView Certification certified experts who continue to use industry experience to produce accurate and logical products.

[PDF] Free QlikView Certification QV_Developer_01 dumps download from Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1t-FOhBVO7p_EylDWBP7WdrXrrroVqKRS
[PDF] Free cisco Systems Engineer 500-230 dumps download from Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=18r-WJxeXBgoh7KF8VXVRh0a2lQf6OSIc
[PDF] Free cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

Why choose Pass4itsure?

pass4itsure

related: https://www.csci-scrc.org/latest-updated-cisco-210-065-dumps/