Do You Want to Know The Most Professional 300-175 Dumps Exam Test Taking Skills

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-175 Dumps Demo, Prepare for the Cisco 300-175 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers With The Knowledge And Skills, We Help You Pass DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) – pass4itsureΒ 300-175 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-175.html 249Q Full Version

Pass4itsureΒ Success:

Success
“I passed my exam earlier this morning. You know what? I just use study materials from this site, no other books at all! It is really helpful if you do not get much time to prepare your exam. You should have a try. It won’t let you down. Why do you want to take roundabout ways if there is a shortcut? Trust me or not. Good luck to you all. Bob”

Awesome
“This is my first time to sit a Cisco exam, so you will know how nervous I was! Thanks for your help, Kingexam! I passed. I think 95% questions are more or less the same as your guidance. Some questions with the answer are in the different sequence, and, sorry to point out that one answer of your questions is incorrect, I’ll email you to let you know, you guys need to revise it. Well, I think your kingexam’s guidance is still more accurate than others. The most important thing is I got passed πŸ™‚ Paul Hussler”

[EnsureΒ Pass4itsure 300-175Β PDF DumpsΒ Exam From Google Drive]:Β https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUUZ4UURySG9IdE0

[EnsureΒ Pass4itsure 070-463Β PDF DumpsΒ Exam From Google Drive]:Β https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Pass4itsure.com examination preparation material is specially designed for students who wish to clear CCNP Data Center 300-175 certification exam in the first attempt.Β Pass4itsure 300-175 dumps Cisco Data Center Unified Computing preparation software is the best in the world as it helps you to prepare forreal exam conditions with all possible practice questions you may encounter in the exam.

Exam Number 300-175 DCUCI
Associated Certifications CCNP Data Center
Duration 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available Languages English
Exam Name DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 300-175 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-35)

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following situations would force a wireless client to renew its IP address?
A. Roaming between two BSSIDs assigned to the same VLAN
B. Roaming between controllers supporting the same VLANs
C. Roaming between two BSSIDs assigned to different VLANs
D. All of the above would force a client to renew its IP address
300-175 exam Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
The IEEE 802.lln amendment to the standard addresses several PHY layer enhancements. One of these enhancements is “Channel Bonding” allowing for 40 MHz wide channels. Without taking any specific local regulatory domain into consideration, what is the maximum number of non overlapping 40 MHz wide channels that can exist in the 2.4 GHz ISM band?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 6
E. 11
F. 20
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
You are a network design engineer and are assigned to provide an enterprise S02.1X/EAP solution to secure your company’s IEEE 802.11n WLAN. What networking protocol/service that provides centralized Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA) management for computers to connect and use wireless network resources can be implemented?
A. Secure Shell (SSH)
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Virtual Private Networking (VPN)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) Passphrase
E. Remote Authentication DialinUser Service (RADIUS)
300-175 dumps Answer: E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
You are a computer network consultant at a small medical office and responsible for the design and deployment of the IEEE 802.11b/g WLAN. Some of the users of the WLAN are complaining about the performance of the network. You use a layer 2 WLAN analyzer to view the frames traversing the wireless medium to see if you can determine the problem. After careful examination of the data recorded you notice a significant amount of CTS-to-Self frames. What is a potential reason for the high number of these frame types?
A. The access points are in OFDM only mode
B. The access points support Quality of Service
C. The access points are in HR/DSSS only mode
D. The access points are in ERP protection mode
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
You have been assigned to design a new IEEE wireless LAN that will require six access points for both coverage and capacity. Based on expected client device usage, it has been determined the 2.4 GHz ISM band will be the most appropriate for this deployment. Without taking any specific local regulatory domain into consideration, how many channels are available for selection in the 2.4 GHz ISM band?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 11
D. 14
E. 23
300-175 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following duplexing methods is used by the radios in Motorola’s WLAN products?
A. Half-duplex
B. Full-duplex
C. Simplex
D. Half-duplex Tx / Full-duplex Rx
E. Full-duplex Tx / Ha If-duplex Rx
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following terms refers to the strength of an emitted RF signal measured at its strongest point?
A. EIRP (Equivalent Isotropic Radiated Power)
B. 1FZ (First Fresnel Zone)
C. Azimuth
D. dBi
E. IR (Intentional Radiator)
300-175 vce Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
In radio frequency transmission the term Modulation Coding Scheme (MCS) is defined by which of the following?
A. The combination of digital modulation method and a forward error correction mechanism.
B. A set of AES/CCMP cipher modes which assure integrity of an OFDM transmission.
C. The use of an encryption algorithm to securely code a modulated signal before transmission.
D. A multiplexing technique that uses orthogonal codes in place of X.509 digital certificates for message validation.
300-175 exam Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
You are designing a new 802.11 installation that will be built on an IEEE 802.3 10/100/1000 BaseT-backbone infrastructure. All IEEE 802.11n access points and VoIP phones will be IEEE 802.3 Power over Ethernet (PoE) powered devices. The 802.11n access points will utilize dual band 3X3 MIMO and require 802.3at PoE. Which is a true statement regarding a WLAN
deployment of this nature?
A. This installation can only use endpoint Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) devices.
B. Only IEEE 802.3af PoE devices can operate on a Gigabit network infrastructure.
C. VoIP phones and access points cannot be located on the same access layer PoE switches.
D. An accurate power sourcing equipment (PSE) power budget must be performed.
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
You are assigned the task of evaluating a wireless network. While using a layer 2 wireless LAN analysis capture tool you notice support of a minimum rate of 6 Mbps. What IEEE 802.11 standard or amendment to the standard operating in the U-NII band is in use on the company’s WLAN (select TWO)?
A. 802.11
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11g
E. 802.11a
300-175 dumps Answer: C,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11
Network Layer TCP/IP packets that are prepared to be sent across the 802.11 wireless medium are commonly known as which of the following?
A. MAC service data unit
B. MAC protocol data unit
C. LLC sub-layer data unit
D. MAC service switch unit
E. PHY layer service data unit
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
You are responsible for designing an 802.11n controller based wireless LAN for your organization using independent access point technology, The Information Technology team has decided the wireless LAN controllers should be installed on the core layer at the headquarters office location configured for centralized forwarding. Which statements are true concerns with respect to this type of installation (select TWO)?
A. S02.11n independent access points require the controller be installed at the network access layer only.
B. The WLAN controller at the core layer may be a bottleneck and limit scalability if not properly planned.
C. Network core layer deployments should always use 10 Gigabit (or faster) Ethernet components.
D. With centralized forwarding enabled all wireless traffic is tunneled to the WLAN controller that is connected to the network core layer.
300-175 pdf Answer: B,D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the following statements is CORRECT concerning the IEEE 802.11 Open Authentication procedure?
A. Uses four way frame exchange
B. Is optional before additional authentication
C. May occur after the association
D. Must occur before additional authentication
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following must occur prior to a WLAN client device being assigned a TCP/IP address through DHCP?
A. Successful 802.11 roaming
B. Successful 802.11 association
C. Successful 802.11 authentication
D. Successful 802.11 probe response
300-175 vce Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
XYZ Company is deploying a companywide Motorola Solutions wireless infrastructure. The following list is a breakdown of XYZ Company facilities with the number of access points required for each location:
– Corporate HQ: 36 AP
– Distribution Centers (3): 48 AP each
– Warehouses (5): 34, 64, 28, 12, 20 AP respectively
– Satellite offices (25): 1-2 AP each.
– Stores (1100): 3-4 AP each.
XYZ is looking for the most cost effective solution, while still being able to manage and configure the system centrally. Which of the following would you recommend?
A. AP7131s at each location.
B. NX9000 at Corporate HQ and AP7131’s at all locations.
C. NX9000 at Corporate HQ, RFS6000 and AP650 at locations with more than 24 AP’s, AP6532 at locations with less than 24 AP’s.
D. 4 RFS7000 at Corporate HQ, RFS6000 and AP650 at locations with 24 or more AP’s, AP6532 at locations with less than 24 AP’s.
E. NX9000 at Corporate HQ, RFS7000 and AP650 at locations with more than 24 AP’s, AP7131 at locations with up to 24 AP’s.
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16
Motorola’s “Site Survivability” concept gives the wireless network the power of wireless computing on the edge. What does this mean?
A. RFID traffic load-balancing with rate limiting and bandwidth management
B. If your T1/E1 link fails, Access Points or controllers can automatically switch over to a 3g network backhaul
C. Application-aware smart RF adjusts power and channel to provide best coverage if there is RF interference or a neighboring AP is having a problem.
D. With direct routing, QoS, security, and mobility services on the Access Point, the network keeps running even if there is a problem with the wireless controller or the wired network
300-175 exam Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 17
You have a client that would like you to design a large wireless network that will include access in remote locations. Requirements include:
– High availability
– High level of security
– No globally used login/passwords
– Multiple RADIUS servers in dual data-centers to authenticate the wireless client
The client uses ActiveDirectory as their credential-store and have AD servers at the data center and remote locations. What is the best way to design a wireless network where users could still be authenticated in case of a WAN-link failure at the remote site?
A. If the WAN link is severed, there is no way to reach primary or backup RADIUS servers.
B. Install RADIUS servers at each remote location.
C. Create a common login/password that could be hard coded into APs for emergency use.
D. Use the on-board RADIUS server in the AP as the secondary server and configure it to use the local LDAP server as its data-store.
Answer: D
Explanation:

 300-175 dumps

The DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) exam (300-175) is a 90-minute assessment with 55-65 questions. This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop network applications in the Cisco environment. Pass4itsure is the front-runner in providing authentic and up to date preparation materials for the Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center 300-175 exam. With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 249 Q&As to your 300-175 dumps exam preparation.

Exam Code: 300-175
Exam Name: DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)
Q&As: 249

The DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) (300-175) exam is a 90-minute, 55-65 item exam that assesses how sales teams can effectively position in the Cisco Data Center. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-175.html dumps exam also assesses who β€œthe customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI).

300-175 dumps

Candidates who participate in the Cisco certificationΒ 300-175 dumps training materials should select exam practice questions and answers of Pass4itsure, because Pass4itsure is the best choice for you. With Pass4itsure.com, you will have access to appropriate and best training materials so that you can directly start your real practice for the Cisco 300-175 exam.Β  The recommended course syllabuses have been carefully examined in order to create the Cisco 300-175 dumps tests.

pass4itsure 300-175 dumps

Cisco 300-175 dumps exams cram will be your best choice for your real exam. We pass4itsure not only offer you the best dump exams but also golden excellent customer service. Pass4itsure.com covers all the pertinent areas and necessary guidelines to enable you to clear the Cisco Data Center Unified Computing 300-175 exam with minimum hassle. If you have some questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons. Or you could send Cisco 300-175 dumps test questions to our after-sale email, to contact us via email.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-175 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: