[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] The Most Effective Cisco 300-550 Dumps NPDESI PDF Practice Test With New Discount Video Training 70Q Full Version Offer 1-28

Are you still studying 300-550 dumpsΒ materials?Β  The Most Effective Pass4itsure 300-550 Dumps Practice Test, Real Cisco 300-550 Dumps Practice With New Discount, We Help You Pass Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist – https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-550.html 70Q Full Version.

Pass4itsure Success:

Success
“I passed my exam earlier this morning. You know what I just use study materials from this site, no other books at all! It is really helpful if you do not get much time to prepare your exam. You should have a try. It won’t let you down. Why do you want to take roundabout ways if there is a shortcut.Trust me or not. Good luck to you all. Bob”

Awesome
“This is my first time to sit a Cisco exam, so you will know how nervous I was! Thanks for your help, Kingexam! I passed. I think 95% questions are more or less the same as your guidance. Some questions with the answer are in the different sequence, and, sorry to point out that one answer of your questions is incorrect, I’ll email you to let you know, you guys need to revise it. Well, I think your kingexam’s guidance is still more accurate than others. The most important thing is I got passed πŸ™‚ Paul Hussler”

[Ensure Pass4itsure 300-550 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]:Β https://drive.google.com/open?id=10DTg9-VFQRba3WcAGQZLOvnJ8Msj-jKQ

[Ensure Pass4itsure 300-460 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]:Β https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Z-ds38s_90wG5y0AgdzkdBdd0ukz50qC

Cisco 300-550 Dumps Recommended Traing:
The following courses are the recommended training for this exam:

  • Designing and Implementing Cisco Network Programmability (NPDESI) v1.0 – Self-paced E-Learning
  • Designing and Implementing Cisco Network Programmability (NPDESI) – Instructor-led Training

Courses listed are offered by pass4itsure source for Cisco IT training delivered exclusively by Certified Cisco Instructors.

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 300-550 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-28)

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-550 dumps
To make this code work properly, which tine of code should you insert at the blank line?
A. r = requests.get(url, headers=header, verify-False)
B. r = requesis.post(url, data:payload, headers:header, verify:False)
C. r = requests.post(url, data=payload, headers=header, verify=False)
D. r = requests(method=’POST’, url, data=payload, headers=header. verify=False)
300-550 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You want to implement a new feature in a home-grown network automation tool. Because your development team uses the Agile development methodology, which documentation must you create for them, in order to put this feature on the roadmap?
A. ROI analysis
B. case study
C. user story
D. SCIPAB breakdown
E. enhancement request
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two parts are required for a RESTful API call? (Choose two.)
A. resource
B. parameter
C. method
D. query
E. fragment
300-550 dumps Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
300-550 dumps
Which action effectively secures the controller?
A. Enable HTTP to HTTPS redirect.
B. Require complex passwords.
C. Use NAT on the router before the controller.
D. Blacklist the public WAN.
E. Whitelist the Admins network and block all others.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-550 dumps
A network engineer created a Bash script to automate some network device tasks. What are two potential risks when a network operator runs this script as written? (Choose two.)
A. The script results in network devices losing connectivity.
B. The script executes too slowly.
C. The script configures unintended commands.
D. The script exposes users’ passwords.
E. The script passes configuration data in cleartext.
300-550 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
Which tool streamlines the development of network applications?
A. Java Runtime Engine
B. software development kit
C. command-line interface
D. General Public License
E. package management system
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What are two node types in a YANG data model? (Choose two.)
A. grouping
B. leaf
C. container
D. module
E. instance
300-550 vce Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
Where is the node-ui.log stored on the Cisco APIC-EM appliance?
A. in the /var/Iog/grapevine/services/node-ui directory within the container that is running the node-ui instance
B. in the Cassandra database instance that is running within the container that is running the node-ui instance
C. in the /opt/CSCOapicem/logs/node-ui directory within the Cisco APIC-EM appliance root
D. in the /var/log/grapevine/services/node-ui directory within the Cisco APIC-EM appliance root
E. in the Cisco APIC-EM Cassandra database instance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which statement is used to associate a submodule and a parent module in a YANG data model?
A. import
B. namespace
C. include
D. belongs-to
300-550 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You can use Visore to accomplish which task?
A. Monitor faults and events by using a subscription model.
B. Read object properties and information.
C. Update any properties of an object that are not read-only.
D. Update any properties of an object.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A web service returns a JSON object to your Python script. What is the most logical object in which to store the JSON response?
A. an integer
B. a dictionary
C. a tuple
D. a string
E. a list
300-550 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-550 dumps
Which Linux command provides output that is similar to the output in the exhibit?
A. cat /etc/hosts
B. tcpdump -a
C. ifconfig -av
D. netstat -an
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What is the main benefit of having an out-of-band management network for an infrastructure controller?
A. Data plane disruption is less likely.
B. It provides separation of the management and data planes.
C. Configuration of the controller is faster and simpler.
D. It is less expensive.
300-550 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which field in Visore can you use to find a unique instance of a managed object?
A. IcOwn
B. dn
C. class name
D. classld
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which communication mechanism does NETCONF use?
A. SOAP over HTTPS
B. YAML over SSH
C. YAML over HTTPS
D. RPC over SSH
300-550 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Management protocols like NETCONF access network elements on well-known ports. Which design practice hardens a network device implementation?
A. Specify the source interface for SSH.
B. Limit access to port 830, well-known clients, and SSH VTY.
C. Enable CoPP.
D. Configure ip http secure-server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which two protocols are examples of southbound APIs? (Choose two.)
A. VXLAN-GPE
B. LLDP
C. NETCONF
D. IPFIX
E. SYSLOG
F. OpFlex
300-550 exam Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 18
Which two northbound protocols are supported by the Cisco NSO Controller? (Choose two)
A. REST
B. SOAP
C. OpenFlow
D. NETCONF
E. PCEP
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Which statement about shading in ACI is true?
A. Sharding is the technology that is designed to prevent “split-brain” scenarios in ACI.
B. Sharding is the service that presents the API on a Cisco APIC.
C. Sharding is the mechanism for distributing the database and configuration changes on a Cisco APIC cluster.
D. Sharding is the distributed topology that is used in ACI (also referred to as spine-leaf).
300-550 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
After completing the OSC setup wizard, the configuration does not get applied. Which two log files should you check to determine the errors that occurred? (Choose two.)
A. /var/log/node_config_state.log
B. /var/log/platform_services.log
C. /var/log/ansible.log
D. /var/log/messages.log
E. /var/log/controller.log
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 21
YANG modeling supports which two comment styles? (Choose two.)
A. A block comment is enclosed within “<–” and “–>”.
B. A single-line comment starts with “#” and ends at the end of the line.
C. A single-line comment starts with “!” and ends at the end of the line.
D. A block comment is enclosed within “/*” and “*/”.
E. A single-line comment starts with “//” and ends at the end of the line.
300-550 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
How is a service ticket used when constructing a Cisco APIC-EM API request?
A. to identify the service type
B. to identify a service on the controller
C. to determine the request type
D. as a security token
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which statement about NX-API REST is true?
A. Configuration and state information is stored in the MIT.
B. NX-API REST requires a commercial license to enable.
C. Partial commits are supported.
D. Fault objects may be queried, but event objects cannot be queried.
300-550 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the protocol on the left to its purpose in ACI fabric discovery on the right.
Select and Place:
300-550 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-550 dumps

QUESTION 25
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the HTTP status code number on the left to the corresponding status code name on the right.
Select and Place:
300-550 dumps
300-550 exam Correct Answer:
300-550 dumps

QUESTION 26
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the tools on the left to their corresponding functions on the right.
Select and Place:
300-550 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-550 dumps

QUESTION 27
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the network automation protocol on the left to the transport protocol that it supports on the right. Some options are used more than once.
Select and Place:
300-550 dumps
300-550 dumps Correct Answer:
300-550 dumps

QUESTION 28
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the protocol on the loft to its correct description on the right.
Select and Place:
300-550 dumps
Correct Answer:
300-550 dumps

The Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist (NPDESI) exam (300-550) is a 90-minute assessment with 65-75 questions. This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop network applications in the Cisco environment. With the complete collection of questions and answers, pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 70 Q&As to your 300-550 dumps exam preparation.

Exam Code: 300-550
Exam Name: Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist
Q&As: 70

The Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist (NPDESI) (300-550) exam is a 90-minute, 65-75 item exam that assesses how sales teams can effectively position in the Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist certification. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities. The pass4itsure 300-550 dumps exam also assesses who β€œthe customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist.
300-550 dumps
Candidates who participate in the Cisco certification 300-550 dumps training materials should select exam practice questions and answers of pass4itsure, because pass4itsure is the best choice for you. With pass4itsure.com, you will have access to appropriate and best training materials so that you can directly start your real practice for the Cisco 300-550 exam.The recommended course have been carefully examined in order to create the Cisco 300-550 dumps tests.

pass4itsure 300-550 dumps

Cisco 300-550 dumps exams cram will be your best choice for your real exam. We pass4itsure not only offer you the best dump exams but also golden excellent customer service. Pass4itsure.com covers all the pertinent areas and necessary guidelines to enable you to clear the Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist 300-550 exam with minimum hassle. If you have some questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons. Or you could send Cisco 300-550 dumps test questions to our after-sale email, to contact us via email.

The Most Effective Pass4itsure 300-550 Dumps Cisco Network Programmability Design and Implementation Specialist Exam Practice With New Discount. Pass4itsure 300-550 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
pass4itsure 300-550 dumps