[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Most Popular Cisco 210-260 Dumps PDF CCNA Security Exam Video Are The Best Materials 329Q Full Version Offer 1-20

Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Exam Practice PDF, Most Popular Cisco 210-260 Dumps PDF Are The Best Materials, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Network Security. – pass4itsure 210-260 dumps pdf 329Q Full Version.

Pass4itsure Success:

Success
“I passed my exam earlier this morning. You know what I just use study materials from this site, no other books at all! It is really helpful if you do not get much time to prepare your exam. You should have a try. It won’t let you down. Why do you want to take roundabout ways if there is a shortcut.Trust me or not. Good luck to you all. Bob”

Awesome
“This is my first time to sit a Cisco exam, so you will know how nervous I was! Thanks for your help, Kingexam! I passed. I think 95% questions are more or less the same as your guidance. Some questions with the answer are in the different sequence, and, sorry to point out that one answer of your questions is incorrect, I’ll email you to let you know, you guys need to revise it. Well, I think your kingexam’s guidance is still more accurate than others. The most important thing is I got passed 🙂 Paul Hussler”

[Ensure Pass4itsure 210-451 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

[Ensure Pass4itsure 210-260 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

Cisco 210-260 Dumps Recommended Traing

The following course is the recommended training for this exam:

  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0 – Self paced E-learning
  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0 – Instructor-led training

Courses listed are offered by Cisco Learning Partners-the only authorized source for Cisco IT training delivered exclusively by Certified Cisco Instructors. Check the List of Learning Partners for a Cisco Learning Partner nearest you.

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A. Security Parameter Index
B. Sequence Number
C. MAC Address
D. Padding
E. Pad Length
F. Next Header
210-260 exam Correct Answer: DEF
Explanation

QUESTION 2
What mechanism does asymmetric cryptography use to secure data?
A. a public/private key pair
B. shared secret keys
C. an RSA nonce
D. an MD5 hash
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Whit which type of Leyer 2 attack can you “do something” for one host:
A. MAC spoofing
B. CAM overflow….
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation?
A. 9
B. 6
C. 4
D. 3
E. 2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Which feature allows a dynamic PAT pool to select the next address in the PAT pool instead of the next port of an existing address?
A. next IP
B. round robin
C. dynamic rotation
D. NAT address rotation
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which label is given to a person who uses existing computer scripts to hack into computers lacking the expertise to write their own?
A. white hat hacker
B. hacktivist
C. phreaker
D. script kiddy
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 7
When Cisco IOS zone-based policy firewall is configured, which three actions can be applied to a traffic class? (Choose three.)
A. pass
B. police
C. inspect
D. drop
E. queue
F. shape
210-260 vce Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Zone-Based Policy Firewall Actions
ZFW provides three actions for traffic that traverses from one zone to another:
Drop — This is the default action for all traffic, as applied by the “class class-default” that terminates every inspect-type policy-map. Other class-maps within a policy-map can also be configured to drop unwanted traffic. Traffic that is handled by the drop action is “silently” dropped (i.e., no notification of the drop is sent to the relevant end-host) by the ZFW, as opposed to an ACL’s behavior of sending an ICMP “host unreachable” message to the host that sent the denied traffic. Currently, there is not an option to change the “silent drop” behavior. The log option can be added with drop for syslog notification that traffic was dropped by the firewall. Pass — This action allows the router to forward traffic from one zone to another. The pass action does not track the state of connections or sessions within the traffic. Pass only allows the traffic in one direction. A corresponding policy must be applied to allow return traffic to pass in the opposite direction. The pass action is useful for protocols such as IPSec ESP, IPSec AH, ISAKMP, and other inherently secure protocols with predictable behavior. However, most application traffic is better handled in the ZFW with the inspect action. Inspect–The inspect action offers state-based traffic control. For example, if traffic from the private zone to the Internet zone in the earlier example network is inspected, the router maintains connection or session information for TCP and User Datagram Protocol (UDP) traffic. Therefore, the router permits return traffic sent from Internet-zone hosts in reply to private zone connection requests. Also, inspect can provide application inspection and control for certain service protocols that might carry vulnerable or sensitive application traffic. Audit-trail can be applied with a parameter-map to record connection/session start, stop, duration, the data volume transferred, and source and destination addresses.

QUESTION 8
Which type of security control is defense in depth?
A. Threat mitigation
B. Risk analysis
C. Botnet mitigation
D. Overt and covert channels
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Which statement about a PVLAN isolated port configured on a switch is true?
A. The isolated port can communicate only with the promiscuous port.
B. The isolated port can communicate with other isolated ports and the promiscuous port.
C. The isolated port can communicate only with community ports.
D. The isolated port can communicate only with other isolated ports.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which statement about Cisco ACS authentication and authorization is true?
A. ACS servers can be clustered to provide scalability.
B. ACS can query multiple Active Directory domains.
C. ACS uses TACACS to proxy other authentication servers.
D. ACS can use only one authorization profile to allow or deny requests.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
If a supplicant supplies incorrect credentials for all authentication methods configured on the switch, how will the switch respond?
A. The supplicant will fail to advance beyond the webauth method.
B. The switch will cycle through the configured authentication methods indefinitely.
C. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into the unauthorized state.
D. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into VLAN 101.
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 12
What configure mode you used for the command ip ospf authentication-key c1$c0?
A. global
B. privileged
C. in-line
D. Interface
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: ip ospf authentication-key is used under interface configuration mode, so it’s in interface level, under global configuration mode. If it asks about interface level then choose that. interface Serial0 ip address 192.16.64.1 255.255.25

QUESTION 13
Which two features are commonly used CoPP and CPPr to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)
A. QoS
B. traffic classification
C. access lists
D. policy maps
E. class maps
F. Cisco Express Forwarding
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 14
What is one requirement for locking a wired or wireless device from ISE?
A. The ISE agent must be installed on the device.
B. The device must be connected to the network when the lock command is executed.
C. The user must approve the locking action.
D. The organization must implement an acceptable use policy allowing device locking.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Which three statements are characteristics of DHCP Spoofing? (choose three)
A. Arp Poisoning
B. Modify Traffic in transit
C. Used to perform man-in-the-middle attack
D. Physically modify the network gateway
E. Protect the identity of the attacker by masking the DHCP address
F. can access most network devices
210-260 vce Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which statement correctly describes the function of a private VLAN?
A. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 2 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
B. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 3 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
C. A private VLAN enables the creation of multiple VLANs using one broadcast domain
D. A private VLAN combines the Layer 2 broadcast domains of many VLANs into one major broadcast domain
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
which feature allow from dynamic NAT pool to choose next IP address and not a port on a used IP address?
A. next IP
B. round robin
C. Dynamic rotation
D. Dynamic PAT rotation
210-260 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Which type of encryption technology has the broadcast platform support?
A. Middleware
B. Hardware
C. Software
D. File-level
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 19
When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?
A. Deny the connection inline.
B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.
C. Deploy an antimalware system.
D. Enable bypass mode.
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Which four tasks are required when you configure Cisco IOS IPS using the Cisco Configuration Professional IPS wizard? (Choose four.)
A. Select the interface(s) to apply the IPS rule.
B. Select the traffic flow direction that should be applied by the IPS rule.
C. Add or remove IPS alerts actions based on the risk rating.
D. Specify the signature file and the Cisco public key.
E. Select the IPS bypass mode (fail-open or fail-close).
F. Specify the configuration location and select the category of signatures to be applied to the selected interface(s).
Correct Answer: ABDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Step 11. At the `Select Interfaces’ screen, select the interface and the direction that IOS IPS will be applied to, then click `Next’ to continue
210-260 dumps
Step 12. At the `IPS Policies Wizard’ screen, in the `Signature File’ section, select the first radio button “Specify the signature file you want to use with IOS IPS”, then click the “…” button to bring up a dialog box to specify the location of the
signature package file, which will be the directory specified in Step 6. In this example, we use tftp to download the signature package to the router.
210-260 dumps
Step 13. In the `Configure Public Key’ section, enter `realm-cisco.pub’ in the `Name’ text field, then copy and paste the following public key’s key-string in the `Key’ text field. This public key can be downloaded from
Cisco.com at: http://www.cisco.com/pcgi-bin/tablebuild.pl/ios-v5sigup. Click `Next’ to continue.
30820122 300D0609 2A864886 F70D0101 01050003 82010F00 3082010A 02820101 00C19E93 A8AF124A D6CC7A24 5097A975 206BE3A2 06FBA13F 6F12CB5B 4E441F16 17E630D5 C02AC252 912BE27F 37FDD9C8 11FC7AF7
DCDD81D9 43CDABC3 6007D128
B199ABCB D34ED0F9 085FADC1 359C189E F30AF10A C0EFB624 7E0764BF 3E53053E
5B2146A9 D7A5EDE3 0298AF03 DED7A5B8 9479039D 20F30663 9AC64B93 C0112A35 FE3F0C87 89BCB7BB 994AE74C FA9E481D F65875D6 85EAF974 6D9CC8E3 F0B08B85
50437722 FFBE85B9 5E4189FF CC189CB9 69C46F9C A84DFBA5 7A0AF99E AD768C36
006CF498 079F88F8 A3B3FB1F 9FB7B3CB 5539E1D1 9693CCBB 551F78D2 892356AE 2F56D826 8918EF3C 80CA4F4D 87BFCA3B BFF668E9 689782A5 CF31CB6E B4B094D3
F3020301 0001
210-260 dumps

The Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) exam (210-260) is a 90-minute assessment with 60-70 questions. This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop network applications in the Cisco environment. With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 329 Q&As to your 210-260 dumps exam preparation.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 329

The Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) (210-260) exam is a 90-minute, 60-70 item exam that assesses how sales teams can effectively position in the CCNA Security. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities. The pass4itsure 210-260 dumps exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the Implementing Cisco Network Security.
210-260 dumps
Candidates who participate in the Cisco certification 210-260 dumps training materials should select exam practice questions and answers of pass4itsure, because pass4itsure is the best choice for you. With pass4itsure.com, you will have access to appropriate and best training materials so that you can directly start your real practice for the Cisco 210-260 exam.The recommended course have been carefully examined in order to create the Cisco 210-260 dumps tests.
pass4itsure 210-260 dumps
Cisco 210-260 dumps exams cram will be your best choice for your real exam. We pass4itsure not only offer you the best dump exams but also golden excellent customer service. Pass4itsure.com covers all the pertinent areas and necessary guidelines to enable you to clear the Implementing Cisco Network Security 210-260 exam with minimum hassle. If you have some questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons. Or you could send Cisco 210-260 dumps test questions to our after-sale email, to contact us via email.

Pass4itsure Most Popular Cisco 210-260 Dumps Implementing Cisco Network Security Exam Practice PDF Are The Best Materials. Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Latest Updated Cisco 210-065 Dumps CCNA Collaboration Exam Video Study Online With Low Price 311Q Full Version Offer 1-22

Latest Updated Pass4itsure 210-065 Dumps Test, Real Cisco 210-065 Dumps Demos Online With Low Price, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0. – pass4itsure 210-065 dumps pdf 311Q Full Version.

Pass4itsure Success:

Success
“I passed my exam earlier this morning. You know what I just use study materials from this site, no other books at all! It is really helpful if you do not get much time to prepare your exam. You should have a try. It won’t let you down. Why do you want to take roundabout ways if there is a shortcut.Trust me or not. Good luck to you all. Bob”

Awesome
“This is my first time to sit a Cisco exam, so you will know how nervous I was! Thanks for your help, Kingexam! I passed. I think 95% questions are more or less the same as your guidance. Some questions with the answer are in the different sequence, and, sorry to point out that one answer of your questions is incorrect, I’ll email you to let you know, you guys need to revise it. Well, I think your kingexam’s guidance is still more accurate than others. The most important thing is I got passed 🙂 Paul Hussler”

[Ensure Pass4itsure 210-065 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

[Ensure Pass4itsure 210-260 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

Cisco 210-065 Dumps Recommended Traing

The following course is the recommended training for this exam.

  • Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices, Part 1 (CIVND1)
  • Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices, Part 2 (CIVND2) v1.0

Courses listed are offered by Cisco Learning Partners-the only authorized source for Cisco IT training delivered exclusively by Certified Cisco Instructors. Check the List of Learning Partners for a Cisco Learning Partner nearest you.

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 210-065 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-22)

210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is unable to call the Cisco IP Video Phone. Assuming that the calling search space has been configured correctly, which of the these can cause this issue?
A. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered to a Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server.
B. A multipoint control unit is required in order for the call to work.
C. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered as a SIP endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. H.323 is not supported.
D. URI dialing has not been configured on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 Profile 1 > CallSetupMode must be configured as a gateway since Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not have a gatekeeper functionality.
F. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is not registered as a SIP endpoint on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 needs to be registered as both SIP and H.323.
210-065 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
An engineer is connecting a VISCA cable. What is the purpose of this cable?
A. to connect camera to codec
B. to connect camera to monitor
C. to connect camera to touch panel
D. to connect camera to network
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 3
An engineer encounters video quality issues with an endpoint. To capture ongoing call statistics from the CLI, which command should the engineer use?
A. xStatus Call Feature Display
B. xStatus OutgoingVideoChannel Netstat 1
C. xStatus Diagnostics
D. xCommand Diagnose
210-065 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
An engineer must ensure that a user can create content playlists for Digital Signs and Show and Share. Which Cisco Digital Media Suite component allows playlists to be created?
A. Cisco DMD
B. Cisco DMM
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco MXE
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Which two tools can be used to extract traces from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)
A. RTMT
B. TraceRT
C. Wireshark
D. CLI
E. Syslog
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 6
A manager requires multiparty video meetings with presentation capability. Which endpoint meets the requirement assuming there is no centralized bridge?
A. Cisco SX20
B. Cisco DX650
C. Cisco 7800
D. Cisco Jabber
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
210-065 dumps
Refer to the Exhibits, in order to create a scheduled or ad-hoc multipoint conference, which two tolls can be used? (Choose two)
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E
210-065 vce Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
An administrator is troubleshooting an endpoint whose SIP Registration Status shows “Failed: 403 Forbidden” and must obtain information about the cause of the failure. To which two menu locations must an engineer navigate? (Choose two.)
A. Endpoint > Log Files > messages.log
B. Endpoint > Diagnostics > Log Files > all.log
C. VCS > Maintenance > Diagnostics > Incident Reporting > View
D. VCS > Status > logs > Configuration Log
E. VCS > Status > logs > Event Log
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Which type of lighting is recommended for Cisco TelePresence immersive solutions?
A. point
B. reflective
C. direct
D. indirect
210-065 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
A Cisco EX60 is connected to the network, but users cannot make calls and the device is unregistered. The voice engineer configured the device on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two options are causes of this problem? (Choose two.)
A. SIP URI is not configured correctly.
B. H.323 parameters are not configured correctly.
C. IP address is in a different subnet.
D. No user is associated to a device.
E. SIP proxy is not configured correctly.
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which desktop endpoint support 802.3af PoE?
A. DX70
B. DX80
C. DX90
D. DX650
210-065 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
An engineer is backing up a VCS configuration. Which two methods can be used? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. SFTP
C. SSH
D. web administration
E. local
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
An engineer sees a video camera icon on the Cisco IP phone screen status line. Which meaning of this icon is true?
A. The Cisco VT camera is connected to the PC, and the PC is connected to the Cisco IP phone.
B. The Cisco IP phone has web access.
C. The Cisco IP phone is receiving a video call.
D. The Cisco IP phone is configured with video capabilities.
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 14
A company just acquired a Cisco MCU 5300 for multi videoconferencing. The networking engineer must create a conference. To which tab does the engineer go to create a conference?
A. Endpoints
B. Conferences
C. Network
D. Settings
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In this tutorial the instruction `Go to Conferences > Move participants’ means click the Conferences link on the menu bar and then click the Move participants tab.

QUESTION 15
Which option is the Cisco recommended minimum viewing distance for a 52″ monitor installed in a video conferencing room?
A. 1.5 m
B. 3.0 m
C. 2.5 m
D. 2.0 m
210-065 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which effect of the CLI set audio aec enable command on the immersive Cisco Telepresence system is true?
A. Echo cancellation is enabled.
B. Call economy quality feature is enabled.
C. Noise cancellation is enabled.
D. AEC audio codec is enabled.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
What is the process for resetting a Cisco VCS control appliance back to initial default configuration?
A. Push down and hold the reset button on the back of the VCS appliance for 10 seconds and power cycle the device.
B. Log onto the CLI console as root and initiate the defaults-reset command.
C. Log into the GUI interface as administrator, choose System Settings, select Restore, select Factory Reset.
D. Log onto the CLI console as root and initiate the factory-reset command.
210-065 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
Which two Cisco TelePresence endpoints support hosting embedded multisite conferences? (Choose two.)
A. sx20
B. MX800
C. DX70
D. DX80
E. Jabber Video for Cisco TelePresence
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: For reference, the below endpoints support Multisite:
MX200/300 G2
MX700/800
SX20/80

QUESTION 19
Which option is the Cisco recommended layout if cascading is being used?
A. Enhanced Continuous Presence
B. Full Participant
C. Continuous Presence
D. Active Speaker
210-065 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
When an administrator schedules a conference, which three devices are part of the process? (Choose three.)
A. endpoint
B. Cisco Prime Collaboration Manager
C. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
D. Cisco Communications Manager
E. MCU appliance
F. Cisco TelePresence Content Server
Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
You are deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway with the Advanced Networking option key into two separate DMZs.
Gateways for all networks are the lowest usable IP address in the subnet. While you are logged in as an admin user,
which command should you enter into the CLI, to enable IP routing to the Cisco VCS Control and nothing else on the
internal network?
A. xConfiguration IP Gateway: 172.18.105.1
B. xConfiguration RouteAdd Address:192.168.10.25 PrefixLength:16 Gateway:172.18.105.1 Interface: LAN1
C. xCommand RouteAdd Address:192.168.0.0 PrefixLength:16 Gateway: 172.18.105.1 Interface: LAN1
D. xCommand RouteAdd Address:192.168.10.25 PrefixLength:32 Gateway: 172.18.105.1 Interface: LAN1
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dumps
Users in a Cisco TelePresence room report audio and video quality issues. You have been asked to troubleshoot the issue. You log in to the endpoint GUI and check telephony settings. Which option would you recommend to resolve the issue?
A. Audio/video quality issues are generally due to low bandwidth. Contact your carrier to increase the bandwidth.
B. andquot;DSCP For TelePresenceandquot; is not correct. Configure the correct value via codec GUI.
C. andquot;DSCP For Audioandquot; is not correct. Configure the correct value via codec GUI.
D. DSCP values are correct. Check the QoS configuration on the router.
E. The andquot;DSCP For TelePresenceandquot; and andquot;DSCP For Audioandquot; values are not correct.
Configure the correct value in codec GUI.
F. The andquot;DSCP For TelePresenceandquot; and andquot;DSCP For Audioandquot; values are not correct.
Configure the correct value in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter.
Correct Answer: F

The Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 (CIVND) exam (210-065) is a 75-minute assessment with 55-65 questions. This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop network applications in the Cisco environment. With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 311 Q&As to your 210-065 dumps exam preparation.

Exam Code: 210-065
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
Q&As: 311

The Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 (CIVND) (210-065) exam is a 75-minute, 55-65 item exam that assesses how sales teams can effectively position in the CCNA Collaboration Cisco Video Network Specialist. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities. The pass4itsure 210-065 dumps exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0.
210-065 dumps
Candidates who participate in the Cisco certification 210-065 dumps training materials should select exam practice questions and answers of pass4itsure, because pass4itsure is the best choice for you. With pass4itsure.com, you will have access to appropriate and best training materials so that you can directly start your real practice for the Cisco 210-065 exam.The recommended course have been carefully examined in order to create the Cisco 210-065 dumps tests.
pass4itsure 210-065 dumps
Cisco 210-065 dumps exams cram will be your best choice for your real exam. We pass4itsure not only offer you the best dump exams but also golden excellent customer service. Pass4itsure.com covers all the pertinent areas and necessary guidelines to enable you to clear the Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 210-065 exam with minimum hassle. If you have some questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons. Or you could send Cisco 210-065 dumps test questions to our after-sale email, to contact us via email.
Latest Updated Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 Dumps Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 Exam Demos Online With Low Price. Pass4itsure 210-065 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Do You Want to Know The Most Professional 300-175 Dumps Exam Test Taking Skills

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-175 Dumps Demo, Prepare for the Cisco 300-175 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers With The Knowledge And Skills, We Help You Pass DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) – pass4itsure 300-175 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-175.html 249Q Full Version

Pass4itsure Success:

Success
“I passed my exam earlier this morning. You know what? I just use study materials from this site, no other books at all! It is really helpful if you do not get much time to prepare your exam. You should have a try. It won’t let you down. Why do you want to take roundabout ways if there is a shortcut? Trust me or not. Good luck to you all. Bob”

Awesome
“This is my first time to sit a Cisco exam, so you will know how nervous I was! Thanks for your help, Kingexam! I passed. I think 95% questions are more or less the same as your guidance. Some questions with the answer are in the different sequence, and, sorry to point out that one answer of your questions is incorrect, I’ll email you to let you know, you guys need to revise it. Well, I think your kingexam’s guidance is still more accurate than others. The most important thing is I got passed 🙂 Paul Hussler”

[Ensure Pass4itsure 300-175 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUUZ4UURySG9IdE0

[Ensure Pass4itsure 070-463 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Pass4itsure.com examination preparation material is specially designed for students who wish to clear CCNP Data Center 300-175 certification exam in the first attempt. Pass4itsure 300-175 dumps Cisco Data Center Unified Computing preparation software is the best in the world as it helps you to prepare forreal exam conditions with all possible practice questions you may encounter in the exam.

Exam Number 300-175 DCUCI
Associated Certifications CCNP Data Center
Duration 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available Languages English
Exam Name DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 300-175 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-35)

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following situations would force a wireless client to renew its IP address?
A. Roaming between two BSSIDs assigned to the same VLAN
B. Roaming between controllers supporting the same VLANs
C. Roaming between two BSSIDs assigned to different VLANs
D. All of the above would force a client to renew its IP address
300-175 exam Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
The IEEE 802.lln amendment to the standard addresses several PHY layer enhancements. One of these enhancements is “Channel Bonding” allowing for 40 MHz wide channels. Without taking any specific local regulatory domain into consideration, what is the maximum number of non overlapping 40 MHz wide channels that can exist in the 2.4 GHz ISM band?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 6
E. 11
F. 20
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
You are a network design engineer and are assigned to provide an enterprise S02.1X/EAP solution to secure your company’s IEEE 802.11n WLAN. What networking protocol/service that provides centralized Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA) management for computers to connect and use wireless network resources can be implemented?
A. Secure Shell (SSH)
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Virtual Private Networking (VPN)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) Passphrase
E. Remote Authentication DialinUser Service (RADIUS)
300-175 dumps Answer: E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
You are a computer network consultant at a small medical office and responsible for the design and deployment of the IEEE 802.11b/g WLAN. Some of the users of the WLAN are complaining about the performance of the network. You use a layer 2 WLAN analyzer to view the frames traversing the wireless medium to see if you can determine the problem. After careful examination of the data recorded you notice a significant amount of CTS-to-Self frames. What is a potential reason for the high number of these frame types?
A. The access points are in OFDM only mode
B. The access points support Quality of Service
C. The access points are in HR/DSSS only mode
D. The access points are in ERP protection mode
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
You have been assigned to design a new IEEE wireless LAN that will require six access points for both coverage and capacity. Based on expected client device usage, it has been determined the 2.4 GHz ISM band will be the most appropriate for this deployment. Without taking any specific local regulatory domain into consideration, how many channels are available for selection in the 2.4 GHz ISM band?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 11
D. 14
E. 23
300-175 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following duplexing methods is used by the radios in Motorola’s WLAN products?
A. Half-duplex
B. Full-duplex
C. Simplex
D. Half-duplex Tx / Full-duplex Rx
E. Full-duplex Tx / Ha If-duplex Rx
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following terms refers to the strength of an emitted RF signal measured at its strongest point?
A. EIRP (Equivalent Isotropic Radiated Power)
B. 1FZ (First Fresnel Zone)
C. Azimuth
D. dBi
E. IR (Intentional Radiator)
300-175 vce Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
In radio frequency transmission the term Modulation Coding Scheme (MCS) is defined by which of the following?
A. The combination of digital modulation method and a forward error correction mechanism.
B. A set of AES/CCMP cipher modes which assure integrity of an OFDM transmission.
C. The use of an encryption algorithm to securely code a modulated signal before transmission.
D. A multiplexing technique that uses orthogonal codes in place of X.509 digital certificates for message validation.
300-175 exam Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
You are designing a new 802.11 installation that will be built on an IEEE 802.3 10/100/1000 BaseT-backbone infrastructure. All IEEE 802.11n access points and VoIP phones will be IEEE 802.3 Power over Ethernet (PoE) powered devices. The 802.11n access points will utilize dual band 3X3 MIMO and require 802.3at PoE. Which is a true statement regarding a WLAN
deployment of this nature?
A. This installation can only use endpoint Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) devices.
B. Only IEEE 802.3af PoE devices can operate on a Gigabit network infrastructure.
C. VoIP phones and access points cannot be located on the same access layer PoE switches.
D. An accurate power sourcing equipment (PSE) power budget must be performed.
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
You are assigned the task of evaluating a wireless network. While using a layer 2 wireless LAN analysis capture tool you notice support of a minimum rate of 6 Mbps. What IEEE 802.11 standard or amendment to the standard operating in the U-NII band is in use on the company’s WLAN (select TWO)?
A. 802.11
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11g
E. 802.11a
300-175 dumps Answer: C,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11
Network Layer TCP/IP packets that are prepared to be sent across the 802.11 wireless medium are commonly known as which of the following?
A. MAC service data unit
B. MAC protocol data unit
C. LLC sub-layer data unit
D. MAC service switch unit
E. PHY layer service data unit
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
You are responsible for designing an 802.11n controller based wireless LAN for your organization using independent access point technology, The Information Technology team has decided the wireless LAN controllers should be installed on the core layer at the headquarters office location configured for centralized forwarding. Which statements are true concerns with respect to this type of installation (select TWO)?
A. S02.11n independent access points require the controller be installed at the network access layer only.
B. The WLAN controller at the core layer may be a bottleneck and limit scalability if not properly planned.
C. Network core layer deployments should always use 10 Gigabit (or faster) Ethernet components.
D. With centralized forwarding enabled all wireless traffic is tunneled to the WLAN controller that is connected to the network core layer.
300-175 pdf Answer: B,D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the following statements is CORRECT concerning the IEEE 802.11 Open Authentication procedure?
A. Uses four way frame exchange
B. Is optional before additional authentication
C. May occur after the association
D. Must occur before additional authentication
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following must occur prior to a WLAN client device being assigned a TCP/IP address through DHCP?
A. Successful 802.11 roaming
B. Successful 802.11 association
C. Successful 802.11 authentication
D. Successful 802.11 probe response
300-175 vce Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
XYZ Company is deploying a companywide Motorola Solutions wireless infrastructure. The following list is a breakdown of XYZ Company facilities with the number of access points required for each location:
– Corporate HQ: 36 AP
– Distribution Centers (3): 48 AP each
– Warehouses (5): 34, 64, 28, 12, 20 AP respectively
– Satellite offices (25): 1-2 AP each.
– Stores (1100): 3-4 AP each.
XYZ is looking for the most cost effective solution, while still being able to manage and configure the system centrally. Which of the following would you recommend?
A. AP7131s at each location.
B. NX9000 at Corporate HQ and AP7131’s at all locations.
C. NX9000 at Corporate HQ, RFS6000 and AP650 at locations with more than 24 AP’s, AP6532 at locations with less than 24 AP’s.
D. 4 RFS7000 at Corporate HQ, RFS6000 and AP650 at locations with 24 or more AP’s, AP6532 at locations with less than 24 AP’s.
E. NX9000 at Corporate HQ, RFS7000 and AP650 at locations with more than 24 AP’s, AP7131 at locations with up to 24 AP’s.
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16
Motorola’s “Site Survivability” concept gives the wireless network the power of wireless computing on the edge. What does this mean?
A. RFID traffic load-balancing with rate limiting and bandwidth management
B. If your T1/E1 link fails, Access Points or controllers can automatically switch over to a 3g network backhaul
C. Application-aware smart RF adjusts power and channel to provide best coverage if there is RF interference or a neighboring AP is having a problem.
D. With direct routing, QoS, security, and mobility services on the Access Point, the network keeps running even if there is a problem with the wireless controller or the wired network
300-175 exam Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 17
You have a client that would like you to design a large wireless network that will include access in remote locations. Requirements include:
– High availability
– High level of security
– No globally used login/passwords
– Multiple RADIUS servers in dual data-centers to authenticate the wireless client
The client uses ActiveDirectory as their credential-store and have AD servers at the data center and remote locations. What is the best way to design a wireless network where users could still be authenticated in case of a WAN-link failure at the remote site?
A. If the WAN link is severed, there is no way to reach primary or backup RADIUS servers.
B. Install RADIUS servers at each remote location.
C. Create a common login/password that could be hard coded into APs for emergency use.
D. Use the on-board RADIUS server in the AP as the secondary server and configure it to use the local LDAP server as its data-store.
Answer: D
Explanation:

 300-175 dumps

The DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) exam (300-175) is a 90-minute assessment with 55-65 questions. This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop network applications in the Cisco environment. Pass4itsure is the front-runner in providing authentic and up to date preparation materials for the Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center 300-175 exam. With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 249 Q&As to your 300-175 dumps exam preparation.

Exam Code: 300-175
Exam Name: DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)
Q&As: 249

The DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) (300-175) exam is a 90-minute, 55-65 item exam that assesses how sales teams can effectively position in the Cisco Data Center. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-175.html dumps exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI).

300-175 dumps

Candidates who participate in the Cisco certification 300-175 dumps training materials should select exam practice questions and answers of Pass4itsure, because Pass4itsure is the best choice for you. With Pass4itsure.com, you will have access to appropriate and best training materials so that you can directly start your real practice for the Cisco 300-175 exam.  The recommended course syllabuses have been carefully examined in order to create the Cisco 300-175 dumps tests.

pass4itsure 300-175 dumps

Cisco 300-175 dumps exams cram will be your best choice for your real exam. We pass4itsure not only offer you the best dump exams but also golden excellent customer service. Pass4itsure.com covers all the pertinent areas and necessary guidelines to enable you to clear the Cisco Data Center Unified Computing 300-175 exam with minimum hassle. If you have some questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons. Or you could send Cisco 300-175 dumps test questions to our after-sale email, to contact us via email.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-175 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] New Release Cisco 810-403 Dumps OUTCOMES Exam Video Study Guide Selling Business Outcomes Online 166Q Full Version Offer 1-35

How can I find the Cisco 810-403 dumps with correct answers? The Selling Business Outcomes (810-403 OUTCOMES) exam is a 90 minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco Business Value Analyst Specialist, Cisco Business Value Specialist certification. New release Cisco 810-403 dumps OUTCOMES exam video study guide Selling Business Outcomes online. “Selling Business Outcomes” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 810-403 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 810-403 exam. Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-403.html dumps complete as long as you enter Pass4itsure website. You find the best Selling Business Outcomes 810-403 OUTCOMES exam dumps, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

[Ensure Pass4itsure 810-403 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

[Ensure Pass4itsure 352-001 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1paDK-9hA4VkAHWxKstOh1F9h-pg93_fm

810-403 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 810-403 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-35)

QUESTION 1
Which are three characteristics of key performance indicators (KPIs)? (Choose three.)
A. KPIs are set according to magnitude and urgency
B. KPIs must be strategic and tactical in nature
C. KPIs measure progress against goals
D. KPIs can be financial, managerial, or operational
E. KPIs define what needs to happen to achieve desired results within a timeframe
810-403 exam Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 2
Which are two reasons customers look for Cisco and its partners\’ solutions and services? (Choose two.)
A. to explore how technology innovation yields new revenue and lowers costs
B. to help make a retailer aware of a restocking need while more quickly relying on human interaction
C. to help business more effectively deploy, absorb, and adopt technologies
D. to enable customers to complete marketing research as part of their investment funds
E. to help business reduce the total cost of ownership for IT
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Which is a benefit of using the power/influence grid to manage stakeholders?
A. It helps sales professionals to present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
B. It aligns the stakeholder audience\’s goals with a good business proposition.
C. It helps move stakeholders from their current to their optimal positions.
D. It ensures that the sales professional identifies the appropriate key performance indicators for outcomes.
810-403 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:

810-403 dumps

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
810-403 dumps

810-403 pdf Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps

 

QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.
810-403 dumps

810-403 dumps

 

QUESTION 7
Which two activities require strong facilitation skills for gathering qualitative data? (Choose two.)
A. workshop
B. focus group
C. survey
D. questionnaire
E. interview
810-403 vce Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
When selling business outcomes, which two key factors must be considered in relation to the achievement of the outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. metrics and measurement
B. project management milestones
C. specific timeframe and milestones
D. communication procedures
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Which two factors must you know about stakeholders to identify where they fall in a power grid? (Choose two.)
A. role in company

B. purchasing power
C. degree of interest
D. size of budget
E. degree of influence
810-403 exam Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 10
Which options are two features of business requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Business requirements are managed by stakeholders.
B. Business requirements support specific business objectives.
C. Business requirements are prioritized in compliance with influence dynamics.
D. Business requirements are dynamic in nature and change over time.
E. Business requirements are always defined inside a line of business.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which options are two benefits of understanding the customer\’s business model? (Choose two.)
A. Understanding the customer\’s business model changes the way you interact with your customer.
B. Understanding the customer\’s business model provides control and assessment of project challenges.
C. Understanding the customer\’s business model helps track progress through outcomes.
D. Understanding the customer\’s business model is used to address the sales force mindset.
810-403 dumps Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
What should sales professionals do to ensure that business outcomes support what the customer brings to the market?
A. Make a list of the CSFs and KPIs of the organization.
B. Interview the different stakeholders and confirm with them.
C. Understand the customer\’s services portfolio.
D. Understand the customer\’s value proposition.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect? (Choose two.)
A. Ability to create personalized andquot;briefcasesandquot; of content that you can save once, and access from any device.
B. Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners.
C. Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more.
D. Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities.
810-403 pdf Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
Which option is a key concept of the unique Cisco sales approach?
A. Add as many new Cisco technologies to the solution that meet customer needs.
B. Start driving outcomes for customers, and go beyond selling and implementing technology solutions.
C. Put together the most logical set of services for the customer.
D. Engage in dialog about customer needs and new technologies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
When return on investment is expressed in a business outcomes story, which set of factors should be included?
A. financial benefits, overall business impact, length of time to realize benefits
B. cost savings vs. today, speed to market, time to implement
C. financial benefits, speed to market, competitor revenue displaced
D. cost savings, length of time to implement, number of Cisco offerings
810-403 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which are four considerations to have in mind when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose four.)
A. Share your findings about stakeholder analysis with the audience.
B. Structure the content to the audience ?one size does not fit all.
C. Address key motivators, business drivers, and the value that business outcomes bring to the customer.
D. Prioritize lines of business, strategic plan and operating issues.
E. Create the presentation in terms that the audience understands.
F. Use consistent formats and designs that the audience is familiar with.
Correct Answer: BCEF

QUESTION 17
When you seek customer support for an action, which framework can be used to plan influential communication?
A. stakeholder analysis matrix
B. seven elements
C. principled negotiation
D. business model canvas
810-403 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which two classes of solutions enable business outcomes for the Energy/Utilities industry? (Choose two.)
A. Advanced Routing
B. Data Center and Virtualization
C. Multilayer Switching
D. Internet of Everything
E. Remote Expert
F. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
How can a customer determine which activities create more value and competitive advantage for his organization?
A. Identifying the least complex activities
B. Analyzing their business context and industry vertical
C. Looking for business outcomes that span the value chain
D. Defining the right KPIs for each activity
810-403 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which connection would be used to describe ads that a smartphone sends as a person walks around a retail store?
A. machine-to-machine
B. business-to-consumer
C. machine-to-person
D. sensor-to-device

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which option is a main benefit that Cisco Partners bring to the table for customers?
A. additional teams to implement solutions in a timely manner
B. relationships with key Cisco personnel
C. a large customer base for which to sell Cisco services
D. Cisco expertise and the ability to have specializations in certain practice areas
810-403 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
According to research, what is the leading reason that technology projects fail?
A. poor stakeholder identification and management
B. lack of budget
C. too many stakeholders
D. lack of a business model canvas
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the manufacturing industry?
A. Remote Expert
B. Advanced Routing
C. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
D. Plant Floor Control Network
E. Multilayer Switching
810-403 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which option is the primary goal in business outcome-based selling?
A. improving agility and the ability to deploy innovative services for end users
B. developing and enabling new business processes, markets, and customer interactions
C. taking advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
D. using next-generation IT to increase service quality and reduce risk, complexity, and costs

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:

810-403 dumps

QUESTION 26
From the customer perspective, which are two benefits that result when moving from an on-premise solution to a Cloud solution? (Choose two.)
A. Recurring revenue stream
B. Lower initial investment
C. Higher ROI from investment
D. Increased value of company
E. Long-term business cycles benefits
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
Which two options are benefits of Cisco\’s overall portfolio with respect to the set of buyers? (Choose two.)
A. increased business performance
B. enhanced accountability
C. real-time business intelligence
D. higher service availability
810-403 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?
A. To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business
objectives
B. To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
C. To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
D. To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which two options are characteristics of Critical Success Factors (CSFs)? (Choose two.)
A. CSFs describe what is needed by an organization or project to reach its goal.
B. CSFs receive special and continual attention from management.
C. CSFs are quantitative in nature and focus stakeholder relationships
D. CSFs link business initiatives to adopt solutions and services
810-403 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
Which option is most likely to improve interactions with customers?
A. Understand their communication style.
B. Understand the goals of their team.
C. Learn their personal interests.
D. Know the time available to present the solution.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which discipline covers analyzing stakeholder expectations and their approach and posture towards technology?
A. Stakeholder Relationship
B. Neurolinguistics Programming
C. Stakeholder Management
D. Customer Relationship Management
810-403 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which two questions are used during high level outcome selling? (Choose two.)
A. What are the technical restrictions of business?
B. How is progress vs. outcomes measured?
C. How does talent architecture influence the definition of business outcomes?
D. How are the goals of top executives achieved?
E. What capabilities are needed to achieve the outcomes?
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 33
Drag and drop the financial benefits on the left to the direct and indirect spaces on the right.
Select and Place:

810-403 dumps

810-403 vce Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps

 

QUESTION 34
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the financial industry?
A. Multilayer Switching
B. Remote Expert
C. Plant Floor Control Network
D. Internet of Everything
E. Medianet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which two options are the types of costs the sales professionals should consider with the customer, in helping to
position technical support and cloud based services? (Choose two.)
A. Operational costs
B. Real costs
C. Hidden costs
D. Recurring costs
E. Perceived costs
810-403 exam Correct Answer: BE

810-403 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 810-403 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

810-403 dumps

It can help you to pass the Cisco 810-403 dumps exam certification easily.This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Cisco 810-403 exam. “Selling Business Outcomes”, also known as 810-403 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 810-403 dumps exam questions answers are updated (166 Q&As) are verified by experts. In order to pass Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-403.html dumps exam, selecting the appropriate Cisco certification 810-403 exam is very necessary. The associated certifications of 810-403 dumps is Cisco Business Value Analyst Specialist, Cisco Business Value Specialist.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/zQTC9MsUjnw

pass4itsure 810-403 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as New Release Pass4itsure Cisco 810-403 Dumps Testing, Real Cisco 810-403 Dumps Guide Provider Online, We Help You Pass Selling Business Outcomes. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Welcome To Buy 100% Guarantee Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Windows Server Exam Materials Identity with Windows Server 2016 Youtube Online 97 Q&As Free Share

Who can share new Microsoft 70-742 dumps? The Identity with Windows Server 2016 (70-742 Windows Server) exam is a 97 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCSA certification. Welcome to buy 100% guarantee Microsoft 70-742 dumps Windows Server exam materials Identity with Windows Server 2016 Youtube online free share. “Identity with Windows Server 2016” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-742 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-742 exam. You can use our samples first to experience the effect of our software, and we believe that you can realize our profession and efforts by researching and developing Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps materials exam software from samples of Microsoft 70-742 dumps materials.

[Ensure Pass4itsure 70-742 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

[Ensure Pass4itsure 1Y0-371 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWekxPNnBJU1N6WWc
70-742 dumps
Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 70-742 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-16)

QUESTION 1
What is the essential difference between an `Ethical Hacker’ and a `Cracker’?
A. The ethical hacker does not use the same techniques or skills as a cracker.
B. The ethical hacker does it strictly for financial motives unlike a cracker.
C. The ethical hacker has authorization from the owner of the target.
D. The ethical hacker is just a cracker who is getting paid.
70-742 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The ethical hacker uses the same techniques and skills as a cracker and the motive is to find the security breaches before a cracker does. There is nothing that says that a cracker does not get paid for the work he does, a ethical hacker has the owners authorization and will get paid even if he does not succeed to penetrate the target.
QUESTION 2
What does the term “Ethical Hacking” mean?
A. Someone who is hacking for ethical reasons.
B. Someone who is using his/her skills for ethical reasons.
C. Someone who is using his/her skills for defensive purposes.
D. Someone who is using his/her skills for offensive purposes.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Ethical hacking is only about defending your self or your employer against malicious persons by using the same techniques and skills.
QUESTION 3
Who is an Ethical Hacker?
A. A person who hacks for ethical reasons
B. A person who hacks for an ethical cause
C. A person who hacks for defensive purposes
D. A person who hacks for offensive purposes
70-742 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Ethical hacker is a security professional who applies his hacking skills for defensive purposes.
QUESTION 4
What is “Hacktivism”?
A. Hacking for a cause
B. Hacking ruthlessly
C. An association which groups activists
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The term was coined by author/critic Jason Logan King Sack in an article about media artist Shu Lea Cheang. Acts of hacktivism are carried out in the belief that proper use of code will have leveraged effects similar to regular activism or civil disobedience.
QUESTION 5
Where should a security tester be looking for information that could be used by an attacker against an organization? (Select all that apply)
A. CHAT rooms
B. WHOIS database
C. News groups
D. Web sites
E. Search engines
F. Organization’s own web site
70-742 pdf Correct Answer: ABCDEF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A Security tester should search for information everywhere that he/she can access. You never know where you find that small piece of information that could penetrate a strong defense.
QUESTION 6
What are the two basic types of attacks?Choose two.
A. DoS
B. Passive

C. Sniffing
D. Active
E. Cracking
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Passive and active attacks are the two basic types of attacks.
QUESTION 7
The United Kingdom (UK) he passed a law that makes hacking into an unauthorized network a felony.
The law states:
Section1 of the Act refers to unauthorized access to computer material. This states that a person commits an offence if he causes a computer to perform any function with intent to secure unauthorized access to any program or data held in any computer. For a successful conviction under this part of the Act, the prosecution must prove that the access secured is unauthorized and that the suspect knew that this was the case. This section is designed to deal with common or-graden hacking. Section 2 of the deals with unauthorized access with intent to commit or facilitate the commission of further offences. An offence is committed under Section 2 if a Section 1 offence has been committed and there is the intention of committing or facilitating a further offense (any offence which attacks a custodial sentence of more than five years, not necessarily one covered but the Act). Even if it is not possible to prove the intent to commit the further offence, the Section 1 offence is still committed. Section 3 Offences cover unauthorized modification of computer material, which generally means the creation and distribution of viruses. For conviction to succeed there must have been the intent to cause the modifications and knowledge that the modification had not been authorized

What is the law called?
A. Computer Misuse Act 1990
B. Computer incident Act 2000
C. Cyber Crime Law Act 2003
D. Cyber Space Crime Act 1995
70-742 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Computer Misuse Act (1990) creates three criminal offences:
QUESTION 8
Which of the following best describes Vulnerability?
A. The loss potential of a threat
B. An action or event that might prejudice security
C. An agent that could take advantage of a weakness
D. A weakness or error that can lead to compromise
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A vulnerability is a flaw or weakness in system security procedures, design or implementation that could be exercised (accidentally triggered or intentionally exploited) and result in a harm to an IT system or activity.
QUESTION 9
Steven works as a security consultant and frequently performs penetration tests for Fortune 500 companies. Steven runs external and internal tests and then creates reports to show the companies where their weak areas are. Steven always signs a non-disclosure agreement before performing his tests. What would Steven be considered?
A. Whitehat Hacker
B. BlackHat Hacker
C. Grayhat Hacker
D. Bluehat Hacker
70-742 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A white hat hacker, also rendered as ethical hacker, is, in the realm of information technology, a person who is ethically opposed to the abuse of computer systems. Realization that the Internet now represents human voices from around the world has made the defense of its integrity an important pastime for many. A white hat generally focuses on securing IT systems, whereas a black hat (the opposite) would like to break into them.
QUESTION 10
Which of the following act in the united states specifically criminalizes the transmission of unsolicited commercial e mail(SPAM) without an existing business relationship.
A. 2004 CANSPAM Act
B. 2003 SPAM Preventing Act
C. 2005 US-SPAM 1030 Act
D. 1990 Computer Misuse Act
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act) establishes requirements for those who send commercial email, spells out penalties for spammers and companies whose products are advertised in spam if they violate the law, and gives consumers the right to ask emailers to stop spamming them. The law, which became effective January 1, 2004, covers email whose primary purpose is advertising or promoting a commercial product or service, including content on a Web site. A “transactional or relationship message” email that facilitates an agreed-upon transaction or updates a customer in an existing business relationship may not contain false or misleading routing information, but otherwise is exempt from most provisions of the CAN-SPAM Act.
QUESTION 11
ABC.com is legally liable for the content of email that is sent from its systems, regardless of whether the message was sent for private or business-related purpose. This could lead to prosecution for the sender and for the company’s directors if, for example, outgoing email was found to contain material that was pornographic, racist or likely to incite someone to commit an act of terrorism. You can always defend yourself by “ignorance of the law” clause.
A. True
B. False
70-742 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Ignorantia juris non excusat or Ignorantia legis neminem excusat (Latin for “ignorance of the law does not excuse” or “ignorance of the law excuses no one”) is a public policy holding that a person who is unaware of a law may not escape liability for violating that law merely because he or she was unaware of its content; that is, persons have presumed knowledge of the law. Presumed knowledge of the law is the principle in jurisprudence that one is bound by a law even if one does not know of it. It has also been defined as the “prohibition of ignorance of the law”.

QUESTION 12
You are footprinting Acme.com to gather competitive intelligence. You visit the acme.com websire for contact information and telephone number numbers but do not find it listed there. You know that they had the entire staff directory listed on their website 12 months ago but now it is not there. How would it be possible for you to retrieve information from the website that is outdated?
A. Visit google search engine and view the cached copy.
B. Visit Archive.org site to retrieve the Internet archive of the acme website.
C. Crawl the entire website and store them into your computer.
D. Visit the company’s partners and customers website for this information.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Internet Archive (IA) is a non-profit organization dedicated to maintaining an archive of Web and multimedia resources. Located at the Presidio in San Francisco, California, this archive includes “snapshots of the World Wide Web” (archived copies of pages, taken at various points in time), software, movies, books, and audio recordings (including recordings of live concerts from bands that allow it). This site is found at www.archive.org.
QUESTION 13
User which Federal Statutes does FBI investigate for computer crimes involving e-mail scams and mail fraud?
A. 18 U.S.C 1029 Possession of Access Devices
B. 18 U.S.C 1030 Fraud and related activity in connection with computers
C. 18 U.S.C 1343 Fraud by wire, radio or television
D. 18 U.S.C 1361 Injury to Government Property
E. 18 U.S.C 1362 Government communication systems
F. 18 U.S.C 1831 Economic Espionage Act
G. 18 U.S.C 1832 Trade Secrets Act
70-742 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 14
Which of the following activities will NOT be considered as passive footprinting?
A. Go through the rubbish to find out any information that might have been discarded.
B. Search on financial site such as Yahoo Financial to identify assets.
C. Scan the range of IP address found in the target DNS database.
D. Perform multiples queries using a search engine.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Passive footprinting is a method in which the attacker never makes contact with the target systems. Scanning the range of IP addresses found in the target DNS is considered making contact to the systems behind the IP addresses that is targeted by the scan.
QUESTION 15
Which one of the following is defined as the process of distributing incorrect Internet Protocol (IP) addresses/names with the intent of diverting traffic?
A. Network aliasing
B. Domain Name Server (DNS) poisoning
C. Reverse Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
D. Port scanning
70-742 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
This reference is close to the one listed DNS poisoning is the correct answer. This is how DNS DOS attack can occur. If the actual DNS records are unattainable to the attacker for him to alter in this fashion, which they should be, the attacker can insert this data into the cache of there server instead of replacing the actual records, which is referred to as cache poisoning.
QUESTION 16
You are footprinting an organization to gather competitive intelligence. You visit the company’s website for contact information and telephone numbers but do not find it listed there. You know that they had the entire staff directory listed on their website 12 months ago but not it is not there. How would it be possible for you to retrieve information from the website that is outdated?
A. Visit google’s search engine and view the cached copy.
B. Visit Archive.org web site to retrieve the Internet archive of the company’s website.
C. Crawl the entire website and store them into your computer.
D. Visit the company’s partners and customers website for this information.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

70-742 dumps

 

It is very normal to be afraid of the exam, especially such difficult exam like Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam. We know that encouragement alone cannot really improve your confidence in exam, so we provide the most practical and effective test software to help you pass the Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam. “Identity with Windows Server 2016”, also known as 70-742 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam questions answers are updated (97 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps is MCSA.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/D7ATUdX4E14

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] The Most Effective Cisco 600-509 Dumps NPIBA Exam Certification Are Based On The Real Exam Video Training

Do you want to find a high efficiency way to prepare for Cisco 600-509 dumps verified answers exam test? The Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability (600-509 NPIBA) exam is a 112 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist certification. The most effective Cisco 600-509 dumps NPIBA exam certification are based on the real exam video training. “Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 600-509 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 600-509 exam.  Pass4itsure is the best way to get prepared for Cisco 600-509 dumps Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability.

Pass4itsure offers you the most valuable learning material for Cisco 600-509 dumps. Our experts have devoted their diligent duties to prepare the most relevant helping material for Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-509.html dumps therefore Pass4itsure are 100% confident about the quality and relevancy of our product which will save your precious time and money.

[Ensure Pass4itsure 600-509 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeW42OTIyc3NXNm8

[Ensure Pass4itsure 600-510 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYWRscjhnOVZ6a3M

2.0 Business Goals 20%

2.1 Define the business outcome for the application
2.2 Document requirements in terms of deployment, lifecycle management, level of service
2.3 Describe application consumption models
2.3.a Understanding and describing clients for the application from the business perspective
2.3.b Understanding the multiple service level requirements
2.3.c Multitenant environment and implications on application deployment (gold or silver)
2.3.d Security considerations in different consumption models (firewall or certificates)
2.4 Describe the business benefits of making applications network
2.4.a Describe the actions that can be taken based on the information from the network
2.5 Identify challenges with making an application network aware

600-509 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 600-509 Dumps Exam Q&As:

1. What is the best action to take when sharing a workspace?
A. Keep a log of daily activities to share with next shift.
B. Label all of your personal property.
C. Refrain from loading personal software onto computer equipment.
D. Shut down the computer equipment at the end of each shift.
600-509 exam Answer: C
2. Which statement best describes a good leader?
A. Good leaders demonstrate absolute control over their teams.
B. Good leaders do not need to offer incentives.
C. Good leaders encourage initiative.
D. Good leaders make all the decisions for their staff.
Answer: C
3. Whicht is an example of data that must be protected by security policies?
A. Department addresses.
B. General telephone numbers.
C. Head office marketing handouts.
D. Personal information.
600-509 dumps Answer: D
4. What is a best practice to use when placing a customer on hold?
A. Document your actions in the incident record.
B. Ensure that the hold music is working.
C. Provide a valid reason for putting the customer on hold.
D. Set a reminder so that you don forget the customer.
Answer: C
5. Which of the following techniques is the best one for reducing and eliminating conflict during a call?
A. Match the customer attitude.

B. Refrain from interrupting the customer.
C. Stop using the customer name.
D. Tell the customer you feel sorry for them.
600-509 pdf Answer: B
6. What is the most important reason for using customer satisfaction surveys?
A. Customer satisfaction surveys allow customers to say what they really think without offending Support Centre staff.
B. Customer satisfaction surveys help to determine if customer service expectations are being met.
C. Customer satisfaction surveys provide an accurate set of management reports on SLA performance.
D. Customer satisfaction surveys provide information that can be used to assess blame for problems.
Answer: B
7. What is the major difference between problem management and incident management?
A. Incident management and problem management are the same.
B. Incident management aims to get people back to work quickly and problem management tries to stop incidents from recurring.
C. Incident management aims to prevent problems from occurring in the first place, and problem management solves problems.
D. Incident management is used first, and problem management is used if incident management does not work.
600-509 vce Answer: B
8. What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting incidents?
A. Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B. Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C. Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D. Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer: C
9. What is a best practice for effective cross-cultural communication?

A. Ask open questions.
B. Increase the pace of the call.
C. Repeat everything that the customer says.
D. Use proper language expressions.
600-509 exam Answer: D
10. A customer calls with a problem you know they could solve using the Support Centre web site. What is a best practice for encouraging the customer to try self-help?
A. Ask if they have tried the website and give them the Answer.
B. Respectfully talk them through the self-help process.
C. Send them an e-mail with a link to the web site.
D. Tell them that the
Answer is on the web site and give them the URL.
Answer: B
11. Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is Answered?
A. Abandon before
Answer.
B. Availability.
C. Average speed to
Answer.
D. First contact resolution.
600-509 dumps Answer: C
12. What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their incident?
A. Closed questions.
B. Open questions.
C. Technical questions.

D. Personal questions.
Answer: B
13. What is the best reason for providing status updates to your customers?
A. Providing status updates demonstrates sympathy for the customer.
B. Providing status updates ensures that you control the call.
C. Providing status updates is required by the SLA.
D. Providing status updates reduces the number of inbound calls.
600-509 pdf Answer: D
14. Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A. The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B. The customer previous experience with the Support Centre.
C. The customer position in the business.
D. The level of support provided by the Support Centre.
Answer: B
15. What is the best reason for using a standard greeting when Answering telephone calls?
A. Using a standard greeting complies with Support Centre standards.
B. Using a standard greeting ensures consistent service.
C. Using a standard greeting makes the customer feel humble.
D. Using a standard greeting prevents individuals developing their own greetings.
600-509 vce Answer: B
16. Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A. Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B. Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C. Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.

D. Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer: A
17. What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A. Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B. Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C. Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D. Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
600-509 exam Answer: C
18. Which statement best illustrates the concept of providing consistent service?
A. Answer all calls within 15 seconds or 3 rings.
B. Escalate all calls within 10 minutes if no
Answer is available.
C. Give each customer an Answer on first contact.
D. Provide all callers with the same quality of service.
Answer: D
19. What is the best description of process management?
A. Process management is accomplishing tasks that we can test, report, and improve upon.
B. Process management is a formal concept that we work with.
C. Process management is a set of rules that can never be bent or broken.
D. Process management is red tape that prevents creativity.
600-509 dumps Answer: A
20. What is a best practice to use to disengage from a customer?
A. Tell the customer the office is closing and you will call them tomorrow.
B. Tell the customer your queue is backing up.
C. Transfer the call to your supervisor.

D. Use closed questions.
Answer: D

21. A customer’s regulatory requirements require that they will have valid data at the recovery site regardless of any equipment or logical failure in the system or environment. How many DR site point-in-time copies are required if they want to be able to perform recovery testing?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
600-509 pdf Answer: B
22. What are two best practices for DR testing? (Choose two.)
A.Tests should be done at least twice a year.
B.The secondary copy of data (B) can be used as the DR test copy.
C.Testing should only be performed when new applications are added.
D.When using a point-in-time copy solution, another copy (D) should be used for DR testing purposes.
Answer: AD
23. What are two risks when extending a production SAN over distance? (Choose two.)
A. A telecommunications outage will segment the fabric.
B. RSCN storms may ensue from intermittent telecommunications issues.
C. Any differences in domain IDs on the fabric switches between the sites will keep the fabrics from merging.
D. Some Fibre Channel frames may occasionally cross the inter-site links and reach the incorrect storage array.
600-509 vce Answer: AB
24. Which formula is appropriate to use when calculating resource requirements for TrueCopy Asynchronous?
A.Bandwidth = [(peak write Mb/sec) / network compression ratio] + safety margin
B.Journal Capacity = (peak write Mb/sec) * anticipated network outage duration (minimum of 6 GB)
C.Number of RAID groups for journal volumes = (peak write Mb/sec) / (total throughput per RAID group)

D.Host delay = 2 * [(distance between MCU and RCU) / (speed of light in glass)] + losses due to network overhead
Answer: A
25. A customer is using TrueCopy Asynchronous to continuously replicate a database’s data and log volumes. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.A database checkpoint should be forced immediately upon failover.
B.In the case of a planned outage, log volumes may not include all transactions.
C.In the case of an unplanned outage, log volumes may not include all transactions.
D.At recovery time, the database will rollback all uncommitted transactions in the logs.
600-509 exam Answer: CD
26. A customer is using TrueCopy to replicate a database’s data and log volumes. Which strategy will assist the customer with recovery from logical corruption such as a mistakenly dropped table?
A.Use ShadowImage to create point-in-time copies for recovery.
B.Use TrueCopy for data volumes only. Use log shipping to transfer individual transactions to the recovery facility.
C.Manage database checkpointing so that logs retain sufficient transactions to allow playback up to the corruption event.
D.Inflow control should be used to throttle incoming write traffic so that updates can be identified and prevented prior to their application onto the secondary volumes.
Answer: A
27. Which is required for I/O consistent recoverability?
A.Clustering software is in use at the recovery facility.
B.Recovery volumes have preserved write order fidelity.
C.Buffers on production hosts were fully de-staged to physical disk.
D.Log shipping is used to transfer transactions to the recovery facility.

600-509 dumps Answer: B
28. What are three regulatory requirements pertaining to data retention? (Choose three.)
A.Basel II
B.ISO 9000
C.SEC rule 17a
D.Email Archiving
E.Sarbanes-Oxley Act
Answer: ACE
29. Basel II is the second Basel Accord and represents recommendations by bank supervisors and central bankers from 13 countries making up the Basel Committee on banking supervision to revise the international standards for measuring the adequacy of a bank’s capital. Which three statements are true for Basel II? (Choose three.)
A.It can easily be circumvented by regulatory arbitrage.
B.It ensures that capital allocation is less risk conscious.
C.It ensures that capital allocation is more risk conscious.
D.It separates operational risk from credit risk, and quantifies both.
E.It attempts to align economic and regulatory capital more closely to reduce the scope for regulatory arbitrage.
600-509 pdf Answer: CDE
30. Which two statements are true for RPO? (Choose two.)
A.If the recovery point is within hours, no replication is necessary.
B.If the recovery point is within minutes, asynchronous (or off-line) replication may be suitable.
C.If the recovery point of an application is set to within seconds of a disaster occurring, synchronous (or live) replication (duplication) of data should be considered.
D.Global clustering, manual migration or tape restore are various options that are dependent on the acceptable time scales required to restore systems to full operations.
Answer: BC

31.What is required to access the Advanced Secure Manager features in Command View ESL?
A.the appropriate license key
B.valid user access permissions
C.a special administrator password
D.a suitable advanced user account
600-509 vce Correct:A
32.Click the Exhibit button. Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0?
A.cabinet controller
B.interface controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Correct:A
33.What does the OCP display when a library hangs because there are more than one hundred unlabeled tape cartridges in the library?
A.Error 22
B.Please wait
C.Going on line
D.Inventory failure
600-509 exam Correct:C

600-509 dumps

In a volatile economic environment, companies are always looking for ways to reduce costs. That may mean tasks are on the range. This is when having Cisco 600-509 dumps certification can mean the distinction Pass4itsure maintaining your job and having an opportunity to get a new one.

Integrating Business Applications with Network Programmability“, also known as 600-509 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 600-509 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 600-509 dumps is Cisco Business Application Engineer Specialist.  Making a Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-509.html dumps certification shows that you are going to boost your expertise set and information – which benefits you and your company.

Cisco 600-509 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/SH_y2stjfrA

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Helpful Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Windows Server 2012 Exam Questions Video Tests Download

What is the best way to prepare for the Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam? The Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (70-410 Windows Server) exam is a 503 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification.”Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-410 exam. This 70-410 dumps exam is intended for individuals who plan to implement, use, maintain, or support Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 Sales and Customer Service applications in their organizations.

Helpful Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps Windows Server 2012 exam questions video tests download. This audience typically includes sales operations managers, customer service managers, service schedulers, administrators, office managers, executives, and consultants who want to demonstrate a foundational understanding of the application functionality.

[Ensure Pass4itsure 70-410 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[Ensure Pass4itsure 70-412 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

70-410 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 70-410 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 66
You have an existing Active Directory site named Site1. You create a new Active Directory site and name it Site2. You need to configure Active Directory replication between Site1 and Site2. You install a new domain controller. You create the site link between Site1 and Site2. What should you do next?
A. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to configure a new site link bridge object.
B. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to decrease the site link cost between Site1 and Site2.
C. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to assign a new IP subnet to Site2. Move the new domain controller object to Site2.
D. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to configure the new domain controller as a preferred bridgehead server for Site1.
70-410 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
Your company has an Active Directory forest. Not all domain controllers in the forest are configured as Global Catalog Servers. Your domain structure contains one root domain and one child domain. You modify the folder permissions on a file server that is in the child domain. You discover that some Access Control entries start with S-1-5-21 and that no account name is listed. You need to list the account names. What should you do?
A. Move the RID master role in the child domain to a domain controller that holds the Global Catalog.
B. Modify the schema to enable replication of the friendlynames attribute to the Global Catalog.
C. Move the RID master role in the child domain to a domain controller that does not hold the Global Catalog.
D. Move the infrastructure master role in the child domain to a domain controller that does not hold the Global Catalog.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
Your company has an Active Directory domain. You log on to the domain controller. The Active Directory Schema snap-in is not available in the Microsoft Management Console (MMC). You need to access the Active Directory Schema snap-in. What should you do?
A. Register Schmmgmt.dll.
B. Log off and log on again by using an account that is a member of the Schema Admins group.
C. Use the Ntdsutil.exe command to connect to the schema master operations master and open the schema for writing.
D. Add the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD/LDS) role to the domain controller by using Server Manager.
70-410 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
Your network contains a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server. The server hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for the domain. You need to reduce how long it takes until stale records are deleted from the zone. What should you do?
A. From the configuration directory partition of the forest, modify the tombstone lifetime.
B. From the configuration directory partition of the forest, modify the garbage collection interval.
C. From the aging properties of the zone, modify the no-refresh interval and the refresh interval.
D. From the start of authority (SOA) record of the zone, modify the refresh interval and the expire interval.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a domain controller named Server1 that is configured as a DNS server. Server1 hosts a standard primary zone for contoso.com. The DNS configuration of Server1 is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You discover that stale resource records are not automatically removed from the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that the stale resource records are automatically removed from the contoso.com zone.
What should you do?

70-410 dumps

A. Set the scavenging period of Server1 to 0 days.
B. Modify the Server Aging/Scavenging properties.
C. Configure the aging properties for the contoso.com zone.
D. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
70-410 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION: 71
Which three BusinessObjects Enterprise XI tasks support XML exporting in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose three.)
A. Viewing B.
Auditing C.
Publishing
D. Scheduling

Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 72
Which statement is true regarding the Object Linking Wizard?
A. Enables report designers to define an URL.
B. Enables report designers to define how a subreport is linked to the main report.
C. Enables report designers to specify how an Xcelsius chart is linked in a report.
D. Enables report designers to specify the order in which subreports should be processed.
70-410 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 73
Which three procedures will create a second Report Header section named “Report Header b.” (Choose three.)
A. Working in the Design window, right-click the grey area containing the section name Report Header and click Insert Line in the shortcut menu to create Report Header b.
B. Working in the Design window, right-click the grey area containing the section name Report Header and click Insert Section Below in the shortcut menu to create Report Header b.
C. On the Common tab of the Section Expert, highlight the Report Header and click the Insert button at the top of the window. Click OK to create Report Header b.
D. Working in the Design window, point to the left boundary of the Report Header until the section splitting cursor appears and drag it down to split the section into Report Header a and Report Header b.
Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 74
You create the following array in a new Crystal report: [“dog”, “cat”, 1.25, True] Why do you get an error when you save the formula?
A. The Boolean value must be the first array element.
B. The array elements are not in alphabetical order.
C. You cannot summarize the elements in an array.
D. You cannot have more than one data type in an array.
70-410 exam Answer: D

 

70-410 dumps

If you choose the help of Pass4itsure, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the 70-410 dumps exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select Pass4itsure, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass  https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps exam cram. Now please add Pass4itsure to your shopping cart.

Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/y5xJFyZjV5c

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] 100% Pass Discount Microsoft 70-696 Dumps PDF MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps Exam With A High Score Youtube Training

Who can share Microsoft 70-696 dump?”Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune” also known as 70-696 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% pass discount Microsoft 70-696 dumps pdf MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps wxam with a high score Youtube training. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 dumps exam questions answers are updated (117 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-696 dumps is MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam.

Exam Code: 70-696
Exam Name: Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune
Q&As: 117

[Ensure Pass4itsure 70-696 Dump Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

[Ensure Pass4itsure 70-417 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

70-696 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 70-696 Dump Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 98
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. The Exchange Server connector is deployed. You need to create a collection that includes only devices that are discovered from Microsoft Exchange Server.  Which criteria should you add to the collection query rule? To answer, select the appropriate criteria in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-696 dumps

QUESTION 99
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers are configured as Configuration Manager clients. You need to remediate automatically the client computers that are missing a specific registry key. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-696 dumps

QUESTION 100
You create a VPN profile by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-696 dumps

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
Hot Area:
70-696 dumps

70-696 dumps

QUESTION 101
If a Router originates a type 1 router LSA with the E bit set what types of areas can it belong to? Select all that apply.
A. Not So Stubby Area
B. Stub Area
C. Backbone Area
D. Standard Area
70-696 exam Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 102
Which of the following statements regarding OSPF routing updates on a multi-access network segment is true?
A. In multi-access networks, a DR and BDR are elected only if there are more than two routers connected to the network segment.
B. In multi-access networks, a DR and BDR are elected only if the subnet masks on the router interfaces are less than /30
C. In multi-access networks, a DR and BDR are elected. To ensure resiliency, both the DR and BDR send link-state advertisements describing the network.
D. In multi-access networks, a DR and BDR are elected. The DR sends link-state advertisements describing the network.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 103
An OSPF ASBR must have at least one interface in the backbone area (area 0)
A. True
B. False
70-696 dump Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
The Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR supports which two of the OSPF area types below?
A. Not So Stubby Areas
B. Level 1 Areas
C. Stub Areas
D. Partially Stubby Areas
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 105
What command will show the OSPF neighbors, and their status on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Show ospf neighbors
B. Show router ospf neighbors
C. Show router ospf adjacency
D. Show ospf adjacency
70-696 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
Which of the LSA types stay within an OSPF area and are not exported outside of the area? (Choose all that apply)
A. Router LSA
B. Network LSA
C. Summary Network LSA
D. Summary Router LSA
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 107
What is the source IP address in an OSPF update?
A. 224.0.0.5
B. 224.0.0.6
C. The unicast IP address of the interface the update is being sent on.
D. The system address of the router

70-696 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
NSSA LSA packets are what type within an NSSA area, and are converted to what other type at the ABR?
A. They are type 7 within the area and are not modified at the ABR
B. They are type 5 within the area and converted to type 3 at the ABR
C. They are type 5 within the area and are not modified at the ABR
D. They are type 7 within the area and converted to type 5 at the ABR
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
What best describes the type of packets used by OSPF routers to exchange updates on a pointto- point link?
A. IP packets sent to an IP multicast address.
B. Ethernet frames sent to an Ethernet multicast address.
C. IP packets sent to an IP unicast address.
D. UDP packets sent to an IP multicast address.
70-696 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 110
Graceful Restart is supported by what IGPs?
A. RIPv1 and RIPv2
B. OSPF
C. IS-IS
D. BGP
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 111
What are some of the characteristics of Alcatel-Lucent’s implementation of non-stop routing? (Choose two)
A. No protocol extensions required
B. Only supported by OSPF and IS-IS
C. Transparent to routing neighbors
D. Uses Graceful Restart to inter-operate with other vendors
70-696 dump Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 112
Click the exhibit button.
Two neighboring OSPF routers have exchanged the packets shown. What state is the adjacency in?
A. Full; both routers are exchanging Helios to maintain the adjacency.
B. The adjacency is down.
C. The adjacency is in exstart state.
D. The adjacency is in the exchange state.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 113
When an OSPF adjacency is stuck in the “ExchStart” state, what is the most likely cause?
A. The MTU does not match on both interfaces
B. OSPF is not enabled on one of the routers
C. The Router ID is the same on both routers
D. A OSPF Hello has not been received from the neighbor
70-696 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 114
Select the answer below that correctly lists the 5 different OSPF packet types.
A. Hello, Link State Update, Link State Packet, Link State Acknowledgement, Database Descriptor
B. Link State Update, Link State Refresh, Link State Acknowledgement, Database Descriptor, Notification
C. Hello, Link State Refresh, Link State Update, Link State Acknowledgement, Link State Authentication
D. Hello, Link State Update, Link State Request, Link State Acknowledgement, Database Descriptor
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 115
What causes an adjacency to change from “Init” to “Two Way”?
A. When a Link State Update is received in response to a Link State Request
B. When a router receives a Hello packet from a neighbor that contains its router id in the neighbor list
C. When OSPF neighbors exchange Database Descriptor packets
D. When a Link State Acknowledgement is received in response to a Link State Update
70-696 vce Correct Answer: B

Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the 70-696 dump questions in our Pass4itsure dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dump exam, Pass4itsure can help you save a lot of time.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kUellr2kcTs

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Updated Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 Dumps WIFUND PDF Test With High Quality Pass4itsure Cisco Video Series Training

How hard is it to clear exam 200-355 dumps?”Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco 200-355 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps WIFUND pdf test with high quality Pass4itsure Cisco video series training. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 dumps exam questions answers are updated (421 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-355 dumps is CCNA Wireless. latest Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html exam dumps available.

Exam Code: 200-355
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Q&As: 421

[Ensure Pass4itsure 200-355 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

[Ensure Pass4itsure 1Y0-250 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDdkZ0NUMkN1RjQ

200-355 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 200-355 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 56
Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.)
A. SSH
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. HTTP
200-355 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 57
Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers.
B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers.
C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers.
D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers.
E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers.
F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 58
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
200-355 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 59
200-355 dumps

Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface?
A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10.
B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network.
C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10.
D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20.
E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk.
F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
What does the following scatter gram suggest?
A. Sales revenue is inversely related to training costs.
B. The training program is not effective.
C. Training costs do not affect sales revenue.
D. Several data points are incorrectly plotted.
200-355 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Internal auditors may use scatter diagrams to detect misstated data, relationships among variables, and unusual operating results. A scatter diagram is a graph of data points. When the points have a systematic relationship, the independent (x) variable and dependent (y) variable are likely to be correlated; i.e.. the value of one variable is a predictor ofthevalue of the other. However, the variables in this scattergram are clearly uncorrelated because training costs do not predict sales.
QUESTION 61
To remove the effect of seasonal variation from a time series, original data should be:
A. Increased by the seasonal factor.
B. Reduced by the seasonal factor.
C. Multi plied by the seasonal factor.
D. Divided by the seasonal factor.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Seasonal variations are common in many businesses. To remove the effect of seasonal variation from a time series, the original data (with the four trends) is divided by the seasonal norm.
QUESTION 62
The moving-average method of forecasting:
A. Is a cross-sectional forecasting method.
B. Regresses the variable of interest on a related variable to develop a forecast.
C. Derives final forecasts by adjusting the initial forecast based on the smoothing constant.
D. Includes each new observation in the average as it becomes available and discards the oldest observation.
200-355 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The simple moving-average method is a smoothing technique that uses the experience of the past N periods (through time period t) to forecast a value for the next period. Thus, the average includes each new observation and discards the oldest observation. The forecast formula for the next period (for time period t+1) is the
sum of the last N observations divided by N.
QUESTION 63
A company is formulating its plans for the coming year, including the preparation of its cash budget. Historically. 30% of the company’s sales are cash sales. The
remaining 70% are credit sales with the following collection pattern:
Sales for the first 5 months of the coming year are forecast as follows:
For the month of April, the total cash receipts from sales and collections on account would be:
A. US$3,729,968
B. US$3,781,600
C. US$4,025,200
D. US$4,408,000
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The cash receipts for April equal April’s cash sales (US $4,000,000 * 30% = US $1.200,000), 40% of April’s credit sales, and 58% of March’s credit sales. Consequently, total cash receipts equal US $3,781,600 [$1,200,000 + ($4,000,000 * 40% x 70%) + ($3,600,000 x 58% x 70%)].
QUESTION 64
A learning curve of 80% assumes that the incremental unit time is reduced by 20% for each doubling of output. Also, direct labor cost is proportionate to time
worked. What is the incremental direct labor cost of the 16th unit produced as an approximate percentage of the first unit produced?

A. 41%
B. 31%
C. 51%
D. 64%
200-355 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The assumption is that the incremental unit time (time to produce the last unit) is reduced by 20% when production doubles. Thus, the labor cost of the sixteenth unit is 40.96% of that for the first unit (100% x 80% x 80% x 80% x 80%).
QUESTION 65
Management of a bookkeeping company observed that the average time spent to perform identical tasks using a new software package decreases as the number of tasks performed increases. The following information on the use of the new software was collected. If this learning effect continues, what is the average time to perform each of the first eight tasks?
A. 7.29 minutes.
B. 8.1 minutes.
C. 6.56 minutes.
D. 5.90 minutes.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Learning curves reflect the increased rate at which people perform tasks as they gain experience. The time required to perform a given task becomes progressively shorter. This technique is applicable only to the early stages of production or to any new task. One common assumption is that the cumulative average time per unit is reduced by a fixed percentage each time cumulative production is doubled. Based on the given data, this company has a 90% learning curve (90% x 10 minutes = 9 minutes, and 90% x 9 minutes = 8.1 minutes). Accordingly, the cumulative average time to perform eight tasks is 7.29 minutes (90% x 8.1 minutes).

200-355 dumps

Preparing Cisco 200-355 dumps exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco 200-355 Books or 200-355 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps study material notes for test preparation.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/rHndBhwhzPw

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Best Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Exam Pass4itsure Study Guide Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure

Is going for the brain dumps for Microsoft 070-413 dumps the right way? “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft 070-413 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam study guide Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam questions answers are updated (245 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-413 dumps is Microsoft Server Infrastructure. Pass4itsure can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: 070-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Q&As: 245

[Ensure Pass Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[Ensure Pass Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

070-413 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 070-413 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 31
Adam works as a professional Penetration tester. A project has been assigned to him to employ penetration testing on the network of Umbrella Inc. He is running the test from home and had downloaded every security scanner from the Internet. Despite knowing the IP range of all of the systems, and the exact network configuration, Adam is unable to get any useful results. Which of the following is the most like cause of this problem?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security scanners are only as smart as their database and cannot find unpublished vulnerabilities.
B. Security scanners cannot perform vulnerability linkage.
C. Security scanners are smart as their database and can find unpublished vulnerabilities.
D. Security scanners are not designed to do testing through a firewall.
070-413 exam Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 32
An organization monitors the hard disks of its employees’ computers from time to time. Which policy does this pertain to?
A. Network security policy
B. User password policy
C. Privacy policy
D. Backup policy
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. You have configured the hard disk drive of your computer as shown in the image below: The computer is configured to dual-boot with Windows 2000 Server and Windows 98. While working on Windows 2000 Server, you save a file on the 6GB partition. You are unable to find the file while working on Windows 98. You are not even able to access the partition on which the file is saved. What is the most likely cause?
A. The file is corrupt.
B. The 6GB partition is corrupt.
C. Windows 98 does not support the NTFS file system.
D. Files saved in Windows 98 are not supported by Windows 2000.
070-413 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 34
Peter works as a Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator. He has been called by an organization to conduct a seminar to give necessary information related to sexual harassment within the work place. Peter started with the definition and types of sexual harassment. He then wants to convey that it is important that records of the sexual harassment incidents should be maintained, which helps in further legal prosecution. Which of the following data should be recorded in this documentation?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Names of the victims
B. Date and time of incident
C. Nature of harassment
D. Location of each incident
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 35
Which of the following types of computers is used for attracting potential intruders?
A. Bastion host
B. Data pot
C. Files pot
D. Honey pot
070-413 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 36
Which of the following standard file formats is used by Apple’s iPod to store contact information?
A. HFS+
B. hCard
C. vCard
D. FAT32
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 37
Which of the following file systems cannot be used to install an operating system on the hard disk drive? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Windows NT file system (NTFS)
B. High Performance File System (HPFS)
C. Log-structured file system (LFS)
D. Compact Disc File System (CDFS)
E. Novell Storage Services (NSS)
070-413 vce Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 38
Which of the following types of evidence proves or disproves a specific act through oral testimony based on information gathered through the witness’s five senses?
A. Conclusive evidence
B. Best evidence
C. Hearsay evidence
D. Direct evidence
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
Which of the following two cryptography methods are used by NTFS Encrypting File System (EFS) to encrypt the data stored on a disk on a file-by-file basis?
A. Digital certificates
B. Public key
C. RSA
D. Twofish
070-413 exam Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 40
Which of the following sections of an investigative report covers the background and summary of the report including the outcome of the case and the list of allegations?
A. Section 2
B. Section 4
C. Section 3
D. Section 1
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 41
Which of the following switches of the XCOPY command copies attributes while copying files?
A. /o
B. /p
C. /k
D. /s
070-413 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 42
Which of the following directories in Linux operating system contains device files, which refers to physical devices?
A. /boot
B. /etc
C. /dev
D. /bin
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 43
Which of the following directories cannot be placed out of the root filesystem? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. /sbin
B. /etc
C. /var
D. /lib
070-413 pdf Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 44
On which of the following locations does the Windows NT/2000 operating system contain the SAM, SAM.LOG, SECURITY.LOG, APPLICATION.LOG, and EVENT.LOG files?
A. \%Systemroot%system32
B. \%Systemroot%profiles
C. \%Systemroot%system32config
D. \%Systemroot%help
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 45
You are handling technical support calls for an insurance company. A user calls you complaining that he cannot open a file, and that the file name appears in green while opening in Windows Explorer.
What does this mean?
A. The file is encrypted.
B. The file belongs to another user.
C. The file is infected with virus.
D. The file is compressed.
070-413 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 46
Which of the following is a name, symbol, or slogan with which a product is identified?
A. Trade secret
B. Patent
C. Copyright
D. Trademark
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 47
Which of the following file systems supports the hot fixing feature?
A. FAT16
B. exFAT
C. FAT32
D. NTFS
070-413 exam Answer: D

Pass4itsure 070-413 dumps original exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose Pass4itsure’s testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps online update service.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/dWNX36UZdOM