[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Latest Magento M70-301 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Magento Front End Developer Certification Free Download

How could you prepare for your Magento M70-301 dumps? “Magento Front End Developer Certification Exam” is the name of Magento M70-301 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Magento exam. Latest Magento M70-301 dumps exam questions and answers Magento Front End Developer certification free download. Pass4itsure Magento M70-301 dumps exam questions answers are updated (107 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of M70-301 dumps is Magento Front End Developers. Pass4itsure is a good website for Magento certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/M70-301.html dumps exams to provide short-term effective training.

Exam Code: M70-301
Exam Name: Magento Front End Developer Certification Exam
Q&As: 107

[Ensure Pass Magento M70-301 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV0dKOHkzZFQzNEU

[Ensure Pass Magento M70-201 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLTJEYmZfb2QwZzA

M70-301 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Magento M70-301 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 90
Which statement ALWAYS applies to both EOs and EQs?
A. The elementary process has the primary intent of presenting information to the user
B. The elementary process references a data function to retrieve data or control information
C. The elementary process includes multiple forms of processing logic
D. The elementary process may alter the behavior of the application
M70-301 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 91
The development project functional size is defined as:
A. DFP = ADD
B. DFP =ADD + CFP
C. DFP =AFP-CFP
D. DFP = AFP * CFP
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 92
Which is the correct formula for calculating an EFP?
A. EFP = AFP + CHGA + CFP + DEL
B. EFP = ADD + CHGA + CFP + DEL
C. EFP = AFPB + ADD + CHGA – CHGB – DEL
D. EFP = AFP + CHGA + CFP + DEL
M70-301 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 93
What is the purpose of a FP count?
A. To provide an answer to a software question
B. To provide an answer to a business question
C. To provide an answer to a network question
D. To provide an answer to an application question
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 94
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The development project functional size is a measure of baseline functionality only
B. The development project functional size is a measure of installed functionality
C. The enhancement project functional size is a measure of baseline functionality
D. The application functional size is a measure of the functionality that an application provides to
the user
M70-301 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 95
What is the definition of “consistent state?”
A. point at which the requirements have been determined and approved by the user
B. point at which processing has been fully executed; the Functional User Requirement has been
satisfied and there is no more to be done
C. development of all functionality is complete and the testing can begin; the Functional User
Requirement have been met
D. conversion processes have been completed and all historical data converted
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 96
Which of the following statements about an External Inquiry are true?
A. An elementary process that processes data that is sent from outside the boundary
B. Has a primary intent to alter the behavior of data or control information
C. Has a primary intent to present information to a user through retrieval of data
All of the above
M70-301 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 97
Which of the following statements regarding DET counting is (are) true?
A. Attributes referenced by the application being measured are not counted
B. Do not count a DET for attribute required by the user to establish a relationship with another
data function
C. Count a DET for each attribute required by the user to establish a relationship with another data
function
D. Both A and C
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 98
Which elementary process processes data or control information sent from outside the
application’s boundary?
A. An external interface file
B. An external inquiry
C. An external output
D. An external input
M70-301 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 99
Which GSC describes the degree to which the application and the code in the application have
been specifically designed, developed and supported to be reusable in other applications?
A. End-user efficiency
B. Reusability
C. Facilitate change
D. Distributed data processing
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 100
An EO is defined as an elementary process that:
A. includes additional processing logic beyond that of an EQ
B. processes data or control information sent from outside the boundary
C. sends data or control information outside the boundary
D. Both A and C
M70-301 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 101
The functional complexity of an EI is based on the number of:
A. Data Element Types
B. Record Element Types
C. File Types Referenced
D. Both A and C
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 102
An application’s functional size is calculated after the development project using the formula:
A. AFP = ADD
B. AFP =ADD + CFP
C. DFP =ADD + CFP
D. None of the above
M70-301 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 103
Which type of functional size (F5) measures the functions provided to the users with the first
installation of the software?
A. Application FS
B. Baseline FS
C. Enhancement project FS
D. Development project FS
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 104
Which rule applies to identifying a data function?
A. Include entities referred to as code data
B. Accepts data or control information that enters the application boundary
C. Identify all logically related and user recognizable data or control information within the counting
scope
D. Maintains logical files
M70-301 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 105
What is the purpose of the VAF?
A. Adjust the FP by +/- 35%
B. Adjust the FP by 0.65
C. Increase the reference data by 0.65
D. Increase the aFP by 35%
Answer: A
Topic 2, Implementations
QUESTION NO: 106
A Banking Deposit application (BDS) has three subsystems; each subsystem serves one
particular location. All three subsystems share the core functionalities of the application, while
each has its own unique functions. Databases are physically split and maintained separately by
locations as well. What is the application size of BDS?

A. 575
B. 215
C. 195
D. 35
M70-301 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 107
A Trading application introduces a new subsystem. The enhancement includes 6 new EIs, 3
modified EIs, 2 new EQs, 1 modified EO. 1 existing EO is eliminated from this application by this
enhancement. There are 3 conversion EIs to convert existing data. All the transactional functions
are average complexity. What is the functional size of the transactional functions for the
enhancement?
A. 54
B. 66
C. 56
D. 68
Answer: B

Pass4itsure can guarantee your Magento certification M70-301 dumps exam to be qualified. If you don’t pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/M70-301.html exam, we will take a full refund to you.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/47vrYFfSJBI