Cisco 640-822 Demo, High Success Rate Cisco 640-822 Certification Material Provider Online Sale

 

100% latest and accurate Cisco 640-822 exam dumps.Flydumps.com ensures that you are equipped with the latest questions and answers, which give you a better chance of passing the Cisco 640-822 exam. Also free sharing Cisco 640-822 VCE test engine and PDF

Tom works as a network administrator .Study the exhibit carefully, Tom is resolving a connectivity problem on the serial interfaces. It is known that the serial interface is up and line protocol is down based on the output from the show interfaces command on both routers. Which will be the reason of this problem according to the partial output for the show running-config in the exhibit?

A. The serial cable is bad.
B. The MTU is incorrectly configured.
C. The Layer 2 framing is misconfigured.
D. The IP addresses are not in the same subnet.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Jim works as a network administrator for certways Ltd. According to the exhibit below, after configuring two interfaces on the P4S-HQ router, Jim discovers an error message. How to fix this error?

A. The subnet mask of the serial interface should be changed to 255.255.255.0.
B. The serial interface must be configured first.
C. The serial interface must use the address 192.168.1.2.
D. The subnet mask of the FastEthernet interface should be changed to 255.255.255.240.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
What will happen when computers on a private network try to connect to the Internet via a Cisco router running PAT?
A. The router uses the same IP address but a different TCP source port number for each connection.
B. The router assigns a unique IP address from a pool of legally registered addresses for the duration of the connection.
C. An IP address is assigned based on the priority of the computer requesting the connection.
D. The router selects an address from a pool of one-to-one address mappings held in the lookup table.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What source and destination information can you find in the data link layer?
A. port number
B. URL
C. IP address
D. MAC address
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
The global configuration mode on a Cisco router is identified by which prompt?
A. router>
B. router#
C. router(config)#
D. router(config-if)#
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
How many simultaneous Telnet sessions will be supported by a Cisco router by default?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
You are a network technician at P4S, study the exhibit carefully. Host P4S-A has created a communication session with host P4S-B for the first time. What enabled P4S-R1 to transmit this traffic in the correct direction to reach the network to which host P4S-B is attached?

A. TCP/IP
B. a Layer 4 protocol
C. DHCP
D. a routing protocol

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
Which description is correct about the operational state of the FastEthernet 0/0 interface on the basis of the exhibit below?

A. The interface is generating protocol errors.
B. The interface has failed because of a media error.
C. The interface is operational and currently handling traffic.
D. The interface requires a no shutdown command to be issued.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
Two certways routers are connected as shown below:
certways1 configuration exhibit:
certways2 configuration exhibit:
Two routers named certways1 and certways2 are connected by their serial interfaces as shown in the
exhibit, but there is no data connectivity between them. The certways1 router is known to have a correct
configuration. Given the partial configurations shown in the exhibit, what is the problem on the certways2
router that is causing the lack of connectivity?

A. A loopback is not set.
B. The IP address is incorrect.
C. The subnet mask is incorrect.
D. The serial line encapsulations are incompatible.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
According to the exhibit below. Information about P4S-RA, including platform and IP addresses, should not be accessible from the Internet due to security reasons. However, this information needs to be accessible to devices on the internal networks of P4S-RA. Which command or series of commands will achieve these goals?

A. P4S-RA(config)#no cdp enable
B. P4S-RA(config)#interface s0/0 P4S-RA(config-if)#no cdp run
C. P4S-RA(config)#no cdp run
D. P4S-RA(config)#interface s0/0 P4S-RA(config-if)#no cdp enable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Which will be the result of adding this command to a router already configured for dynamic routing? ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.2
A. It configures the router to block routing updates from being sent to IP address 192.168.1.2.
B. It configures the router to drop all packets for which the destination network is unknown.
C. It configures the router as a firewall, blocking all packets from IP address 192.168.1.2.
D. It configures the router to send all packets to IP address 192.168.1.2 if the packets match no other entry in the routing table.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Look at the picture: A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 47
You are a network technician for certways Ltd. Study the graphic carefully, you are tasked to connect a Cisco router to a Catalyst switch as displayed and you are also working on a computer connected to the management console of the switch. In order to configure the default gateway for the switch, you should learn the IP address of the attached router interface. Which IOS command will provide this information in the absence of Layer 3 connectivity?

A. ping switch_ip_address
B. show ip rarp
C. ping router_ip_address
D. show cdp neighbors detail

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Which command would configure a default route to any destination network not found in the routing table?
A. P4S-R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
B. P4S-R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 s0
C. P4S-R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
D. P4S-R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 s0

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
According to the exhibit below. P4S-PC1 pings P4S-PC2. Which three things will P4S-CORE router do with the data received from P4S-PC1? (Choose three.)

A. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet0/1 of P4S-CORE router.
B. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet1/0 of P4S-CORE router
C. P4S-CORE router will place the MAC address of P4S-PC2 in the destination MAC address of the frames.
D. P4S-CORE router will put the MAC address of the forwarding FastEthernet interface in the place of the source MAC address.

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 50
The command ip route 192.168.100.160 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.2 20 was performed on a router. No
routing protocols or other static routes are configured on the router.
Which statement
best describes this command?

A. The interface with IP address 192.168.10.2 is on this router.
B. The command sets a gateway of last resort for the router.
C. Packets that are destined for host 192.168.100.190 will be sent to 192.168.10.2.
D. The number 20 indicates the number of hops to the destination network.

Correct Answer: C

Both PDF and software format demos for Cisco 640-822 exam dumps are offered by Flydumps for free.You can try Cisco 640-822 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.Cisco 640-822 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.Cisco 640-822 exam dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.

7 thoughts on “Cisco 640-822 Demo, High Success Rate Cisco 640-822 Certification Material Provider Online Sale

  1. Woah! I’m really digging the template/theme of this website.
    It’s simple, yet effective. A lot of times it’s very difficult to get that “perfect balance” between user friendliness and appearance.

    I must say you’ve done a superb job with this.
    Additionally, the blog loads super fast for me on Chrome.
    Excellent Blog!
    biet thu gamuda http://bietthugamudagardens.com.vn/

  2. However, not all of them can offer you anticipated results.
    This might be slightly exaggerated, but not by much. This
    informs the marketing plan that we will implement for the client
    and how their website can be improved.

  3. Thanks, I’ve recently been looking for info approximately this subject for a long time and yours is the
    best I have discovered till now. But, what concerning the conclusion?
    Are you certain in regards to the source?

  4. Here at The Children’s Home, you’ve gotten associates.
    Everybody is your friend right here. The employees is
    nice. They’re nice. They’ll assist you to with the work.

  5. I have been browsing online more than 2 hours today, yet I never found
    anyy interesting article like yours. It is pretty worth enough for me.
    In my opinion, if all site ownsrs and bloggers made good content
    as you did, the web will be a lot more usefgul than ever before.|
    I couldn’t refrain from commenting. Perfectly written!|
    I will immediately snatch your rss ass I cann not in finding your email subscription link
    or newsletter service. Do you’ve any? Please allow me recognise in order that I may subscribe.

    Thanks.|
    It is appeopriate time to make some plans for the future and it is time to
    be happy. I’ve read this pot and if I could I
    desire to suggest you some interesting tthings or advice.
    Perhaps you can write next articles referring to this article.

    I desire to read even more things about it!|
    It’s the best time to make some plans for the longer term and it’s time to be happy.
    I’ve read this publish and if I may I want to suggest you few fascinating things or suggestions.
    Perhaps you can write subsequent articles referring to this article.

    I want to read more things about it!|
    I’ve been surfing online more than three hours lately,
    but I by no means found any interesting article like yours.
    It’s lovely price enough for me. In my view, if all website owners and bloggers mazde goo content material as you did, the
    net shall be a lot more helpful than ever before.|
    Ahaa, its nice conversation regvarding thyis piece of writing here
    at this webpage, I have read alll that, so at this time me also commenting at this place.|
    I am sure this paragraph has touched all the internet people, itss really really pleasant post on building up new webpage.|
    Wow, this piecce of writing is nice, my sister is analyzing sych things, thus I am going
    to let kno her.|
    Saved as a favorite, I love your website!|
    Way cool! Some extremely valid points! I appreciate you penning this write-up plus the reset off the website iis extremely good.|
    Hi, I do think this is an excellent blog. I stumbledupon it ;
    ) I am going to ccome back once again sinnce I bookmarked it.
    Money and freedom is the best wway to change, may you
    be rich and continue to help others.|
    Woah! I’m really digging the template/theme of this blog.
    It’s simple, yet effective. A lot of times
    it’s very hard to get that “perfect balance” between superb usability aand visual appearance.
    I must say that you’ve done a awesome job with this.

    Also, the blog loads super fast for me onn Chrome.
    Superb Blog!|
    These are genuinsly enormous ideas in on the topic of blogging.

    You have touched some pleasant points here. Any way keep up wrinting.|
    I love what you giys are up too. Such clever work and coverage!
    Keep up the faantastic works guys I’ve included
    yyou guys to my personal blogroll.|
    Hey there! Someone in my Myspace group shared thios website with us so I came to take
    a look. I’m definitely enjoying the information. I’m book-marking aand will be tweeting this to
    my followers! Terrific blog and fantastic style and design.|
    I enjoy what you guys are up too. This type of clever work and exposure!
    Keep up the great works guys I’ve incorporated you
    guys to blogroll.|
    Hi would youu mind stating which blog platform you’re using?
    I’m planning to start my own blog in the near future
    but I’m having a hard time selecting between BlogEngine/Wordpress/B2evolution and Drupal.
    The reason I ask is because your layout seems different then most blogs and I’m looking ffor something unique.
    P.S Apologies for being off-topic but I had to ask!|
    Hi would you mind letting mme know which hosting colmpany you’re utilizing?
    I’ve loaded your blog in 3 completely different web browsers
    and I must say this bpog loads a lot quicker then most.

    Can you recommend a good internet hosting provider at a hknest price?

    Thanks, I appreciate it!|
    I love it when individuals come together and share thoughts.
    Great blog, keep it up!|
    Thank you for the good writeup. It in fact was a amusement account it.
    Look advanced too far added agreeable from you! By the way, how could we communicate?|
    Hey just wanted to give you a quick heads up. The words in ykur article seem to be running off the screen in Ie.

    I’m not sure if this is a format issue or someething to do with browser compatibility but I figured I’d popst to let you know.
    The design look great though! Hope you get the issue rrsolved soon. Thanks|
    This is a topic which is near to my heart… Thank you!
    Where are your contact details though?|
    It’s very easy to find out any matter on net as compared to books, as
    I found this article at this site.|
    Does your site havge a contact page? I’m having a tough time locating it but, I’d lkke too
    send you an e-mail. I’ve got some suggestions for your blog you might
    be interested inn hearing. Eituer way, great site and I look forward to seeing it develop over time.|
    Heyy there! I’ve been reading your sire for a long time
    now and finally got thhe courage to go ahead and give you a shout
    out from Houston Tx! Just wanted to mention keep up the fantastic
    work!|
    Greetings from Carolina! I’m bored at worek so I decided to browse yokur website
    on my iphone during lunch break. I enjoy the information you present here
    and can’t wait to take a look when I get home.
    I’m surprised at how quick your blog loaded on my mobile ..
    I’m not even uing WIFI, just 3G .. Anyways, great blog!|
    Its like you learn my mind! You appear to understand a lot
    approximately this, like you wrote the guide in it or something.
    I feel that yoou just can do ith some p.c. to force the message
    house a bit, but other than that, this is fantastic blog.
    A great read. I’ll definitely be back.|
    I visited multiple blogs except the audio quality for audio songs present at
    thus site is iin fact excellent.|
    Hi there, i read youyr blog frfom time to time and
    i own a similar one aand i was just wondering if
    you get a lott of spam responses? If so how do you stop
    it, any plugin or anything yyou can recommend? I get so much lately it’s driving me
    crazy so any help iis very much appreciated.|
    Greetings! Very helpful advice in this particular article!
    It is the little changes that make the largest changes.Thanks for sharing!|
    I seriously love yur blog.. Pleasant colors & theme. Did you build this site yourself?

    Please reply back ass I’m trying to create my own blog and would love
    to find out where you got this from or what the theme is named.
    Kudos!|
    Hello there! This article could not be written any better!
    Going through this post reminds me of my previous roommate!
    He constantly kept talking about this. I’ll send this information to him.
    Fairly certain he will have a good read. Thank you for
    sharing!|
    Amazing!Thhis blog looks exactly like mmy old one!
    It’s on a completely different subject but it has pretty much the same layout and
    design. Excellent choice of colors!|
    There’s certainky a lot to know about this topic. I like all the points you made.|
    You have made some really good points there. I looked on the internet forr more
    information about the issue and found most individuals will goo along with
    your views on this website.|
    Hi, I check your blogs regularly. Your humoristic style is awesome, kewep it up!|
    I just could not depart your website bedfore suggesting that I
    actujally loved the usual information a person proide
    for your guests? Is going to bee back frequently in order to check out neww
    posts|
    I need to tto thank you for this very good read!!
    I definitely loved every bit of it. I have got you
    saved as a favorite to look at new things you post…|
    What’s up, just wanted to tell you, I loved this blog
    post. It was helpful. Keep on posting!|
    Hi there, I enjoy reading all of your article post.

    I like to write a little comment to support you.|
    I every time spent my half an hour to read this web site’s content daily
    alkng with a mug of coffee.|
    I for all time emailed this website post page to all my associates, because
    iif like to read it then my links will too.|
    My programmer is trying to persuade mme to move to .net from PHP.
    I have always disliked the idea because of the costs.
    But he’s tryiong none the less. I’ve been using WordPress on various websites for about a year and am worriwd
    about switching to another platform. I have heard very good things abgout blogengine.net.
    Is there a way I can transfer all my wordprees posts into it?
    Any help would be really appreciated!|
    Hello! I could have sworn I’ve beden too this sjte befoire but after browsing thrlugh many of the articles I realized it’s new
    to me. Anyhow, I’m certainly happy I stumbgled upon it
    and I’ll be book-marking itt and chdcking back often!|
    Wonderful article! Thaat is thhe type of information that
    are supposed to be shared around the net. Shame on Google for noww not positioning this
    posst higher! Come on over annd talk over with myy weeb site .
    Thnk youu =)|
    Heya i am for the first time here. I found this board and
    I find It truly useful & iit helped me out much. I hope to givee something back and
    aid others llike you helped me.|
    Heolo there, I do believe your blog could possibly be having internet browser compatibility issues.
    Whenever I look at your ste in Safari, it looks fine however, if opening in Internet Explorer, it has some overlapping issues.
    I just wanted to give youu a quick heads
    up! Aside from that, excellent website!|
    A person essentially assist to make severely posts I’d state.

    This is the first time I frequented your web page and tto this point?
    I amazed with the analysis you made to create this actual put
    up extraordinary. Fantastic process!|
    Heya i’m for the first time here. I found this board and I to fijnd It truly usful &
    it helped me out much. I’m hoping to ofer something back and help others lile you helped me.|
    Hi! I just would like to offer you a huge thumbs up for the great info you havce right here on tthis
    post. I am coming back to your website for more soon.|
    I alll the time used to study piece of writing
    in news papers bbut nnow as I am a user of net thus from now I am using net for content, thanks to
    web.|
    Your method of explaining the whole thing in this post is genuinely fastidious, every one be able to simply be aware of it, Thanks a
    lot.|
    Hello there, I found yohr web site by means oof Google while ooking for
    a comparable matter, your web site came up, it looks great.
    I hage bookmarked it in my goovle bookmarks.
    Hi there, simply bcame alert to your blog threough Google, and ocated thatt it’s realply informative.
    I am going to watch out for brussels. I will be grateful if
    you happen to continue this in future. A lot of other prople can be benefited
    from your writing. Cheers!|
    I aam curious to find out what blog platform you happen to be utilizing?
    I’m experiencing some small securiyy issues with my latest website andd I’d like to find something
    more secure. Do you have any recommendations?|
    I am really impressed with your writing skills and also
    with the layout on your blog. Is this a paiud theme orr did you modify it yourself?
    Either wway keep upp the nice quality writing, it’s rare to see a great blog like this
    one today.|
    I aam extremely inspired together with your writing abilities and also with the
    structure on your blog. Is this a paid subject or did you customize
    it yourself? Either way stay up the nice quality writing, it is uncolmmon to
    look a nice weblog like this one nowadays..|
    Hello, Neat post. There is a problem together
    with your web site in internet explorer, would check this?
    IE nonetheless is the marketplace leader and a large section of
    people will pass over your great writing because of this
    problem.|
    I’m not sure where you’re gerting your info, butt good topic.
    I neefs to spend some time learning much more or understanding more.
    Thanks forr wonderful info I was looking for this info forr my mission.|
    Hello, i think that i saw yyou visited my website so i came to “return thee favor”.I am trying to find things to improve my site!I suppose its ok to use
    a few oof your ide\

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *