[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Helpful Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Windows Server 2012 Exam Questions Video Tests Download

What is the best way to prepare for the Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam? The Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (70-410 Windows Server) exam is a 503 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification.”Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-410 exam. This 70-410 dumps exam is intended for individuals who plan to implement, use, maintain, or support Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 Sales and Customer Service applications in their organizations.

Helpful Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps Windows Server 2012 exam questions video tests download. This audience typically includes sales operations managers, customer service managers, service schedulers, administrators, office managers, executives, and consultants who want to demonstrate a foundational understanding of the application functionality.

[Ensure Pass4itsure 70-410 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[Ensure Pass4itsure 70-412 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

70-410 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 70-410 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 66
You have an existing Active Directory site named Site1. You create a new Active Directory site and name it Site2. You need to configure Active Directory replication between Site1 and Site2. You install a new domain controller. You create the site link between Site1 and Site2. What should you do next?
A. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to configure a new site link bridge object.
B. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to decrease the site link cost between Site1 and Site2.
C. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to assign a new IP subnet to Site2. Move the new domain controller object to Site2.
D. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to configure the new domain controller as a preferred bridgehead server for Site1.
70-410 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
Your company has an Active Directory forest. Not all domain controllers in the forest are configured as Global Catalog Servers. Your domain structure contains one root domain and one child domain. You modify the folder permissions on a file server that is in the child domain. You discover that some Access Control entries start with S-1-5-21 and that no account name is listed. You need to list the account names. What should you do?
A. Move the RID master role in the child domain to a domain controller that holds the Global Catalog.
B. Modify the schema to enable replication of the friendlynames attribute to the Global Catalog.
C. Move the RID master role in the child domain to a domain controller that does not hold the Global Catalog.
D. Move the infrastructure master role in the child domain to a domain controller that does not hold the Global Catalog.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
Your company has an Active Directory domain. You log on to the domain controller. The Active Directory Schema snap-in is not available in the Microsoft Management Console (MMC). You need to access the Active Directory Schema snap-in. What should you do?
A. Register Schmmgmt.dll.
B. Log off and log on again by using an account that is a member of the Schema Admins group.
C. Use the Ntdsutil.exe command to connect to the schema master operations master and open the schema for writing.
D. Add the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD/LDS) role to the domain controller by using Server Manager.
70-410 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
Your network contains a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server. The server hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for the domain. You need to reduce how long it takes until stale records are deleted from the zone. What should you do?
A. From the configuration directory partition of the forest, modify the tombstone lifetime.
B. From the configuration directory partition of the forest, modify the garbage collection interval.
C. From the aging properties of the zone, modify the no-refresh interval and the refresh interval.
D. From the start of authority (SOA) record of the zone, modify the refresh interval and the expire interval.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a domain controller named Server1 that is configured as a DNS server. Server1 hosts a standard primary zone for contoso.com. The DNS configuration of Server1 is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You discover that stale resource records are not automatically removed from the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that the stale resource records are automatically removed from the contoso.com zone.
What should you do?

70-410 dumps

A. Set the scavenging period of Server1 to 0 days.
B. Modify the Server Aging/Scavenging properties.
C. Configure the aging properties for the contoso.com zone.
D. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
70-410 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION: 71
Which three BusinessObjects Enterprise XI tasks support XML exporting in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose three.)
A. Viewing B.
Auditing C.
Publishing
D. Scheduling

Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 72
Which statement is true regarding the Object Linking Wizard?
A. Enables report designers to define an URL.
B. Enables report designers to define how a subreport is linked to the main report.
C. Enables report designers to specify how an Xcelsius chart is linked in a report.
D. Enables report designers to specify the order in which subreports should be processed.
70-410 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 73
Which three procedures will create a second Report Header section named “Report Header b.” (Choose three.)
A. Working in the Design window, right-click the grey area containing the section name Report Header and click Insert Line in the shortcut menu to create Report Header b.
B. Working in the Design window, right-click the grey area containing the section name Report Header and click Insert Section Below in the shortcut menu to create Report Header b.
C. On the Common tab of the Section Expert, highlight the Report Header and click the Insert button at the top of the window. Click OK to create Report Header b.
D. Working in the Design window, point to the left boundary of the Report Header until the section splitting cursor appears and drag it down to split the section into Report Header a and Report Header b.
Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 74
You create the following array in a new Crystal report: [“dog”, “cat”, 1.25, True] Why do you get an error when you save the formula?
A. The Boolean value must be the first array element.
B. The array elements are not in alphabetical order.
C. You cannot summarize the elements in an array.
D. You cannot have more than one data type in an array.
70-410 exam Answer: D

 

70-410 dumps

If you choose the help of Pass4itsure, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the 70-410 dumps exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select Pass4itsure, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass  https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps exam cram. Now please add Pass4itsure to your shopping cart.

Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/y5xJFyZjV5c

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam From Google Drive] Free Microsoft Tutorials for High Quality Microsoft Configuring Advanced 70-412 Dumps PDF with The Help of Exam Youtube Study

Are you looking for an appropriate way to clear Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam with minimum hassle?  Pass4itsure free Microsoft tutorials for high quality Microsoft Configuring Advanced https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps pdf Windows Server 2012 with accurate Answers under the help of exam Youtube study. Well, congratulations you have landed in the right place.

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Updated: Aug 04, 2017
Q&As: 424

[Ensure Pass Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[Ensure Pass Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Training Engine

  • Candidates fall on have knowledge of in the ball park the 70-412 training engine policy fee since registration.
  • You can try your smarts in 70-412 dumps training engine exercising subsequently execute previously mentioned preparation.
  • Historically, Microsoft 70-412 (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services) bottle be played by any switch in a site.
  • Stay to one side against 70-412 dumps engine, which are supposed to be composed of the subjective against the 70-412 training engine itself.

70-412 dumps

Pass4itsure  Latest and Most Accurate 70-412 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 22
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an
enterprise certification authority (CA).
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Active
Directory Federation Services server role on Server1.
You plan to configure Server1 as an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server.
The Federation Service name will be set to adfs1.contoso.com.
You need to identify which type of certificate template you must use to request a certificate for AD FS.
Hot Area:
70-412 dumps

70-412 exam Correct Answer:

70-412 dumps

QUESTION 23
HOTSPOT
Your network contains two application servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The application servers
have the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature installed.
You create an NLB cluster that contains the two servers.
You plan to deploy an application named App1 to the nodes in the cluster. App1 uses TCP port 8080 and
TCP port 8081.
Clients will connect to App1 by using HTTP and HTTPS via a single reverse proxy. App1 does not use
session state information.
You need to configure a port rule for Appl. The solution must ensure that connections to App1 are
distributed evenly between the nodes.
Which port rule should you use?
To answer, select the appropriate rule in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-412 dumps

70-412 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-412 dumps

70-412 dumps

QUESTION 24
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three
servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-412 dumps

70-412 dumps  Server1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-412 dumps

Template1 contains custom cryptography settings that are required by the corporate security team.
On Server2, an administrator successfully installs a certificate based on Template1.
The administrator reports that Template1 is not listed in the Certificate Enrollment wizard on Server3, even
after selecting the Show all templates check box.
You need to ensure that you can install a server authentication certificate on Server3. The certificate must
comply with the cryptography requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?
To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange
them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-412 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-412 dumps

QUESTION 25
HOTSPOT
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 and Server2 have different processor models from the same manufacturer.
On Server1, you plan to create a virtual machine named VM1. Eventually, VM1 will be exported to Server2.
You need to ensure that when you import VM1 to Server2, you can start VM1 from saved snapshots.
What should you configure on VM1?
To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-412 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-412 dumps

QUESTION: 26
Explain how flowcharts can be constructed to identify and highlight the non-value added
steps in a process.

70-412 pdf Answer:

70-412 dumps

QUESTION: 27
Explain the relationship between Y = f(X) and a flowchart in respect to Six Sigma
management.

Answer:
As you can see from the following figure, CTQ1= f(X1, X2, X3, X4, X5) and CTQ
2= f(X1, X2, X3, X4, X5)

QUESTION: 28
Explain how Failure Modes and Effects Analysis (FMEA) is used to identify the Xs that
cause CTQs to be out of specification. Construct a table to illustrate your explanation.
70-412 vce Answer:
Failure Mode and Effects Analysis (FMEA) is used to identify, estimate, prioritize,
and reduce the risk of failure in CTQs through the development of countermeasures
based on Xs. There are 10 steps to conducting a FMEA. First, team members identify the
critical parameters and their potential failure modes through brainstorming or other tools,
that is, ways in which the design might fail (columns 1 and 2 of the table below). Second,
team members identify the potential effect of each failure (consequences of that failure) and
rate its severity (columns 3 and 4 of the table below). The definition of the severity scale is
shown below. Third, team members identify causes of the effects and rate their likelihood of
occurrence (columns 5 and 6 of the table below). The definition of the likelihood of
occurrence scale is shown below. Fifth, team members identify the current controls for
detecting each failure mode and rate the organization’s ability to detect each failure mode

(columns 7 and 8 of the table below). The definition of the detection scale is shown below.
Sixth, team members calculate the RPN (Risk Priority Number) for each failure mode by
multiplying the values in columns 4, 6 and 8 (column 9 of the table below). Seventh, team
members identify recommended actions and contingency plans, persons responsible, and
target completion dates for reducing or eliminating each failure mode (columns 10 and 11 of
the table below). Eight, team members identify the date the action was taken to reduce or
eliminate each failure mode (column 12 of the table below). Ninth, team members rank the
severity (column 12 of the table below), occurrence (column 13 of the table below) and
detection (column 14 of the table below) of each failure mode after the recommended action
(column 10 of the table below) has been put into motion. Tenth, team members multiple the
values in columns 13, 14 and 15 of the table below to calculate the RPN (Risk Priority
Number) for each failure mode after the recommended action (column 16 of the table below)
has been put into motion.

QUESTION: 29
Define “capability of the process” in statistical terms.
Answer:
Capability is a measure of the relative relationship between the “Voice of the Process” and
the “Voice of the Customer.” This relationship considers the differential between the mean

and nominal of the process. The capability of a stable and normally distributed process is
defined as 99.73% of its output will be in the interval between LNL(mean + 3[ R /d2]) and
UNL (mean – 3[ R /d2]), given measurement data and a subgroup size between 2 and 10
inclusive.
QUESTION: 30
Construct a dot plot for the CTQ. Construct dot plots to study the CTQ for the different levels
of X1 and X2. Construct main effects plots and interaction plots for the following data set.

There is a significant interaction between X1 and X2 that will affect the CTQ. The
70-412 exam interaction is seen in the crossed lines.
QUESTION: 31

Explain the purpose of a 2k full factorial design.
Answer:
The purpose of a 2k full factorial design is to understand the relationships between a set of
Xs each with only two levels, and the interactions of the X’s, on the CTQ’s.

QUESTION NO: 32
Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
B. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
C. C:\Windows\Desktop
D. C:\Desktop
70-412 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
You are investigating a case of child pornography on a hard drive containing Windows XP. In the
:\Documents and Settings\Bad You are investigating a case of child pornography on a hard drive
containing Windows XP. In the ?:\Documents and Settings\Bad Guy\Local Settings\Temporary
Internet Files?folder you find three images of child pornography. You find no other copies of the
images on the suspect hard drive, and you find no other copies of the filenames. What can be
deduced from your findings? images on the suspect? hard drive, and you find no other copies of
the filenames. What can be deduced from your findings?
A. The presence and location of the images is strong evidence of possession.
B. The presence and location of the images proves the images were intentionally downloaded.
C. Both a and c
D. The presence and location of the images is not strong evidence of possession.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
To later verify the contents of an evidence file?
7RODWHUYHULI\WKHFRQWHQWVRIDQHYLGHQFHILOH
A. EnCase writes a CRC value for every 64 sectors copied.
B. EnCase writes an MD5 hash value for every 32 sectors copied.
C. EnCase writes an MD5 hash value every 64 sectors copied.
D. EnCase writes a CRC value for every 128 sectors copied.
70-412 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 35
When undeleting a file in the FAT file system, EnCase will check the to see if it
has already been overwritten.
A. directory entry
B. data on the hard drive
C. deletion table
D. FAT
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 36
Select the appropriate name for the highlighted area of the binary numbers.
A. Bit
B. Nibble
C. Word
D. Byte
E. Dword
70-412 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 37
A SCSI host adapter would most likely perform which of the following tasks?
A. Set up the connection of IDE hard drives.
B. None of the above.
C. Configure the motherboard settings to the BIOS.
D. Make SCSI hard drives and other SCSI devices accessible to the operating system.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 38
Assume that MyNote.txt has been deleted. The FAT file system directory entry for that file has
been overwritten. The data for MyNote.txt is now:
A. Allocated
B. Cross-linked
C. Unallocated
D. Overwritten
70-412 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 39
During the power-up sequence, which of the following happens first?
A. The BIOS on an add-in card is executed.
B. The boot sector is located on the hard drive.
C. The ower On Self-Test.? 7KH ? RZHU2Q6HOI7HVW
D. The floppy drive is checked for a diskette.
Answer: C

Whether you are a complete beginner to the scope of  Pass4itsure 70-412 dumps or a professional trying to validate your knowledge and skills, we at Pass4itsure.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the certification exam Dumps in your first attempt with our preparation material. This is not the first time we are offering this guarantee; we have served more than 70,000 customers for their Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps and it has worked brilliantly every single time.

 

 

 

Preparation Guide for Up To Date Microsoft 70-411 Exam Administering Windows Server 2012

Exam Code: 70-411
Exam Name: Administering Windows Server 2012
Updated: Mar 17, 2017
Q&As: 234
Published: September 17, 2012
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences:IT professionals
Technology: Windows Server 2012 R2
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE
Exam Information:http://www.real4exam.com/70-411.html

70-411 Exam Objetives

1.1 Deploy and manage server images

  • Windows Deployment Services Overview (TechNet Library)70-411 exam
  • What’s New for Windows Deployment Services (TechNet Library)
  • Windows Deployment Services Getting Started Guide for Windows Server 2012 (TechNet Library)
  • Deploying 70-411 exam Windows Server 2012: From Bare Metal, Server Core, Minimal Server Interface, and More (Session: Andrew Mason @ TechEd North America 2012)
  • What’s New in Windows Deployment Services in Windows Server 2012 R2 (R2)
  • Windows Deployment Services Cmdlets in Windows PowerShell (R2)
  • Using the WDS PowerShell Cmdlets in Windows Server 2012 R2 (R2)
  • Managing and Deploying Driver Packages in Windows Deployment Services (R2)

 

Real4exam Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-411 Exam Q&As 

70-411 exam Question No : 32 – (Topic 0)  Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a
share named Share1.
When users without permission to Share1 attempt to access the share, they receive the
Access Denied message as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-411 exam

You deploy a new file server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure Server2 to display the same custom Access Denied message as
Server1.
What should you install on Server2?
A. The Remote Assistance feature
B. The Storage Services server role
C. The File Server Resource Manager role service
D. The Enhanced Storage feature
Answer: C
Explanation:
Access-Denied Assistance is a new role service of the File Server role in Windows Server
2012.

70-411 exam

We need to install the prerequisites for Access-Denied Assistance.
Because Access-Denied Assistance relies up on e-mail notifications, we also need to
configure each relevant file server with a Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) server
address. Let’s do that quickly with Windows PowerShell:
Set-FSRMSetting -SMTPServer mailserver. nuggetlab.com -AdminEmailAddress
[email protected] -FromEmailAddress [email protected]
You can enable Access-Denied Assistance either on a per-server basis or centrally via
Group Policy. To my mind, the latter approach is infinitely preferable from an administration
standpoint.
Create a new GPO and make sure to target the GPO at your file servers’ Active Directory
computer accounts as well as those of your AD client computers. In the Group Policy
Object Editor, we are looking for the following path to configure Access-Denied Assistance:
\Computer Configuration\Policies\Administrative Templates\System\Access-Denied
Assistance

70-411 exam

The Customize message for Access Denied errors policy, shown in the screenshot below,
enables us to create the actual message box shown to users when they access a shared
file to which their user account has no access.

70-411 exam

What’s cool about this policy is that we can “personalize” the e-mail notifications to give us
administrators (and, optionally, file owners) the details they need to resolve the permissions
issue quickly and easily.
For instance, we can insert pre-defined macros to swap in the full path to the target file, the
administrator e-mail address, and so forth. See this example:
Whoops! It looks like you’re having trouble accessing [Original File Path]. Please click
Request Assistance to send [Admin Email] a help request e-mail message. Thanks!
You should find that your users prefer these human-readable, informative error messages
to the cryptic, non-descript error dialogs they are accustomed to dealing with.
The Enable access-denied assistance on client for all file types policy should be enabled to
force client computers to participate in Access-Denied Assistance. Again, you must make
sure to target your GPO scope accordingly to “hit” your domain workstations as well as
your Windows Server 2012 file servers.
Testing the configuration
This should come as no surprise to you, but Access-Denied Assistance works only with
Windows Server 2012 and Windows 8 computers. More specifically, you must enable the
Desktop Experience feature on your servers to see Access-Denied Assistance messages
on server computers.
When a Windows 8 client computer attempts to open a file to which the user has no
access, the custom Access-Denied Assistance message should appear:

70-411 exam

If the user clicks Request Assistance in the Network Access dialog box, they see a
secondary message:

70-411 exam

At the end of this process, the administrator(s) will receive an e-mail message that contains
the key information they need in order to resolve the access problem:
The user’s Active Directory identity
The full path to the problematic file
A user-generated explanation of the problem
So that’s it, friends! Access-Denied Assistance presents Windows systems administrators
with an easy-to-manage method for more efficiently resolving user access problems on
shared file system resources. Of course, the key caveat is that your file servers must run
Windows Server 2012 and your client devices must run Windows 8, but other than that, this
is a great technology that should save admins extra work and end-users extra headaches.

 

 

70-411 exam Question No : 33 – (Topic 0)  You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the
File Server Resource Manager role service installed.
Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder
✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑
on Server1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS
permissions for Folder1.
You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting
to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2. The
solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied
messages.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by
selecting the SMB Share – Advanced option.
B. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Access-Denied Assistance
settings.
C. From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications
settings.
D. From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by
selecting the SMB Share -Applications option.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Configure the email notification settings
You must configure the email notification settings on each file server that will send the
access-denied assistance messages.
Open File Server Resource Manager. In Server Manager, click Tools, and then
click File Server Resource Manager.
Right-click File Server Resource Manager (Local), and then click Configure
Options.
Click the Email Notifications tab.
Configure the following settings:
In the SMTP server name or IP address box, type the name of IP address of the
SMTP server in your organization.
In the Default administrator recipients and Default “From” e-mail address boxes,
type the email address of the file server administrator.
Click Send Test E-mail to ensure that the email notifications are configured
correctly.
Click OK.

70-411 exam Question No : 34 HOTSPOT – (Topic 0) Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File
Server Resource Manager role service installed.
You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that old files in a folder named Folder1 are archived automatically to a
folder named Archive1.
Ensure that all storage reports are saved to a network share.
Which two nodes should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.
70-411 exam

70-411 exam

 

 

70-411 exam Question No : 35 DRAG DROP – (Topic 0)  You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the
Web Server (IIS) server role installed.
Server1 will host a web site at URL The application pool
identity account of the web site will be set to a domain user account named AppPool1.
You need to identify the setspn.exe command that you must run to configure the
appropriate Service Principal Name (SPN) for the web site.
What should you run?
To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct location. Each object may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to view content.
70-411 exam

 

70-411 exam Question No : 36 – (Topic 0)  Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC1 is
backed up daily.
The domain has the Active Directory Recycle Bin enabled.
During routine maintenance, you delete 500 inactive user accounts and 100 inactive
groups. One of the deleted groups is named Group1. Some of the deleted user accounts
are members of some of the deleted groups.
For documentation purposes, you must provide a list of the members of Group1 before the
group was deleted.
You need to identify the names of the users who were members of Group1 prior to its
deletion.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do first?
A. Mount the most recent Active Directory backup.
B. Reactivate the tombstone of Group1.
C. Perform an authoritative restore of Group1.
D. Use the Recycle Bin to restore Group1.
Answer: A
Explanation:
The Active Directory Recycle Bin does not have the ability to track simple changes to
objects.
If the object itself is not deleted, no element is moved to the Recycle Bin for possible
recovery in the future. In other words, there is no rollback capacity for changes to object
properties, or, in other words, to the values of these properties.

70-411 exam

Free Download New 70-411 exam Dumps: Real4exam now supplying the new version of 70-411 VCE dumps, we ensure our 447q 70-411 exam questions are the most authoritative and valid compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-411 exam 100% passing, and now we are offering the free new version VCE simulator along with the VCE format 447q 70-411 braindumps, also the PDF format 70-411 exam is available now, welcome to choose.

Some general links first:http://www.ccna100-101.com/get-well-prepared-for-hot-70-411-exam-simulator.html

More questions are available at:http://www.mlfacets.com/2017/03/16/accurate-70-411-pdf-exam/

Strongly Recommended:http://www.examinationsite.com/popular-mcsa-microsoft-70-411-exam/