Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam dumps, AZ-301 exam Practice | 100% Free

We share the latest effective Microsoft Azure AZ-301 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose AZ-301 PDF or AZ-301 YouTube to learn! Get the full AZ-301 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/AZ-301.html (Q&As: 108) to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Fci6o2D8Hnr3R9IvhHFa6Zlw3BUZzOdI

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-301.aspx

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affects an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Microsoft Certifications: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Complete list of Microsoft exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft AZ-301 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy it an Azure legion fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a web app in an Isolated App Service plan. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
The accounting department at your company migrates to new financial accounting software. The accounting department
must keep file-based database backups for years for compliances purposes. It is unlikely that the backup will be used
to
recover data.
You need to more the backups to Azure. The solution must minimize costs.
Where should store the backups?
A. Azure SQL Database
B. a Recovery Services vault
C. Azure Blob storage that uses the archive tier
D. Azure storage that uses the Cool tier
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that is integrated with Microsoft
Office 365 and an Azure subscription.
Contoso has an on-premises identity infrastructure. The infrastructure includes servers that run Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS), Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), Azure AD Connect, and Microsoft Identity Manager
(MIM).
Contoso has a partnership with a company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Active Directory forest and an Office
365 tenant. Fabrikam has the same on-premises identity infrastructure as Contoso.
A team of 10 developers from Fabrikam will work on an Azure solution that will be hosted in the Azure subscription of
Contoso. The developers must be added to the Contributor role for a resource in the Contoso subscription.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that Contoso can assign the role to the 10 Fabrikam developers. The
solution must ensure that the Fabrikam developers use their existing credentials to access resources.
What should you recommend?
A. Configure a forest trust between the on-premises Active Directory forests of Contoso and Fabrikam.
B. Configure an organization relationship between the Office 365 tenants of Fabrikam and Contoso.
C. In the Azure AD tenant of Contoso, enable Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS). Create a one-
way forest trust that uses selective authentication between the Active Directory forests of Contoso and Fabrikam.
D. In the Azure AD tenant of Contoso, create guest accounts for the Fabrikam developers.
Correct Answer: D
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/role-assignments- external-users


QUESTION 4
Your company has 300 virtual machines hosted in a VMWare environment. The virtual machines vary in size and have
various utilization levels.
You plan to move all the virtual machines to Azure.
You need to recommend how many and what size Azure virtual machines will be required to move the current
workloads to Azure. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use to make the recommendation?
A. Azure Cost Management
B. Azure Migrate
C. Azure pricing calculator
D. Azure Advisor recommendations
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1.
You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named ResearchUsers that contains the user accounts of all
researchers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
The researchers must be allowed to create Azure virtual machines. The researchers must only be able to create Azure
virtual machines by using specific Azure Resource Manager templates.
Solution: On RG1, assign the Contributor role to the ResearchUsers group. Create a custom Azure Policy definition and
assign the policy to RG1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You deploy two instances of an Azure web app. One instance is in the East US Azure region and the other instance is in
the West US Azure region. The web app uses Azure Blob storage to deliver large files to end users.
Ensure that the users receive files from the same region as the web app that they access.
Ensure that the files only need to be updated once.
Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure File Sync
B. Distributed File System (DFS)
C. read-access geo-redundant storage (RA-GRS)
D. geo-redundant storage (GRS)
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
You are designing a data protection strategy for Azure virtual machines. All the virtual machines are in the Standard tier
and use managed disks.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
The use of encryption keys is audited.
All the data is encrypted at rest always.
You manage the encryption keys, not Microsoft.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
B. Azure Storage Service Encryption
C. client-side encryption
D. Azure Disk Encryption
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security/azure-security-disk-encryption-overview


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions with not
appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription The solution must meet the following
requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy it an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy an Azure virtual machine to two Azure regions, and you create a Traffic Manager profile.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You have .NeT web service named service1 that has the following requirements.
Must read and write to the local file system.
Must write to the Windows Application event log. You need to recommend a solution to host Service1 in Azure . The
solution must meet the following requirements:
Minimize maintenance overhead.
Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure web app
B. Azure function
C. an App service Environment
D. an Azure virtual machine scale set
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
You have an Azure subscription for used for testing and development purposes only. The subscription contains Azure
virtual machines that unmanaged, standard hard disk drives (HDD).
You need to recommend a recovery strategy for the virtual machines if an Azure region fails for a sustained period. The
recovery time objective WTO) can be up to seven days.
The solution must minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Store the disks in a Standard_LRS storage account. Configure Azure site Recovery. IF a failure occurs, initiate a
manual failure over.
B. Store the disks in a Standard_GRS storage account. Configure Azure Recovery. If a failure occurs, initiate a manual
failover.
C. Store the disks in a Standrs_LRS storage account. If a disaster occurs, manually create the virtual machines by used
Azure Rsources Mnaager templates.
D. Store the disks in a Standard_GRS storage account. If a disaster occurs, manually create the virtual machines by
Azure Resource Manager templates.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the middle tier of the payment processing system. What should
you include in the recommendation?
A. availability zones
B. an availability set
C. the Premium App Service plan
D. the Isolated App Server plan
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
You are developing a sales application that will contain several Azure cloud services and will handle different
components of a transactions. Different cloud services will process customer orders, billing, payment, inventory, and
shipping.
You need to recommend a solution to enable the cloud services to asynchronously communicate transaction information
by using REST messages.
What would you include in the recommendation?
A. Traffic Manager
B. Azure Notification Hubs
C. Azure Blob storage
D. Azure Queue storage
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
You need to recommend a solution for implementing the back-end tier of the payment processing system in Azure.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure SQL Database managed instance
B. a SQL Server database on an Azure virtual machine
C. an Azure SQL Database single database
D. an Azure SQL Database elastic pool
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft AZ-301 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft AZ-301 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills. AZ-301 PDF download Online! Get the full AZ-301 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/AZ-301.html (Q&As: 108). Easily pass the exam!

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: determine workload requirements; design for identity and security; design a data platform solution; design a business continuity strategy; design for deployment, migration, and integration; and design an infrastructure strategy.

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Fci6o2D8Hnr3R9IvhHFa6Zlw3BUZzOdI

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure AZ-301 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft AZ-301 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass AZ-301 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure AZ-301 dumps

related more: [Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Most Important Cisco 210-451 Dumps PDF CCNA Cloud Exam Video Online 82Q Full Version Offer 1-30