Cisco 640-822 Questions And Answers,Provide New Cisco 640-822 Online Store

Your worries about Cisco 640-822 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the lead for pass  Cisco 640-822 exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Cisco 640-822 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 56
The Wi-Fi logo is a registered mark of the Wi-Fi Alliance. When the Wi-Fi logo appears on a wireless access point or client adapter, which two of these does it signify? (Choose two.)
A. The Wi-Fi Alliance has tested this device and determined that it meets IEEE WLAN standards.
B. The access point or client adapter has been manufactured by the Wireless Fidelity company.
C. The manufacturer of the equipment has paid the Wi-Fi Alliance to market its products.
D. The Wi-Fi Alliance has verified that the device can interoperate with other devices using the same standards.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 57
As the certways network administrator, you need to troubleshoot an interference issue with the certways wireless LAN. Which two devices can interfere with the operation of this network because they operate on similar frequencies? (choose two)
A. AM radio
B. microwave oven
C. toaster
D. cordless phone

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 58
Install and configure three access points to cover a small office. Which one of the following terms defines the wireless topology?
A. BSS
B. IBSS
C. ESS
D. SSID

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 59
You are a network technician. You have just installed a single 802.11g access point in the center of a square office. Some wireless users come across slow performance and drops when most users are operating at peak efficiency. Which three items most likely cause this problem? (Choose three.)
A. mismatched TKIP encryption
B. cordless phones
C. metal file cabinets
D. antenna type or direction

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 60
Which encryption type will be used by WPA2?
A. AES-CCMP
B. PSK
C. TKIP/MIC
D. PPK via IV

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61
Refer to the exhibit. What two facts can be determined from the WLAN diagram? (Choose two.)

A. The area of overlap of the two cells represents a basic service set (BSS).
B. The network diagram represents an extended service set (ESS).
C. Access points in each cell must be configured to use channel 1.
D. The two APs should be configured to operate on different channels.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 62
Assuming that you are a network technician, can you tell me which two practices help secure the configuration utilities on wireless access points from unauthorized access? (Choose two.)
A. assigning a private IP address to the AP
B. changing the default SSID value
C. configuring a new administrator password
D. changing the mixed mode setting to single mode

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 63
Which protocol will be used by a network host to resolve a destination IPv4 address to a destination MAC address?
A. ARP
B. RARP
C. DHCP
D. DNS

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64
Topic – Identify security threats to a network and describe general methods to mitigate those threats.
Explain today’s increasing network security threats and the need to implement a comprehensive security policy to mitigate the threats
Explain general methods to mitigate common security threats to network devices, hosts, and applications Describe the functions of common security appliances and applications Describe security recommended practices including initial steps to secure network devices
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 65
As a network administrator, you would configure port security on a switch. Why?
A. in order to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
B. in order to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
C. in order to protect the IP and MAC address of the switch and associated ports
D. in order to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
What objective does an IDS accomplish?
A. hide the private IP addressing structure from outside attackers
B. perform stateful firewall functions
C. detect malicious traffic and send alerts to a management station
D. block suspicious network activity from entering the network

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
The certways administrator is concerned with enhancing network security. To do this, what are two recommended ways of protecting network device configuration files from outside security threats on the network?(Choose two.)
A. Always use Telnet to access the device command line because its data is automatically encrypted.
B. Use a firewall to restrict access from the outside to the network devices.
C. Allow unrestricted access to the console or VTY ports.
D. Use SSH or another encrypted and authenticated transport to access device configurations.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 68
Choose from the following the effect of using the service password-encryption command.
A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.
C. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
D. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
To protect network device configuration files from outside network security threats, what should you do? (Choose two.)
A. Allow unrestricted access to the console or VTY ports.
B. Use a firewall to restrict access from the outside to the network devices.
C. Use SSH or another encrypted and authenticated transport to access device configurations.
D. Always use Telnet to access the device command line because its data is automatically encrypted.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 70
Match the corresponding command and configuration task. (Not all options are used.)
1.
login password certways1

2.
enable password certways2

3.
enable secret certways4

4.
service password-encryption

5.
line vty 0 4 password certways5

6.
line console 0 password certways3
A. encrypt all clear text passwords II.protect access to the user mode prompt III.set privileged mode encrypted password IV.set password to allow Telnet connections
B. set privileged mode clear text password
C. I-4,II-3,III-5,IV-2,V-6
D. I-4,II-5,III-3,IV-2,V-6
E. I-4,II-6,III-3,IV-5,V-2
F. I-4,II-6,III-5,IV-3,V-2

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 71
You need to create a security plan for the certways network. What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?
A. Delay deployment of software patches and updates until their effect on end-user equipment is well known and widely reported.
B. Physically secure network equipment from potential access by unauthorized individuals.
C. Encourage users to use personal information in their passwords to minimize the likelihood of passwords being forgotten.
D. Allow users to develop their own approach to network security.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 72
Topic – Implement and verify WAN links.
Describe different methods for connecting to a WAN Configure and verify a basic WAN serial connection
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 73
You need to create a security plan for the certways network. What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?
A. 64 Kbit/sec
B. 32 Kbit/sec
C. 512 Kbit/sec
D. 128 Kbit/sec

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 74
Look at the following exhibit. You are a network administrator for certways. You are configuring P4S-R to connect to a non-Cisco network. Which two commands would be applied to the S0/0 WAN interface, but not to the Fa0/0 LAN interface? (Choose two.)

A. ip address
B. no shutdown
C. encapsulation ppp
D. authentication pap

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 75
Look at the following exhibit. You are a network administrator for certways.You want to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown. What kind of cable should be used?

A. 1 – Ethernet crossover cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – fiber optic cable 4 – rollover cable
B. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
C. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
D. 1 – Ethernet rollover cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – null modem cable

Correct Answer: C

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any Cisco 640-822 product from Certpaper, as “Cisco 640-822 Questions & Answers with explanations”, you are automatically offered the 640-822 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it. If you want to renew your Cisco 640-822 purchase during the period of these 90 days, your Cisco 640-822 product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

Cisco 640-822 Certification,Useful Cisco 640-822 Testing Guaranteed Success

Where to find the new Cisco 640-822 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of https://www.lead4pass.com Cisco 640-822 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Flydumps offer the latest Cisco 640-822 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Cisco 640-822 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.

QUESTION 91
On the basis of the exhibit below. After adding host A to the network, Host A is unable to communicate on
the network. A ping issued on the host to address 127.0.0.1 fails.
What is the problem?
A. The remote host at 127.0.0.1 is unreachable.
B. The default gateway is incorrect.
C. The IP address of host A is incorrect.
D. The TCP/IP protocols are not loaded.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 92
Attaching an Ethernet cable to a PC NIC and then attaching to a switch port. The PC power is turned on and the switch port link LED becomes green. Which two conditions does the link light indicate? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 2 communication has been established between the PC and switch.
B. Traffic is being sent from the switch to the PC.
C. If flashing, the green LED indicates port speed of 100 Mb/s.
D. The Layer 1 media is functioning between the PC and switch.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 93
Match the corresponding terms and OSI layer.(Not all options are used.) 1.bits 2.packets 3.UDP 4.IP addresses 5.segments 6.MAC addresses 7.windowing 8.routing 9.switching
A. Network Layer II.Transprot Layer
B. I(2,4,9),II(5,7,3)
C. I(1,4,9),II(5,3,7)
D. I(1,4,8),II(2,7,3)
E. I(2,4,8),II(5,7,3)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 94
Three of the following are types of flow control. Which are them? (Choose three.)
A. windowing
B. buffering
C. cut-through
D. congestion avoidance

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 95
The following exhibit displays every device attached to the network. How many collision domains are shown in this network?

A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 15

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 96
What do you think is the data structure that is described in the graphic?

A. TCP segment
B. FDDI frame
C. Ethernet frame
D. Token Ring frame

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 97
For the following Layer 4 protocols, which one is used for a Telnet connection?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ICMP
D. DNS

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 98
Which option is correct about the relationship between the definition and the term? Not all definitions will be used.
1.a protocol that converts human-readable names into machine-readable addresses 2.used to assign IP addresses automatically and set parameters such as subnet mask and default gateway 3.a protocol for using HTTP or HTTPS to exchange XML-based messages over computer networks 4.a connectionless service that uses UDP to transfer files between systems 5.a protocol used to monitor and manage network devices
6.a reliable. Connection-oriented service that uses TCP to transfer files between systems
A. SNMP II.FTP III.TFTP IV.DNS
B. DHCP
C. I-5;II-6;III-4;IV-1;V-2
D. I-5;II-6;III-1;IV-2;V-4
E. I-6;II-5;III-4;IV-1;V-2
F. I-6;II-5;III-4;IV-2;V-1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 99
Look at the following exhibit. To interconnect the devices, which types of cables are needed? (Choose three.)

A. rollover cable
B. V.35 cable
C. crossover cable
D. straight-through cable

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 100
Look at the following exhibit. You are a network administrator for certways. You have added Host A to the network. A certain kind of cable should be used between P4S-S2 and host A. Which is it?

A. console cable
B. crossover cable
C. rollover cable
D. straight-through cable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 101
Look at the following exhibit. To make the following connections ,what types of cables are recommended?

A. A-crossover B-straight-through C-crossover D-straight-through E-crossover
B. A-rollover
B-straight-through
C-straight-through
D-rollover
E-crossover

C. A-straight-through B-straight-through C-rollover D-straight-through E-straight-through
D. A-crossover B-straight-through C-rollover D-straight-through E-straight-through

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 102
From which of the following does a small network get its IP network address?
A. Internet Service Provider (ISP)
B. Internet Architecture Board (IAB)
C. Internet Domain Name Registry (IDNR)
D. Internet Assigned Numbers Authority (IANA)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103
You are a network administrator for certways. By using the Ethernet interfaces as shown in the graphic,
you connect PC hosts certwaysA and certwaysB directly. You ping certwaysB from
certwaysA, and fails. You are required to enable the connectivity between the two hosts. What can be
done? (Choose two.)
A. A default gateway needs to be set on each host.
B. The subnet masks should be set to 255.255.255.0.
C. A crossover cable should be used in place of the straight-through cable.
D. The hosts must be reconfigured to use private IP addresses for direct connections of this type.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 104
Part of the certways network is shown below:
Please study the exhibit shown above carefully, how many collision domains are shown
A. three
B. two
C. four
D. one

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
What is a necessary to allow host A to ping host B according to the exhibit?

A. a straight-through cable connecting the switches
B. a crossover cable connecting the switches
C. a router connected to the switches with straight-through cables
D. a CSU/DSU connected to the switches with straight-through cables

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 106
You work as a network technician for the P4S company. The displayed wire scheme is terminated at each end with an RJ-45 connector. Which type of cables does the wire diagram represent?

A. a rollover cable
B. an Ethernet straight-through cable
C. a serial crossover cable
D. an Ethernet crossover cable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 107
On the basis of the exhibit below. When packets travel from Sara to Bill, which three devices will determine a forwarding path by using the destination MAC address of the packet? (Choose three.)

A. P4S-S1
B. P4S-S2
C. P4S-R2
D. P4S-S3
Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 108
Study the exhibit carefully. P4S-Host A is forwarding a packet to P4S-Host B for the first time. Which destination MAC address will be used by P4S-Host A in the ARP request?

A. 255.255.255.255
B. 00-17-94-61-18-b0
C. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2
D. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
Refer to the following exhibit, Host A should communicate with the email server. Which address will be put in the destination address field of the frame when it leaves Host A?

A. the MAC address of Host A
B. the MAC address of P4S-S1
C. the MAC address of E0 of P4S-R
D. the MAC address of E1 of P4S-R

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 110
The following exhibit shows a planned network. Which three descriptions are true about the areas and devices in the network plan? (Choose three.)

A. Network Device A is a switch.
B. Area 2 contains a Layer 2 device
C. Network Device B is a hub.
D. Area 1 contains a Layer 2 device.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 111
Refer to the graphic. Workstation A in the Sales location is communicating with the server in the Production location. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by workstation A from the server?

A. the MAC address of router interface e0
B. the MAC address of the server network interface
C. the MAC address of host A
D. the MAC address of router interface e1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
All devices will be connected through Ethernet according to the exhibit from labeled A to E . Which three
device-to-device configurations most likely require the use of a crossover connection?
(Choose three.)
A. exhibit A
B. exhibit B
C. exhibit C
D. exhibit D
E. exhibit E

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 113
Your company has just installed the mail server and P4S-SW2. UDP packets are not permitted outbound on the Fa0/1 router interface due to security reasons. Bob is now examining the new installation at his workstation and can’t establish SMTP communication to the mail server. Which item is the reason for lack of communication between Bob’s workstation and the mail server?

A. The crossover cable should be a straight-through cable.
B. The IP addresses are all on the same network. No router is required.
C. UDP is blocked coming out of the Fa0/1 interface on the router.
D. The server should be directly connected to the router.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 114
Which two statements best describe the interface configuration according to the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. The encapsulation in use on this interface is PPP.
B. This interface is connected to a LAN.
C. The address mask of this interface is 255.255.255.0.
D. The default serial line encapsulation is in use on this interface.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 115
Refer to the exhibit. What could be possible causes for the “Serial0/0 is down” interface status? (Choose two.)

A. A Layer 1 problem exists.
B. A protocol mismatch exists.
C. The bandwidth is set too low.
D. An incorrect cable is being used.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 116
Which two statements best describe ICMP packets? (Choose two.)
A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments.
B. They guarantee datagram delivery.
C. They can provide hosts with information about network problems.
D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams.

Correct Answer: CD

latest 640-822 exam is one of popular Certification.Many candidates won’t have confidence to get latest 640-822. Now We guaranteed latest 640-822 exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style.Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner,visually or even a textbook training veteran,Flydumps has latest 640-822 resources that will enable you to pass your Cisco 640-822 test with flying colors. As with Cisco exams, theCisco 640-822 exam is structured to stack or plug into other related courses.The combination of Cisco 640-822 courses builds the complete core knowledge base you need to meet your Cisco 640-822 certification requirements.

Cisco 640-822 Demo, High Success Rate Cisco 640-822 Certification Material Provider Online Sale

 

100% latest and accurate Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html exam dumps ensures that you are equipped with the latest questions and answers, which give you a better chance of passing the Cisco 640-822 exam. Also free sharing Cisco 640-822 VCE test engine and PDF

Tom works as a network administrator .Study the exhibit carefully, Tom is resolving a connectivity problem on the serial interfaces. It is known that the serial interface is up and line protocol is down based on the output from the show interfaces command on both routers. Which will be the reason of this problem according to the partial output for the show running-config in the exhibit?

A. The serial cable is bad.
B. The MTU is incorrectly configured.
C. The Layer 2 framing is misconfigured.
D. The IP addresses are not in the same subnet.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Jim works as a network administrator for certways Ltd. According to the exhibit below, after configuring two interfaces on the P4S-HQ router, Jim discovers an error message. How to fix this error?

A. The subnet mask of the serial interface should be changed to 255.255.255.0.
B. The serial interface must be configured first.
C. The serial interface must use the address 192.168.1.2.
D. The subnet mask of the FastEthernet interface should be changed to 255.255.255.240.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
What will happen when computers on a private network try to connect to the Internet via a Cisco router running PAT?
A. The router uses the same IP address but a different TCP source port number for each connection.
B. The router assigns a unique IP address from a pool of legally registered addresses for the duration of the connection.
C. An IP address is assigned based on the priority of the computer requesting the connection.
D. The router selects an address from a pool of one-to-one address mappings held in the lookup table.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What source and destination information can you find in the data link layer?
A. port number
B. URL
C. IP address
D. MAC address
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
The global configuration mode on a Cisco router is identified by which prompt?
A. router>
B. router#
C. router(config)#
D. router(config-if)#
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
How many simultaneous Telnet sessions will be supported by a Cisco router by default?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
You are a network technician at P4S, study the exhibit carefully. Host P4S-A has created a communication session with host P4S-B for the first time. What enabled P4S-R1 to transmit this traffic in the correct direction to reach the network to which host P4S-B is attached?

A. TCP/IP
B. a Layer 4 protocol
C. DHCP
D. a routing protocol

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
Which description is correct about the operational state of the FastEthernet 0/0 interface on the basis of the exhibit below?

A. The interface is generating protocol errors.
B. The interface has failed because of a media error.
C. The interface is operational and currently handling traffic.
D. The interface requires a no shutdown command to be issued.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
Two certways routers are connected as shown below:
certways1 configuration exhibit:
certways2 configuration exhibit:
Two routers named certways1 and certways2 are connected by their serial interfaces as shown in the
exhibit, but there is no data connectivity between them. The certways1 router is known to have a correct
configuration. Given the partial configurations shown in the exhibit, what is the problem on the certways2
router that is causing the lack of connectivity?

A. A loopback is not set.
B. The IP address is incorrect.
C. The subnet mask is incorrect.
D. The serial line encapsulations are incompatible.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
According to the exhibit below. Information about P4S-RA, including platform and IP addresses, should not be accessible from the Internet due to security reasons. However, this information needs to be accessible to devices on the internal networks of P4S-RA. Which command or series of commands will achieve these goals?

A. P4S-RA(config)#no cdp enable
B. P4S-RA(config)#interface s0/0 P4S-RA(config-if)#no cdp run
C. P4S-RA(config)#no cdp run
D. P4S-RA(config)#interface s0/0 P4S-RA(config-if)#no cdp enable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Which will be the result of adding this command to a router already configured for dynamic routing? ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.2
A. It configures the router to block routing updates from being sent to IP address 192.168.1.2.
B. It configures the router to drop all packets for which the destination network is unknown.
C. It configures the router as a firewall, blocking all packets from IP address 192.168.1.2.
D. It configures the router to send all packets to IP address 192.168.1.2 if the packets match no other entry in the routing table.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Look at the picture: A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 47
You are a network technician for certways Ltd. Study the graphic carefully, you are tasked to connect a Cisco router to a Catalyst switch as displayed and you are also working on a computer connected to the management console of the switch. In order to configure the default gateway for the switch, you should learn the IP address of the attached router interface. Which IOS command will provide this information in the absence of Layer 3 connectivity?

A. ping switch_ip_address
B. show ip rarp
C. ping router_ip_address
D. show cdp neighbors detail

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Which command would configure a default route to any destination network not found in the routing table?
A. P4S-R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
B. P4S-R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 s0
C. P4S-R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
D. P4S-R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 s0

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
According to the exhibit below. P4S-PC1 pings P4S-PC2. Which three things will P4S-CORE router do with the data received from P4S-PC1? (Choose three.)

A. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet0/1 of P4S-CORE router.
B. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet1/0 of P4S-CORE router
C. P4S-CORE router will place the MAC address of P4S-PC2 in the destination MAC address of the frames.
D. P4S-CORE router will put the MAC address of the forwarding FastEthernet interface in the place of the source MAC address.

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 50
The command ip route 192.168.100.160 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.2 20 was performed on a router. No
routing protocols or other static routes are configured on the router.
Which statement
best describes this command?

A. The interface with IP address 192.168.10.2 is on this router.
B. The command sets a gateway of last resort for the router.
C. Packets that are destined for host 192.168.100.190 will be sent to 192.168.10.2.
D. The number 20 indicates the number of hops to the destination network.

Correct Answer: C

Both PDF and software format demos for Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html exam dumps are offered by  for free.You can try Cisco 640-822 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.Cisco 640-822 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.Cisco 640-822 exam dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.

Cisco 640-822 Qs&As, 100% Pass Rate Cisco 640-822 Certification With New Discount

100% Valid:How to choose the right Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html exam dumps? Just try the  newest Cisco 640-822 exam dumps with more new added quesitons and answers,also now you can free download Cisco 640-822 VCE player and PDF files for training.

QUESTION 46
A Certkiller network is shown in the exhibit below:

The routers in this network are running RIPv2. Which addressing scheme would satisfy the needs of this network yet waste the fewest addresses?
A. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/26Network 2: 192.168.10.64/26Network 3: 192.168.10.128/26Serial link 1: 192.168.20.0/24Serial link 2: 192.168.30.0/24
B. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/26Network 2: 192.168.10.64/28Network 3: 192.168.10.80/29Serial link 1: 192.168.10.88/30Serial link 2: 192.168.10.96/30
C. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/26Network 2: 192.168.10.64/27Network 3: 192.168.10.96/28Serial link 1: 192.168.10.112/30Serial link 2: 192.168.10.116/30
D. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/27Network 2: 192.168.10.64/28Network 3: 192.168.10.96/29Serial link 1: 192.168.10.112/30Serial link 2: 192.168.10.116/30

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
The Certkiller network is shown below:

A technician is investigating a problem with the network shown above. These symptoms have been observed:
1.
All of the user hosts can access the Internet.

2.
None of the user hosts can access the server in VLAN9

3.
All of the hosts can ping each other. What could cause the symptoms?
A. Interface S0/0 on the router is down.
B. Interface Fa0/1 on the router is down.
C. Interface Fa0/5 on Certkiller 3 is down.
D. Interface Fa0/4 on Certkiller 3 is down.
E. Certkiller 2 is turned off.
F. Trunking is not enabled on the link between Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 3.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Refer to the graphic shown below: What symbol represents a type of device that is connected to interface FastEthernet 0/23 of the 2960 switch Sw1-2960?

A. Picture A
B. Picture B
C. Picture C
D. Picture D

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
Part of the Certkiller network topology is shown below:

Entry exhibit:

Host Certkiller A pings Host Certkiller B, which entry will be in the ARP cache of Host Certkiller A to support this transmission?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
The Certkiller network is shown in the following exhibit:

Certkiller uses EIGRP as the routing protocol. Based on the info shown above, what path will packets take from a host on the 192.168.10.192/26 network to a host on the LAN attached to router Certkiller 1?
A. The path of the packets will be Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 2 to Certkiller 1
B. The path of the packets will be Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 1 to Certkiller 2
C. The path of the packets will be both Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 2 to Certkiller 1 AND Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 1
D. The path of the packets will be Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 1
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
Refer to the following exhibit: Based on the diagram shown above, what is the correct addressing for a frame and packet received by Host Certkiller B from Host Certkiller A?

A. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e8f.088a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.60.1
B. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e8f.088a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.24.5
C. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 00b0.d0ef.5f6a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.24.5
D. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e97.af4e Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.60.2
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
Exhibit #1:

Exhibit #2:

Please study the two exhibits carefully.
The partial frame shown above displays select header information as it arrives at the destination host. Of
the following choices shown below, which one represents the correct header information in the responding
frame returned to the remote host?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
The Certkiller network is shown below: Based on the diagram above, which destination addresses will Host A use to send data to Host B? (Choose two.)

A. The IP address of Certkiller 1
B. The IP address of Certkiller A Fa0/0
C. The IP address of Host B
D. The MAC address of Certkiller 1
E. The MAC address of Certkiller A Fa0/0
F. The MAC address of Host B

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 54
Which IOS user EXEC command will allow a network technician to determine which router in the path to an unreachable network host should be examined more closely for the cause of the network failure?
A. Certkiller B> telnet
B. Certkiller B > ping
C. Certkiller B > trace
D. Certkiller B > show ip route
E. Certkiller B > show interface
F. Certkiller B > show cdp neighbors
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
A Certkiller office’s network topology is shown in the diagram below: Host Certkiller A needs to communications with the e-mail server shown above. What address will be placed on the destination address field of the frame when it leaves host Certkiller A?

A. The MAC address of Certkiller A
B. The MAC address of switch Certkiller 1
C. The MAC address of the E0 interface of the Certkiller 3 router.
D. The MAC address of the E1 interface of the Certkiller 3 router.
E. The MAC address of switch Certkiller 2
F. The MAC address of the email server

Correct Answer: C

We provide Cisco 640-822 help and information on a wide range of issues.Cisco 640-822 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous.Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.