Cisco 640-822 Demo, High Success Rate Cisco 640-822 Certification Material Provider Online Sale

 

100% latest and accurate Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html exam dumps ensures that you are equipped with the latest questions and answers, which give you a better chance of passing the Cisco 640-822 exam. Also free sharing Cisco 640-822 VCE test engine and PDF

Tom works as a network administrator .Study the exhibit carefully, Tom is resolving a connectivity problem on the serial interfaces. It is known that the serial interface is up and line protocol is down based on the output from the show interfaces command on both routers. Which will be the reason of this problem according to the partial output for the show running-config in the exhibit?

A. The serial cable is bad.
B. The MTU is incorrectly configured.
C. The Layer 2 framing is misconfigured.
D. The IP addresses are not in the same subnet.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Jim works as a network administrator for certways Ltd. According to the exhibit below, after configuring two interfaces on the P4S-HQ router, Jim discovers an error message. How to fix this error?

A. The subnet mask of the serial interface should be changed to 255.255.255.0.
B. The serial interface must be configured first.
C. The serial interface must use the address 192.168.1.2.
D. The subnet mask of the FastEthernet interface should be changed to 255.255.255.240.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
What will happen when computers on a private network try to connect to the Internet via a Cisco router running PAT?
A. The router uses the same IP address but a different TCP source port number for each connection.
B. The router assigns a unique IP address from a pool of legally registered addresses for the duration of the connection.
C. An IP address is assigned based on the priority of the computer requesting the connection.
D. The router selects an address from a pool of one-to-one address mappings held in the lookup table.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What source and destination information can you find in the data link layer?
A. port number
B. URL
C. IP address
D. MAC address
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
The global configuration mode on a Cisco router is identified by which prompt?
A. router>
B. router#
C. router(config)#
D. router(config-if)#
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
How many simultaneous Telnet sessions will be supported by a Cisco router by default?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
You are a network technician at P4S, study the exhibit carefully. Host P4S-A has created a communication session with host P4S-B for the first time. What enabled P4S-R1 to transmit this traffic in the correct direction to reach the network to which host P4S-B is attached?

A. TCP/IP
B. a Layer 4 protocol
C. DHCP
D. a routing protocol

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
Which description is correct about the operational state of the FastEthernet 0/0 interface on the basis of the exhibit below?

A. The interface is generating protocol errors.
B. The interface has failed because of a media error.
C. The interface is operational and currently handling traffic.
D. The interface requires a no shutdown command to be issued.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
Two certways routers are connected as shown below:
certways1 configuration exhibit:
certways2 configuration exhibit:
Two routers named certways1 and certways2 are connected by their serial interfaces as shown in the
exhibit, but there is no data connectivity between them. The certways1 router is known to have a correct
configuration. Given the partial configurations shown in the exhibit, what is the problem on the certways2
router that is causing the lack of connectivity?

A. A loopback is not set.
B. The IP address is incorrect.
C. The subnet mask is incorrect.
D. The serial line encapsulations are incompatible.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
According to the exhibit below. Information about P4S-RA, including platform and IP addresses, should not be accessible from the Internet due to security reasons. However, this information needs to be accessible to devices on the internal networks of P4S-RA. Which command or series of commands will achieve these goals?

A. P4S-RA(config)#no cdp enable
B. P4S-RA(config)#interface s0/0 P4S-RA(config-if)#no cdp run
C. P4S-RA(config)#no cdp run
D. P4S-RA(config)#interface s0/0 P4S-RA(config-if)#no cdp enable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Which will be the result of adding this command to a router already configured for dynamic routing? ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.2
A. It configures the router to block routing updates from being sent to IP address 192.168.1.2.
B. It configures the router to drop all packets for which the destination network is unknown.
C. It configures the router as a firewall, blocking all packets from IP address 192.168.1.2.
D. It configures the router to send all packets to IP address 192.168.1.2 if the packets match no other entry in the routing table.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Look at the picture: A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 47
You are a network technician for certways Ltd. Study the graphic carefully, you are tasked to connect a Cisco router to a Catalyst switch as displayed and you are also working on a computer connected to the management console of the switch. In order to configure the default gateway for the switch, you should learn the IP address of the attached router interface. Which IOS command will provide this information in the absence of Layer 3 connectivity?

A. ping switch_ip_address
B. show ip rarp
C. ping router_ip_address
D. show cdp neighbors detail

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Which command would configure a default route to any destination network not found in the routing table?
A. P4S-R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
B. P4S-R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 s0
C. P4S-R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
D. P4S-R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 s0

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
According to the exhibit below. P4S-PC1 pings P4S-PC2. Which three things will P4S-CORE router do with the data received from P4S-PC1? (Choose three.)

A. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet0/1 of P4S-CORE router.
B. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet1/0 of P4S-CORE router
C. P4S-CORE router will place the MAC address of P4S-PC2 in the destination MAC address of the frames.
D. P4S-CORE router will put the MAC address of the forwarding FastEthernet interface in the place of the source MAC address.

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 50
The command ip route 192.168.100.160 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.2 20 was performed on a router. No
routing protocols or other static routes are configured on the router.
Which statement
best describes this command?

A. The interface with IP address 192.168.10.2 is on this router.
B. The command sets a gateway of last resort for the router.
C. Packets that are destined for host 192.168.100.190 will be sent to 192.168.10.2.
D. The number 20 indicates the number of hops to the destination network.

Correct Answer: C

Both PDF and software format demos for Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html exam dumps are offered by  for free.You can try Cisco 640-822 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.Cisco 640-822 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.Cisco 640-822 exam dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.

Cisco 640-822 Qs&As, 100% Pass Rate Cisco 640-822 Certification With New Discount

100% Valid:How to choose the right Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html exam dumps? Just try the  newest Cisco 640-822 exam dumps with more new added quesitons and answers,also now you can free download Cisco 640-822 VCE player and PDF files for training.

QUESTION 46
A Certkiller network is shown in the exhibit below:

The routers in this network are running RIPv2. Which addressing scheme would satisfy the needs of this network yet waste the fewest addresses?
A. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/26Network 2: 192.168.10.64/26Network 3: 192.168.10.128/26Serial link 1: 192.168.20.0/24Serial link 2: 192.168.30.0/24
B. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/26Network 2: 192.168.10.64/28Network 3: 192.168.10.80/29Serial link 1: 192.168.10.88/30Serial link 2: 192.168.10.96/30
C. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/26Network 2: 192.168.10.64/27Network 3: 192.168.10.96/28Serial link 1: 192.168.10.112/30Serial link 2: 192.168.10.116/30
D. Network 1: 192.168.10.0/27Network 2: 192.168.10.64/28Network 3: 192.168.10.96/29Serial link 1: 192.168.10.112/30Serial link 2: 192.168.10.116/30

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
The Certkiller network is shown below:

A technician is investigating a problem with the network shown above. These symptoms have been observed:
1.
All of the user hosts can access the Internet.

2.
None of the user hosts can access the server in VLAN9

3.
All of the hosts can ping each other. What could cause the symptoms?
A. Interface S0/0 on the router is down.
B. Interface Fa0/1 on the router is down.
C. Interface Fa0/5 on Certkiller 3 is down.
D. Interface Fa0/4 on Certkiller 3 is down.
E. Certkiller 2 is turned off.
F. Trunking is not enabled on the link between Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 3.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Refer to the graphic shown below: What symbol represents a type of device that is connected to interface FastEthernet 0/23 of the 2960 switch Sw1-2960?

A. Picture A
B. Picture B
C. Picture C
D. Picture D

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
Part of the Certkiller network topology is shown below:

Entry exhibit:

Host Certkiller A pings Host Certkiller B, which entry will be in the ARP cache of Host Certkiller A to support this transmission?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
The Certkiller network is shown in the following exhibit:

Certkiller uses EIGRP as the routing protocol. Based on the info shown above, what path will packets take from a host on the 192.168.10.192/26 network to a host on the LAN attached to router Certkiller 1?
A. The path of the packets will be Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 2 to Certkiller 1
B. The path of the packets will be Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 1 to Certkiller 2
C. The path of the packets will be both Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 2 to Certkiller 1 AND Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 1
D. The path of the packets will be Certkiller 3 to Certkiller 1
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
Refer to the following exhibit: Based on the diagram shown above, what is the correct addressing for a frame and packet received by Host Certkiller B from Host Certkiller A?

A. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e8f.088a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.60.1
B. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e8f.088a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.24.5
C. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 00b0.d0ef.5f6a Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.24.5
D. Destination MAC: 0011.43da.2c98 Source MAC: 0070.0e97.af4e Destination IP: 192.168.60.5 Source IP: 192.168.60.2
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
Exhibit #1:

Exhibit #2:

Please study the two exhibits carefully.
The partial frame shown above displays select header information as it arrives at the destination host. Of
the following choices shown below, which one represents the correct header information in the responding
frame returned to the remote host?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
The Certkiller network is shown below: Based on the diagram above, which destination addresses will Host A use to send data to Host B? (Choose two.)

A. The IP address of Certkiller 1
B. The IP address of Certkiller A Fa0/0
C. The IP address of Host B
D. The MAC address of Certkiller 1
E. The MAC address of Certkiller A Fa0/0
F. The MAC address of Host B

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 54
Which IOS user EXEC command will allow a network technician to determine which router in the path to an unreachable network host should be examined more closely for the cause of the network failure?
A. Certkiller B> telnet
B. Certkiller B > ping
C. Certkiller B > trace
D. Certkiller B > show ip route
E. Certkiller B > show interface
F. Certkiller B > show cdp neighbors
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
A Certkiller office’s network topology is shown in the diagram below: Host Certkiller A needs to communications with the e-mail server shown above. What address will be placed on the destination address field of the frame when it leaves host Certkiller A?

A. The MAC address of Certkiller A
B. The MAC address of switch Certkiller 1
C. The MAC address of the E0 interface of the Certkiller 3 router.
D. The MAC address of the E1 interface of the Certkiller 3 router.
E. The MAC address of switch Certkiller 2
F. The MAC address of the email server

Correct Answer: C

We provide Cisco 640-822 help and information on a wide range of issues.Cisco 640-822 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous.Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

New Exam Cisco 640-822 With Added Questions Easily Download

We provide thoroughly reviewed Cisco 640-822 using the training resources which are the best for Cisco 640-822 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html content and to print and share content.

Exam A QUESTION 1
The new Troytec location is displayed below:

A new PC is installed on the LAN of the Troytec 1 router as shown above. This PC is unable to connect to the Troytec A server located on the Ethernet 1 network. What is the cause of this?
A. IP address of the Ethernet 0 router interface is wrong
B. Server is using an invalid IP address
C. Workstation default gateway is set incorrectly
D. Workstation subnet mask is incorrect
E. Workstation IP address is invalid
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
A new LAN is being implemented on the Troytec 1 network as shown below:

The local host TT 1 can’t access any of the resources on the other networks. The configuration of TT 1 is
as follows: hostaddress: … ..192.168.166.45 subnetmask: …
…255.255.255.240 defaultgateway:
..192.168.166.32 What is the underlying cause of this problem?

A. The default gateway is a network address.
B. The default gateway is on a different subnet address as the host.
C. The IP address of the host is on a different subnet.
D. The host subnet mask is incompatible to the subnet mask of the aTT ached router interface.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
While troubleshooting a connectivity issue from a PC you obtain the following information: Local PC IP address: 190.0.3.35/24 Default Gateway: 190.0.3.1 Remote Server: 190.0.5.250/24 You then conduct the following tests from the local PC: Ping 127.0.0.1 ?Unsuccessful Ping 190.0.3.35 -Successful Ping 190.0.3.1 – Unsuccessful Ping 190.0.5.250 ?Unsuccessful What is the underlying cause of this problem?
A. TCP/IP not correctly installed
B. Local physical layer problem
C. NIC not functioning
D. Remote physical layer problem
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
A Troytec network is shown below: The network shown in the exhibit above is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Select two)

A. Configure the gateway on Troytec A as 10.1.1.1.
B. Configure the gateway on Troytec B as 10.1.2.254.
C. Configure the IP address of Troytec A as 10.1.2.2.
D. Configure the IP address of Troytec B as 10.1.2.2.
E. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224.
F. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 5
Part of the Troytec network is shown below:

A junior network associate has created the network design shown above. The goal of this network design is to provide the most efficient use of IP address space in a network expansion. Each circle defines a network segment and the number of users required on that segment. An IP subnet number and default gateway address are shown for each segment. Based on the information shown above, what are three problems with the network design as shown? (Choose three)
A. The IP subnet 10.1.1.0/30 is invalid for a segment with a single server. ‘
B. Network 10.1.3.128/25 requires more user address space.
C. Network 10.1.2.0/25 requires more user address space.
D. Interface fa0/2 has an invalid IP address for the subnet on which it resides.
E. Interface fa0/1 has an invalid IP address for the subnet on which it resides.
F. Interface fa0/3 has an incorrect IP address

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 6
Exhibit:

After the router interfaces shown in the diagram have been configured, it is discovered that hosts in the Troytec 1 LAN cannot access the Internet. Further testing reveals additional connectivity issues. What will fix this problem?
A. Change the subnet mask of the Troytec 2 router LAN interface.
B. Change the address of the Troytec 1router WAN interface.
C. Change the address of the Troytec 2 router interface to the Internet.
D. Change the address of the Troytec 1 router LAN interface.
E. Change the address of the Troytec 2 router LAN interface.
F. Change the subnet mask of the Troytec 2 router interface to the Internet.
G. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Exhibit: You work as a network technician at a Troytec office. After configuring two interfaces on the Troytec 3 router as shown, you notice an error message. What should be done to fix this error?

A. The subnet mask of the serial interface on Troytec 3 should be changed to 255.255.255.0.
B. The subnet mask of the FastEthernet interface on Troytec 3 should be changed to 255.255.255.240.
C. The serial interface must be configured first.
D. The serial interface must use the address 192.168.1.2.
E. The address of the FastEthernet interface should be changed to 192.168.1.66.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Exhibit:

The junior network support staff at Troytec provided the diagram as a recommended configuration for the first phase of a four-phase network expansion project. The entire network expansion will have over 1000 users on 14 network segments and has been allocated this IP address space:
192.168.1.1 through 192.168.5.255

192.168.100.1 through 198.168.100.255
There are three problems with this IP addressing design. What are they? (Choose three)

A. The broadcast domain in AREA 1 is too large for IP to function.

B. The AREA 3 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.

C. AREA 2 could use a mask of /25 to conserve IP address space.

D. The router-to-router connection is wasting address space.

E. The network address space that is provided requires a single network-wide mask.

F. The AREA 1 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 9
The following output was shown on router Troytec 3:
Exhibit Refer to the output of the two show commands in the exhibit above. If the Troytec network administrator tries to ping host 10.1.8.55 from host 10.1.6.100, how will these ICMP packets be processed by Router Troytec 3?

A. The packets will be routed out the Fa0/0 interface
B. The packets will be discarded
C. The packets will be routed out the S0/0 interface
D. The packets will be routed out the S0/1 interface E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Router TT 1 receives information about network 192.168.111.0/24 from multiple sources. What will TT 1 consider the most reliable information about the path to that network?
A. An OSPF update for network 192.168.111.0/16
B. A static route to network 192168.1111.0/24
C. A Directly connected interface with an address of 192.168.1111.254/24
D. A RIP update for network 192.168.1111.0/24
E. A Default route with a next hop address of 192.168.1111.1
F. A static route to network 192.168.1111.0/24 with a local serial interface configured as the next hop
G. None of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Router TT 1 has just received a packet and needs to route it. What two actions must this router take in order to route incoming packets? (Choose two)
A. Inspect the routing table to select the best path to the destination network addresses.
B. Validate sources of routing information.
C. Inspect the ARP table to verify a legitimate source MAC address for each packet.
D. Identify the destination network address of each packet.
E. Verify the receipt of routed packets by the next hop router.
F. Identify the source network address of each packet.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 12
Part of the Troytec network is shown below: Exhibit

In this network, host Troytec A has established communications with host Troytec B for the first time. What enabled router Troytec 2 to forward this traffic in the appropriate direction to reach the network to which host Troytec B is aTT ached?
A. A default gateway
B. TCP/IP
C. A routing protocol
D. DHCP
E. A Layer 4 protocol
F. DNS
G. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Exhibit You work as a network technician at Troytec .com. Study the exhibit carefully. What will router Troytec A do when it starts up next time?

A. start the limited IOS in ROM
B. start in ROM monitor mode
C. retrieve configuration information from the running-config file
D. look for startup instructions in NVRAM E. load IOS from flash

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
During startup, router TT 1 displays the following error message: boot: cannot open “flash:” What will TT 1 do next?
A. It will aTT empt to locate the configuration file from a TFTP server. If this fails, it will initiate the setup dialog.
B. It will aTT empt to locate the IOS from a TFTP server. If this fails, it will load a limited IOS from ROM.
C. It will aTT empt to locate the configuration file from a TFTP server. If this fails, it will load a limited configuration from ROM.
D. Because of damaged flash memory, the router will fail the POST.
E. It will aTT empt to locate the IOS from a TFTP server. If this fails, it will initiate the setup dialog.
F. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
After logging into a router and typing in a few show commands, you press the up arrow key. What will this do?
A. It will recall the previous command line
B. It will move the cursor one line up
C. It will redisplay the current command line
D. It will capitalize the command line
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
After working on a router, some problems arise and you wish to view the commands that you recently entered. Which IOS command opens the history buffer and displays the most recently entered commands?
A. Show history
B. Show buffers
C. Show typed commands
D. Show terminal buffer
E. Show command
F. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
You have just purchased a brand new router and wish to have the router prompt you through the initial configuration commands. Which router mode does this describe?
A. ROM Monitor mode
B. SETUP mode
C. Autoflash mode
D. RXBOOT mode
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
After working all night and successfully configuring a Cisco router for the Troytec network you save your changes on the startup config, reboot the router, and go out for a cigareTT e. When you return, none of your changes are active and the router boots to the initial configuration mode! Which of the choices below indicates the source of your problem?
A. Hardware failure in NVRAM prevents the router from loading the config
B. Startup-config in flash is corrupt and cannot be analyzed
C. Router configuration-register set to bypass startup configuration
D. Startup-config in NVRAM is corrupt and cannot be analyzed
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
While working in setup mode, a configuration line is typed incorrectly. What should you do to exit setup mode, without executing or saving any of the mistakes you made? (Select two answer choices)
A. Type exit at the setup dialog.
B. Type close at the setup dialog.
C. Press the Ctrl-C key combination.
D. Press the Ctrl-X key combination.
E. Issue the copy startup-config command.
F. Issue the ‘write e” command.
G. Issue the “write mem” command
Correct Answer: C

We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 640-822 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-822.html PDF readers that are available for free.