New Dumps Free Download Of Latest Cisco 640-802 VCE And PDF Dumps From Flydumps

Flydumps just published the newest Cisco 640-802 brain dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the latest version of lead 4 pass Cisco 640-802 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass,on our website you will get the Cisco 640-802 free new version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. Given this output for SwitchC, what should the network administrator’s next action be?

A. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchC’s fa0/1 port.
B. Check the duplex mode for SwitchC’s fa0/1 port.
C. Check the duplex mode for SwitchA’s fa0/2 port.
D. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchA’s fa0/2 port.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
How many subnets can be gained by subnetting 172.17.32.0/23 into a /27 mask, and how many usable host addresses will there be per subnet?
A. 8 subnets, 31 hosts
B. 8 subnets, 32 hosts
C. 16 subnets, 30 hosts
D. 16 subnets, 32 hosts
E. A Class B address can’t be subnetted into the fourth octet.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. Which of these statements correctly describes the state of the switch once the boot process has been completed?

A. Only the default VLANs are configured on SwitchA
B. SwitchA does not have a VTP domain name configured.
C. VTP pruning needs to be enabled on SwitchA
D. SwitchC needs to have the VTP domain name configured.
E. SwitchB is in transparent mode.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.A router boots to the prompt shown in the exhibit. What does this signify, and how should the network administrator respond?

A. This prompt signifies that the configuration file was not found in NVRAM. The netwok administrator should follow the prompts to enter a basic configuration.
B. This prompt signifies that the configuration file was not found in flash memory. The netwok administrator should use TFTP to transfer a configuration file to the router.
C. This prompt signifies that the IOS image in flash memory is invalid or corrupt. The netwok administrator should use TFTP to transfer an IOS image to the router.
D. This prompt signifies that the router could not authenticate the user. The netwok administrator should modify the IOS image and reboot the router.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. The technician wants to upload a new IOS in the router while keeping the existing IOS. What is the maximum size of an IOS file that could be loaded if the original IOS is also kept in flash?

A. 3 MB
B. 4 MB
C. 5 MB
D. 7 MB
E. 8 MB
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
When upgrading the IOS image, the network administrator receives the exhibited error message. What could be the cause of this error?

A. The new IOS image is too large for the router flash memory.
B. The TFTP server is unreachable from the router.
C. The new IOS image is not correct for this router platform.
D. The IOS image on the TFTP server is corrupt.
E. There is not enough disk space on the TFTP server for the IOS image.
Correct Answer: B

Cisco 640-802 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Cisco 640-802 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

The Latest Free Official Cisco 640-802 Exam Training Questions And Answers

important Info: These new valid Cisco 640-802 exam questions were updated in recent days by Cisco 640-802 ,please visit our website to get the full version of new Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-802.html exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 36
Drop A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. The two exhibited devices are the only Cisco devices on the network. The serial network between the two devices has a mask of 255.255.255.252. Given the output that is shown, what three statements are true of these devices? (Choose three.)

e
A. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.1.
B. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.2.
C. The London router is a Cisco 2610.
D. The Manchester router is a Cisco 2610.
E. The CDP information was received on port Serial0/0 of the Manchester router.
F. The CDP information was sent by port Serial0/0 of the London router.

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 38
While troubleshooting a network connectivity problem, a technician observes steady link lights on both the workstation NIC and the switch port to which the workstation is connected. However, when the ping command is issued from the workstation, the output message “Request timed out.” is displayed. At which layer of the OSI model does the problem most likely exist?
A. the session layer
B. the protocol layer
C. the data link layer
D. the access layer
E. the network layer
F. the application layer

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 39
A network administrator has configured two switches, named London and Madrid, to use VTP. However, the switches are not sharing VTP messages. Given the command output shown in the graphic, why are these switches not sharing VTP messages?

A. The VTP version is not correctly configured.
B. The VTP operating mode is not correctly configured.
C. The VTP domain name is not correctly configured.
D. VTP pruning mode is disabled.
E. VTP V2 mode is disabled.
F. VTP traps generation is disabled.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit. After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support this transmission?

A. D

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
In order to allow the establishment of a Telnet session with a router, which set of commands must be configured?
A. router(config)# line console 0 router(config-line)# enable password cisco
B. router(config)# line console 0 router(config-line)# enable secret cisco router(config-line)# login
C. router(config)# line console 0 router(config-line)# password cisco router(config-line)# login
D. router(config)# line vty 0 router(config-line)# enable password cisco
E. router(config)# line vty 0 router(config-line)# enable secret cisco router(config-line)# login
F. router(config)# line vty 0 router(config-line)# password cisco router(config-line)# login

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 42
Host 1 is trying to communicate with Host 2. The e0 interface on Router C is down. Which of the following are true? (Choose two.)

A. Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1 that Host 2 cannot be reached.
B. Router C will use ICMP to inform Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.
C. Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1, Router A, and Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.
D. Router C will send a Destination Unreachable message type.
E. Router C will send a Router Selection message type.
F. Router C will send a Source Quench message type.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the router is configured with the default settings, what type of router interface is this?

A. Ethernet
B. FastEthernet
C. Gigabit Ethernet
D. asynchronous serial
E. synchronous serial

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
Which two topologies are using the correct type of twisted-pair cables? (Choose two.)
A. D E
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 45
On point-to-point networks, OSPF hello packets are addressed to which address?
A. 127.0.0.1
B. 172.16.0.1
C. 192.168.0.5
D. 223.0.0.1
E. 224.0.0.5
F. 254.255.255.255

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 46

This volume is part of the Exam Certification Guide Series from Cisco 640-802 .Cisco 640-802 in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-802.html Certification candidates identify weaknesses, concentrate their study efforts, and enhance their confidence as Cisco 640-802 exam day nears.