[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Most Popular Cisco 210-260 Dumps PDF CCNA Security Exam Video Are The Best Materials 329Q Full Version Offer 1-20

Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Exam Practice PDF, Most Popular Cisco 210-260 Dumps PDF Are The Best Materials, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Network Security. – pass4itsure 210-260 dumps pdf 329Q Full Version.

Pass4itsure Success:

Success
“I passed my exam earlier this morning. You know what I just use study materials from this site, no other books at all! It is really helpful if you do not get much time to prepare your exam. You should have a try. It won’t let you down. Why do you want to take roundabout ways if there is a shortcut.Trust me or not. Good luck to you all. Bob”

Awesome
“This is my first time to sit a Cisco exam, so you will know how nervous I was! Thanks for your help, Kingexam! I passed. I think 95% questions are more or less the same as your guidance. Some questions with the answer are in the different sequence, and, sorry to point out that one answer of your questions is incorrect, I’ll email you to let you know, you guys need to revise it. Well, I think your kingexam’s guidance is still more accurate than others. The most important thing is I got passed πŸ™‚ Paul Hussler”

[Ensure Pass4itsure 210-451 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

[Ensure Pass4itsure 210-260 PDF Dumps Exam From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

Cisco 210-260 Dumps Recommended Traing

The following course is the recommended training for this exam:

  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0 – Self paced E-learning
  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0 – Instructor-led training

Courses listed are offered by Cisco Learning Partners-the only authorized source for Cisco IT training delivered exclusively by Certified Cisco Instructors. Check the List of Learning Partners for a Cisco Learning Partner nearest you.

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-20)

QUESTION 1
Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A. Security Parameter Index
B. Sequence Number
C. MAC Address
D. Padding
E. Pad Length
F. Next Header
210-260 exam Correct Answer: DEF
Explanation

QUESTION 2
What mechanism does asymmetric cryptography use to secure data?
A. a public/private key pair
B. shared secret keys
C. an RSA nonce
D. an MD5 hash
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Whit which type of Leyer 2 attack can you “do something” for one host:
A. MAC spoofing
B. CAM overflow….
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation?
A. 9
B. 6
C. 4
D. 3
E. 2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Which feature allows a dynamic PAT pool to select the next address in the PAT pool instead of the next port of an existing address?
A. next IP
B. round robin
C. dynamic rotation
D. NAT address rotation
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which label is given to a person who uses existing computer scripts to hack into computers lacking the expertise to write their own?
A. white hat hacker
B. hacktivist
C. phreaker
D. script kiddy
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 7
When Cisco IOS zone-based policy firewall is configured, which three actions can be applied to a traffic class? (Choose three.)
A. pass
B. police
C. inspect
D. drop
E. queue
F. shape
210-260 vce Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Zone-Based Policy Firewall Actions
ZFW provides three actions for traffic that traverses from one zone to another:
Drop — This is the default action for all traffic, as applied by the “class class-default” that terminates every inspect-type policy-map. Other class-maps within a policy-map can also be configured to drop unwanted traffic. Traffic that is handled by the drop action is “silently” dropped (i.e., no notification of the drop is sent to the relevant end-host) by the ZFW, as opposed to an ACL’s behavior of sending an ICMP “host unreachable” message to the host that sent the denied traffic. Currently, there is not an option to change the “silent drop” behavior. The log option can be added with drop for syslog notification that traffic was dropped by the firewall. Pass — This action allows the router to forward traffic from one zone to another. The pass action does not track the state of connections or sessions within the traffic. Pass only allows the traffic in one direction. A corresponding policy must be applied to allow return traffic to pass in the opposite direction. The pass action is useful for protocols such as IPSec ESP, IPSec AH, ISAKMP, and other inherently secure protocols with predictable behavior. However, most application traffic is better handled in the ZFW with the inspect action. Inspect–The inspect action offers state-based traffic control. For example, if traffic from the private zone to the Internet zone in the earlier example network is inspected, the router maintains connection or session information for TCP and User Datagram Protocol (UDP) traffic. Therefore, the router permits return traffic sent from Internet-zone hosts in reply to private zone connection requests. Also, inspect can provide application inspection and control for certain service protocols that might carry vulnerable or sensitive application traffic. Audit-trail can be applied with a parameter-map to record connection/session start, stop, duration, the data volume transferred, and source and destination addresses.

QUESTION 8
Which type of security control is defense in depth?
A. Threat mitigation
B. Risk analysis
C. Botnet mitigation
D. Overt and covert channels
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Which statement about a PVLAN isolated port configured on a switch is true?
A. The isolated port can communicate only with the promiscuous port.
B. The isolated port can communicate with other isolated ports and the promiscuous port.
C. The isolated port can communicate only with community ports.
D. The isolated port can communicate only with other isolated ports.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which statement about Cisco ACS authentication and authorization is true?
A. ACS servers can be clustered to provide scalability.
B. ACS can query multiple Active Directory domains.
C. ACS uses TACACS to proxy other authentication servers.
D. ACS can use only one authorization profile to allow or deny requests.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
If a supplicant supplies incorrect credentials for all authentication methods configured on the switch, how will the switch respond?
A. The supplicant will fail to advance beyond the webauth method.
B. The switch will cycle through the configured authentication methods indefinitely.
C. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into the unauthorized state.
D. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into VLAN 101.
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 12
What configure mode you used for the command ip ospf authentication-key c1$c0?
A. global
B. privileged
C. in-line
D. Interface
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: ip ospf authentication-key is used under interface configuration mode, so it’s in interface level, under global configuration mode. If it asks about interface level then choose that. interface Serial0 ip address 192.16.64.1 255.255.25

QUESTION 13
Which two features are commonly used CoPP and CPPr to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)
A. QoS
B. traffic classification
C. access lists
D. policy maps
E. class maps
F. Cisco Express Forwarding
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 14
What is one requirement for locking a wired or wireless device from ISE?
A. The ISE agent must be installed on the device.
B. The device must be connected to the network when the lock command is executed.
C. The user must approve the locking action.
D. The organization must implement an acceptable use policy allowing device locking.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Which three statements are characteristics of DHCP Spoofing? (choose three)
A. Arp Poisoning
B. Modify Traffic in transit
C. Used to perform man-in-the-middle attack
D. Physically modify the network gateway
E. Protect the identity of the attacker by masking the DHCP address
F. can access most network devices
210-260 vce Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which statement correctly describes the function of a private VLAN?
A. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 2 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
B. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 3 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains
C. A private VLAN enables the creation of multiple VLANs using one broadcast domain
D. A private VLAN combines the Layer 2 broadcast domains of many VLANs into one major broadcast domain
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
which feature allow from dynamic NAT pool to choose next IP address and not a port on a used IP address?
A. next IP
B. round robin
C. Dynamic rotation
D. Dynamic PAT rotation
210-260 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Which type of encryption technology has the broadcast platform support?
A. Middleware
B. Hardware
C. Software
D. File-level
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 19
When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?
A. Deny the connection inline.
B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.
C. Deploy an antimalware system.
D. Enable bypass mode.
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Which four tasks are required when you configure Cisco IOS IPS using the Cisco Configuration Professional IPS wizard? (Choose four.)
A. Select the interface(s) to apply the IPS rule.
B. Select the traffic flow direction that should be applied by the IPS rule.
C. Add or remove IPS alerts actions based on the risk rating.
D. Specify the signature file and the Cisco public key.
E. Select the IPS bypass mode (fail-open or fail-close).
F. Specify the configuration location and select the category of signatures to be applied to the selected interface(s).
Correct Answer: ABDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Step 11. At the `Select Interfaces’ screen, select the interface and the direction that IOS IPS will be applied to, then click `Next’ to continue
210-260 dumps
Step 12. At the `IPS Policies Wizard’ screen, in the `Signature File’ section, select the first radio button “Specify the signature file you want to use with IOS IPS”, then click the “…” button to bring up a dialog box to specify the location of the
signature package file, which will be the directory specified in Step 6. In this example, we use tftp to download the signature package to the router.
210-260 dumps
Step 13. In the `Configure Public Key’ section, enter `realm-cisco.pub’ in the `Name’ text field, then copy and paste the following public key’s key-string in the `Key’ text field. This public key can be downloaded from
Cisco.com at: http://www.cisco.com/pcgi-bin/tablebuild.pl/ios-v5sigup. Click `Next’ to continue.
30820122 300D0609 2A864886 F70D0101 01050003 82010F00 3082010A 02820101 00C19E93 A8AF124A D6CC7A24 5097A975 206BE3A2 06FBA13F 6F12CB5B 4E441F16 17E630D5 C02AC252 912BE27F 37FDD9C8 11FC7AF7
DCDD81D9 43CDABC3 6007D128
B199ABCB D34ED0F9 085FADC1 359C189E F30AF10A C0EFB624 7E0764BF 3E53053E
5B2146A9 D7A5EDE3 0298AF03 DED7A5B8 9479039D 20F30663 9AC64B93 C0112A35 FE3F0C87 89BCB7BB 994AE74C FA9E481D F65875D6 85EAF974 6D9CC8E3 F0B08B85
50437722 FFBE85B9 5E4189FF CC189CB9 69C46F9C A84DFBA5 7A0AF99E AD768C36
006CF498 079F88F8 A3B3FB1F 9FB7B3CB 5539E1D1 9693CCBB 551F78D2 892356AE 2F56D826 8918EF3C 80CA4F4D 87BFCA3B BFF668E9 689782A5 CF31CB6E B4B094D3
F3020301 0001
210-260 dumps

The Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) exam (210-260) is a 90-minute assessment with 60-70 questions. This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop network applications in the Cisco environment. With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 329 Q&As to your 210-260 dumps exam preparation.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 329

The Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) (210-260) exam is a 90-minute, 60-70 item exam that assesses how sales teams can effectively position in the CCNA Security. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities. The pass4itsure 210-260 dumps exam also assesses who β€œthe customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the Implementing Cisco Network Security.
210-260 dumps
Candidates who participate in the Cisco certification 210-260 dumps training materials should select exam practice questions and answers of pass4itsure, because pass4itsure is the best choice for you. With pass4itsure.com, you will have access to appropriate and best training materials so that you can directly start your real practice for the Cisco 210-260 exam.The recommended course have been carefully examined in order to create the Cisco 210-260 dumps tests.
pass4itsure 210-260 dumps
Cisco 210-260 dumps exams cram will be your best choice for your real exam. We pass4itsure not only offer you the best dump exams but also golden excellent customer service. Pass4itsure.com covers all the pertinent areas and necessary guidelines to enable you to clear the Implementing Cisco Network Security 210-260 exam with minimum hassle. If you have some questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons. Or you could send Cisco 210-260 dumps test questions to our after-sale email, to contact us via email.

Pass4itsure Most Popular Cisco 210-260 Dumps Implementing Cisco Network Security Exam Practice PDF Are The Best Materials. Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Discount Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam With Video Training Accurate Answers

How to study for the Cisco 210-260 dumps?Β “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Discount Cisco 210-260 dumps IINS exam with video training accurate answers. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security.Β Fortunately, Pass4itsure can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. Pass4itsure provide ccna 210-260 IINS study notes that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.htmlΒ exam.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[Ensure Pass Cisco 210-260Β DumpsΒ Exam From Google Drive]:Β https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[Ensure Pass Cisco 300-135Β DumpsΒ Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 30
What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?
A. It provides hardware authentication.
B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring re- encryption.dis
C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption technologies.
D. It can protect against single points of failure.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command.
What does the given output show?
A. IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.
B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.
C. IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
What is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?
A. to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data
B. to determine whether data is relevant
C. to create a process for accessing data
D. to ensure that only authorized parties can view data
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)
A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges
B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems
C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding
D. Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 34
What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for?
A. A value that indicates the potential severity of an attack.
B. A value that the administrator assigns to each signature.
C. A value that sets the priority of a signature.
D. A value that measures the application awareness.
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
One of the main reasons total quality management (TQM) can be used as a strategic weapon is that:
A. The cumulative improvement from a company’s TQM efforts cannot readily be copied by competitors.
B. Introducing new products can lure customers away from competitors.
C. Reduced costs associated with better quality can support higher shareholder dividends.
D. TQM provides a comprehensive planning process for a business.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
TQM is a comprehensive approach to quality. It treats the pursuit of quality as a basic organizational function that is as important as production or marketing.
Because TQM affects every aspect of the organization’s activities, it is part of the organizational culture. Thus, the cumulative effect of TQM’s continuous
improvement process can attract and hold customers and cannot be duplicated by competitors.
QUESTION 36
If a company is customer-centered, its customers are defined as:
A. Only people external to the company who have purchased something from the company.
B. Only people internal to the company who directly use its product.
C. Anyone external to the company and those internal who rely on its product to get their job done.
D. Everybody external to the company who is currently doing, or may in the future do, business with the company.
210-260 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
One of the principles of total quality management (TQM) is customer orientation, whether the customer is internal or external. An internal customer is a member of
the organization who relies on another member’s work to accomplish his/her task.
QUESTION 37
Which statement best describes the emphasis of total quality management (TQM)?
A. Reducing the cost of inspection.
B. Implementing better statistical quality control techniques.
C. Doing each job right the first time.
D. Encouraging cross-functional teamwork.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The basic principles of TQM include (1) doing each job right the first time, (2) being customer oriented, (3) committing the organizational culture to continuous
improvement, and (4) building teamwork and employee empowerment.
QUESTION 38
The use of teams in total quality management (TQM) is important because:
A. Well-managed teams can be highly creative and are able to address complex problems better than individuals can.
B. Teams are quicker to make decisions, thereby helping to reduce cycle time.
C. Employee motivation is higher for team members than for individual contributors.
D. The use of teams eliminates the need for supervision, thereby allowing a company to become leaner and more profitable.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Teams can use the diverse knowledge and skills of all team members. Employee involvement means training and empowering employees to harness their
creativity for problem solving. Quality control circles are used to obtain input from employees and to locate the best perspective on problem solving.
QUESTION 39
Which statement best describes total quality management (TQM)?
A. TQM emphasizes reducing the cost of inspection.
B. TQM emphasizes better statistical quality control techniques.
C. TQM emphasizes doing each job right the first time.
D. TQM emphasizes encouraging cross-functional teamwork.
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
TQM establishes quality as an organizational objective and views it as a major component of the organization’s service to its customers. It emphasizes employee
training and commitment, productservice design and production, and customer service. Ordinarily, the quality of a product or service is as important to customers
as cost and timeliness. Superior product quality is not merely the result of more inspection, better statistical quality control, and cross-functional teamwork.
Manufactures must make fundamental changes in the way they produce products and do each job right the first time.
QUESTION 40
Which of the following is not true about the advantages of adopting ISO 9000 standards?
A. Adoption of ISO 9000 standards may allow an entity to sell products in foreign markets.
B. ISO registration makes customers more comfortable with the supplier’s products and services.
C. ISO 9000 allows entities to understand who internal customers and users are without sharing private information.
D. ISO registration may help entities discover internal process and quality improvements.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

We can provide the best and latest ccna 210-260 dumps IINS study notes to meet your need.If you want to through the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps exam to make a stronger position in today’s competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE