How to pass the pmi-001 exam once, online practice download the latest free pmi-001 PDF

Want to pass the PMI-001 exam easily. Requires two conditions, first: Choose the right Test content, second: study hard to
prepare for the exam, csci-Australian Red Cross offers online exercises and free PMI-001 PDF from Pass4itsure.
100% free real PMI-001 Basic Practice Test questions are uploaded by the actual user who passed their exams and
validated all incorrect answers.PMI-001 Foundation Practice Test dumps and VCE format training courses to pass the exams.
Carefully study through the threshold, choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/PMI-001.html Exam, consider pass4itsure experts
to provide the latest PMI-001, you can choose PDF or VCE.

[PDF] Free PMI Certification PMI-001 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1934ogq_YtMHs2vC8fTszwX5yfm2_Il3Q

[PDF] Free cisco Field Engineer 500-490 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cIMEq9AhqXCJumxChYBNuwmnvWZR8t6c

[PDF] Free cisco Channel Partner Program 500-601 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=18txnnI8OUxxAFjVOb5iQCl8BABWzIpBa

Certifications | Project Management Institute – PMI:
https://www.pmi.org/certifications

Pass4itsure offers the latest PMI-001 practice test free of charge (30Q&A)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a tool and technique used in all processes within Project
Integration Management?
A. Records management system
B. Expert judgment
C. Project management software
D. Issue log
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Impacts to other organizational areas, levels of service, and acceptance criteria
are typical components of which
document?
A. Business case
B. Work breakdown structure
C. Requirements documentation
D. Risk register
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is used to illustrate the connections between work
packages or activities and project team
members?
A. Hierarchical-type charts (HTC)
B. Organizational breakdown structure (OBS)
C. Work breakdown structure (WBS)
D. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which tool or technique is used in Close Procurements?
A. Contract plan
B. Procurement plan
C. Closure process
D. Procurement audits
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The Perform Quality Assurance process occurs in which Process Group?
A. Executing
B. Monitoring and Controlling
C. Initiating
D. Planning
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
The following is a network diagram for a project.
pass4itsure question
The total float for the project is how many days?
A. 5
B. 9
C. 12
D. 14
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Project management processes ensure the:
A. alignment with organizational strategy
B. efficient means to achieve the project objectives
C. performance of the project team
D. effective flow of the project throughout its life cycle
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A weighting system is a tool for which area of Conduct Procurements?
A. Plan contracting
B. Requesting seller responses
C. Selecting seller\’s
D. Planning purchase and acquisition
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which category of contracts are sellers legally obligated to complete, with
possible financial damages if the project
objectives are not met?
A. Cost-reimbursable contracts
B. Time and Material contracts (Tandamp;M)
C. Fixed-price contracts
D. Cost Plus Fixed Fee Contracts (CPFF)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is an enterprise environmental factor that can influence the
Develop Project Charter process?
A. Organizational standard processes
B. Marketplace conditions
C. Historical information
D. Templates
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following techniques is used during Control Scope?
A. Cost-benefit analysis
B. Variance analysis
C. Reserve analysis
D. Stakeholder analysis
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which standard has interrelationships to other project management disciplines
such as program management and
portfolio management?
A. Program Management Body of Knowledge Guide
B. The Standard for Program Management
C. Organizational Project Management Maturity Model (OPM3$)
D. Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK?
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
When is a project finished?
A. After verbal acceptance of the customer or sponsor
B. After lessons learned have been documented in contract closure
C. When the project objectives have been met
D. After resources have been released
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a project constraint?
A. Twenty-five percent staff turnover is expected.
B. The technology to be used is cutting-edge.
C. Project leadership may change due to volatile political environment.
D. The product is needed in 250 days.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
The product scope description is used to:
A. Gain stakeholders support for the project.
B. Document the characteristics of the product.
C. Describe the project in great detail.
D. Formally authorize the project.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Organizations manage portfolios based on which of the following types of plans?
A. Strategic
B. Project
C. Program
D. Operational
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
An input of the Plan Procurement Management process is:
A. Make-or-buy decisions.
B. Activity cost estimates.
C. Seller proposals.
D. Procurement documents.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
What happens to a stakeholder\’s project influence over time?
A. Increases
B. Decreases
C. Stays the same.
D. Has no bearing.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Grouping the stakeholders based on their level of authority and their level of
concern regarding project outcomes
describes which classification model for stakeholder analysis?
A. Influence/impact grid
B. Power/influence grid
C. Power/interest grid
D. Salience model
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which of the following are inputs into the Administer Procurements process?
A. Payment systems, organizational process assets update, and claims
administration
B. Inspections and audits, contract change control system, and project
management plan updates
C. Procurement documents, performance reports, and approved change requests
D. Project documents, seller proposals, and payment systems
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
The precedence diagramming method (PDM) is also known as:
A. Arrow Diagram.
B. Critical Path Methodology (CPM).
C. Activity-On-Node (AON).
D. schedule network diagram.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
How is the schedule variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which process group contains the processes performed to finalize all activities?
A. Planning Process Group
B. Executing Process Group
C. Monitoring and Controlling Process Group
D. Closing Process Group
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which type of team can be defined as a group of people with a shared goal who
fulfill their roles although spending little
or no time meeting face to face?
A. Co-location team
B. Virtual team
C. Departmental team
D. Consultant team
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which of the following is an example of schedule compression?
A. Activity sequencing
B. Resource leveling
C. Lead and lag adjusting
D. Crashing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which output of Project Cost Management consists of quantitative assessments
of the probable costs required to
complete project work?
A. Activity cost estimates
B. Earned value management
C. Cost management plan
D. Cost baseline
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
The Identify Stakeholders process is found in which Process Group?
A. Initiating
B. Monitoring and Controlling
C. Planning
D. Executing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which of the following is a tool and technique used in all processes within Project
Integration Management?
A. Records management system
B. Expert judgment
C. Project management software
D. Issue log
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which tool or technique used in the Control Procurements process can be
conducted during the execution of the project
to verify compliance with deliverables?
A. Procurement documents
B. Inspection and audits
C. Estimate budget
D. Risk register
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Which tools or techniques will the project manager use for developing the project
team?
A. Negotiation
B. Roles and responsibilities
C. Recognition and rewards
D. Prizing and promoting
Correct Answer: C

pass4itsure PMI-001 exam. Collect your PMI-001 exams through a complete collection of questions and answers.
In the PMI-001 exam resources, each area and category in the PMI-001 will be covered to help you prepare for successful
certification. Everything you need for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/PMI-001.html exam. Detailed information is researched and
produced by QlikView Certification certified experts who continue to use industry experience to produce accurate and logical products.

[PDF] Free PMI Certification PMI-001 dumps download from Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1934ogq_YtMHs2vC8fTszwX5yfm2_Il3Q

[PDF] Free cisco Field Engineer 500-490 dumps download from Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cIMEq9AhqXCJumxChYBNuwmnvWZR8t6c

[PDF] Free cisco Channel Partner Program 500-601 dumps download from Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=18txnnI8OUxxAFjVOb5iQCl8BABWzIpBa

Pass4itsure coupon Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.csci-scrc.org/most-popular-cisco-210-260-dumps-pdf/