Microsoft 70-537 exam online guide,download valid 70-537 dumps question answers,free

Pass4itsure is the best website for Microsoft 70-537 exam preparation. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-537.html Passing Microsoft 70-537 exam– the Most convenient Means.Pass4itsure provides a real and effective Microsoft exam question dumps , as they provide many useful and worthwhile benefits for your final Microsoft 70-537 exam, and they provide accurate and positive material for the final Microsoft 70-537 exam.

[2020 Updated]Newly Launched Microsoft Azure Certifications

Exam 70-487: Developing Microsoft Azure and Web Services
Exam 70-537: Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack
Exam 70-774: Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning
Exam 70-776: Engineering Data with Microsoft Cloud Services

Exam 70-537 – Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack

Deploying and Integrating an Azure Stack Environment(20-25%)
Configuring PaaS and IaaS for an Azure Stack Environment (25-30%)
Providing Services to and Enabling DevOps for Azure Stack Tenants (25-30%)
Maintaining and Monitoring an Azure Stack Environment (20-25%)

For more information, you can leap on https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-537.aspx

Other MCSA certifications you may be interested in.

The Most convenient Means – Pass4itsure

What do we have?

pass4itsure have
  1. Pass4itsure 70-537 exam dumps: Our 70-537 pdf dump is the most effective selling Microsoft Azure 70-537 training product, written by highly qualified and experienced experts.
  2. Pass4itsure Solutions: We will provide them with the most convenient Microsoft 70-537 exam preparation method.

Why you choose?

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass the Microsoft 70–537 Exam

First, you should get training courses in the classroom or through any online training website. The recommended website is Pass4itsure -IT Certification Exam.
Second, study the official certificate guide. Microsoft learning
Third, practice tests so that you can identify the questions you want to ask. Pass4itsure practice

70-537 dumps is the better option for the preparation for the 70-537 exam

(2020 Update)Free Microsoft 70-537 PDF Dumps Download

[google drive]

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jC-PiBeje3sEFxfJ9On_HvK7Oyt7h63S

Video | Microsoft Azure 70-537 Dumps Practice test

Practice, & More Practice(Latest 70-537 Questions and answers )

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You plan to use the Marketplace publishing tool.
Which two parameters should you specify when you run the tool? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. the Service Admin credentials
B. the Azure Resource Manager endpoint
C. the privileged endpoint
D. a backup location for AzureDeploy.json
E. the cloud administrator credentials
Correct Answer: AB
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-marketplace-publisher#publishmarketplace-items

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has the following deployment details:
Region: East Naming prefix: azs External domain name: cloud.fabrikam.com
Which URL should you direct tenants to use based on the deployment details?
A. https://adminportal.cloud.fabrikam.com
B. https://portal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com
C. https://portal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
D. https://adminportal.azs.cloud.fabrikam.com
E. https://portal.cloud.fabrikam.com
F. https://adminportal.east.cloud.fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-integrate-dns#

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication.
You download and extract the Azure App Service files.
You need to configure the system to support the deployment of Node.js applications and Azure functions.
What should you do before you configure the resource provider?
A. Install certificates. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a file server. Create a relying party trust.
B. Install certificates. Deploy and configure a file server. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL server. Create an Azure
AD application.
C. Install certificates. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a Microsoft SQL server. Create a relying party
trust.
D. Register a service principal. Deploy and configure a file server. Implement and configure a MySQL resource provider.
Configure the Azure functions.
Correct Answer: B
Incorrect Answers:
A, C: App Service on Azure Stack does not require a service principal or a relying party trust, but does require Microsoft
SQL server for the App Service databases.
D: App Service on Azure Stack requires certificates and Microsoft SQL server for the App Service databases.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-before-you-get-started

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses the external domain name of fabrikam.com.
You need to publish an Azure Marketplace Package (.azpkg) file to the Marketplace.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-537 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-537 exam questions-q4-2

1.Create a blob container. This is a temporary container but it must be publicly accessible.
2.Uploaded the package.
3.Publish the package using the Add-AzureRMGalleryItem cmdlet.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-create-and-publish-marketplaceitem#publish-a-marketplace-item

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
What are three source control providers that you can use for App Services? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Mercurial
B. DropBox
C. software version control (SVC)
D. BitBucket
E. OneDrive
Correct Answer: BDE
In addition to local Git, the following Source Control Providers are supported: GitHub BitBucket OneDrive DropBox
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-app-service-configure-deploymentsources

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
You deploy an Azure Stack integrated system.
You implement federation between adatum.com and Azure Stack.
You need to ensure that a user named [email protected] can manage Azure Stack from the Azure Stack
administrator portal.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-ServiceAdminOwner
B. Set-AzsUserSubscription
C. New-CloudAdminUser
D. Set-CloudAdminPassword
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-integrate-identity

QUESTION 7
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series
contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct
solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that runs in a connected environment.
You need to recommend an interval for installing Microsoft software update packages to Azure Stack. The solution must
ensure that you can receive Microsoft support.
Solution: You recommend that Microsoft software updates be installed monthly.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
For your Azure Stack deployment to remain in support, it must run the most recently released update version or run
either of the two preceding update versions.
Microsoft will release update packages for Azure Stack integrated systems on a regular cadence that will typically fall on
the fourth Tuesday of every month.
Thus to remain in support you must be running one of the last three update versions and, as an update version is
released every month, you need to install updates at least every three months.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-servicing-policy https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-updates

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has 100 tenants.
You create a new offer that is Private.
You need to provide the offer to a tenant.
What should you do?
A. Delegate rights to the tenant user, and then instruct the tenant user to create a new subscription.
B. Create a new subscription, and then assign the subscription to the tenant.
C. Run the New-AzsOffer cmdlet, and then specify the tenant user account.
D. Run the Set-AzsUserSubscription cmdlet, and then specify the subscription of the tenant user.
Correct Answer: B
When you create an offer, you must include at least one base plan, but you can also create add-on plans that users can
add to their subscription. A subscription is how users access your offers.
After you create an offer, users need a subscription to that offer before they can use it.
You can create subscriptions for both public and private offers. If do not want your tenants to create their own
subscriptions, make all of your offers private, and then create subscriptions on behalf of your tenants. This approach is
common
when integrating Azure Stack with external billing or service catalog systems.
After you create a subscription for a user, that user can log into the user portal and will find that they are subscribed to
the offer.
Incorrect Answers:
A: As the Azure Stack operator, you can delegate the creation of offers and users to other users by using the delegation
functionality.
C: The New-AzsOffer cmdlet creates an offer composing of the specified base plans and add-on plans.
D: The Set-AzsSubscription cmdlet modifies the current logged-in user\\’s tenant subscription.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-delegated-provider
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/powershell/module/azurerm.azurestackadmin/new-azsoffer?view=azurestackps-1.2.11
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/powershell/module/azurerm.azurestackadmin/setazssubscription?view=azurestackps-1.2.11 https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-subscribeplan-provision-vm

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to
the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple
hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and
Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager
templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a development team in the
Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants
have
subscriptions based on Offer1.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware
on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit.
You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a HyperV host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
End of repeated scenario.
You implement a SQL Server resource provider that uses D14v2 virtual machines.
A tenant creates a SQL database that runs several heavy workloads. The tenant reports that SQL queries are slow to
complete.
You need to recommend changes to the Azure Stack integrated system to reduce the amount of time required to
complete the SQL queries.
What should you recommend?
A. Resize the virtual machine that provides the Microsoft SQL Server service.
B. Instruct the tenant to install Microsoft SQL Server on a virtual machine in its subscription.
C. In the Azure Stack integrated system, cluster the D14v2 virtual machines.
D. Deploy a physical server that has more resources that the D14v2 virtual machines. Install Microsoft SQL Server on
the server. Add the server to the SQL Server resource provider.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You need to install the Azure Stack-compatible Azure PowerShell modules on a management workstation.
You set the $profile variable to the correct API version.
Which commands should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-537 exam questions-q10

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-537 exam questions-q10-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-powershell-install

QUESTION 11
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series
contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct
solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that contains four nodes named Node1, Node2, Node3 and Node4.
You plan to replace Node2.
You need to drain the active workloads that run on Node2.
Solution: You connect to the BMC web interface on Node2 and power off the node.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The Drain action evacuates all active workloads by distributing them among the remaining nodes in that particular scale
unit. To run the drain action through PowerShell, use the Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The BMC web interface on Node2 can be used to power off the node. This does not send a shutdown signal to the
operating system. For planned power off operations, make sure you drain a scale unit node first. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-replace-node

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to
the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple
hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for
monitoring and
Windows Azure Pack for self-service.
The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads. You use Azure Resource Manager
templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a development team in the
Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants
have
subscriptions based on Offer1.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware
on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit.
You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a HyperV host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that you can import VM1 to Azure Stack.
What should you do?
A. Recreate VM1 as a Generation 2 virtual machine.
B. Convert the disk to a VHD.
C. Convert the disk to a dynamically expanding disk.
D. Upgrade VM1 to Windows Server 2016.
Correct Answer: B
Azure supports only generation 1 VMs that are in the VHD file format and have a fixed sized disk. The maximum size
allowed for the VHD is 1,023 GB. You can convert a generation 1 VM from the VHDX file system to VHD and from a
dynamically expanding disk to fixed-sized. But you can\\’t change a VM\\’s generation.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Azure supports only generation 1 VMs that are in the VHD file format.
C: Azure Stack does not support dynamic VHDs. Resizing a virtual machine (VM) with a dynamic disk attached to it
leaves the VM in a failed state.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/azure/virtual-machines/windows/prepare-for-upload-vhd-image
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-update-1802

QUESTION 13
You have two Azure Stack integrated systems name Stack1 and Stack2.
You create an Azure Resource Manager template that successfully deploys to Stack1.
You attempt to deploy the template to Stack2, but the deployment fails.
What is a possible cause of the deployment failure?
A. Stack1 has Azure Marketplace syndication disabled and Stack2 has Azure Marketplace syndication enabled.
B. The template was deployed to Stack2 by using Microsoft Visual Studio.
C. The API version used in the template is a later version that the API version available on Stack2.
D. Stack1 has Azure Marketplace syndication enabled and Stack2 has Azure Marketplace syndication disabled.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-considerations#version-requirements

Microsoft 70-537 dumps – Pass4itsure discount

Use “2020PASS” Discount Code, Get a 12% discount !

Summarize:

Download Full Exam & Pass 100% Success Guaranteed: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-537.html.

Successfully cracked Microsoft 70-480 exam,100% easily

How do I crack the Microsoft 70-480 certification exam?Buy Real 70-480 PDF Questions Dumps– A Road Toward Success.Pass4itsure is the best site for online preparation of 70-480 exams. Get Microsoft 70-480 exam preparation questions in PDF format. I successfully cracked the exam.Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html 100% easily.

Characteristics of Pass4itsure

Money Back Guarantee:

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund.

Discount per purchase:

We allow discounts on every purchase dumps.Use Above Discount Coupon Code “[email protected]” to Get 15% Discount when purchasing any new exam products from pass4itsure.com.

Need Latest & Actual Microsoft 70-480 pdf Questions(Free 13 Q&As )

QUESTION 1
You develop an HTML5 webpage that contains the following HTML markup:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q1

Users must receive a message after they click the Submit button if the text entered into the favoriteColor text box is
fewer than 2 characters or greater than 10 characters.
You need to implement the testLength() function.
Which code segment should you use?

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Use three arguments: element, min, max. Compare element.value with min and max.

QUESTION 2
You are creating a JavaScript object that represents a customer.
You need to extend the Customer object by adding the GetCommission() method.
You need to ensure that all future instances of the Customer object implement the GetCommission() method.
Which code segment should you use?

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Object.prototype.constructor Returns a reference to the Object function that created the instance\\’s prototype. Note that
the value of this property is a reference to the function itself, not a string containing the function\\’s name. The value is
only read-only for primitive values such as 1, true and “test”.
The constructor property is created together with the function as a single property of func.prototype.
References: https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/JavaScript/Reference/Global_Objects/Object/constructor\

QUESTION 3
You are developing an HTML5 web page.
The appearance of the text box must change when a user moves the focus to another element on the page.
You need to develop the page to respond to user action.
Which line of code should you use?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: A
Definition and Usage
The onblur event occurs when an object loses focus.
Example
Execute a JavaScript when a user leaves an input field:
Reference: onblur Event
http://www.w3schools.com/jsref/event_onblur.asp

QUESTION 4
You are developing a web application that can function when users are not connected to the Internet.
You need to check the Internet connectivity status of a user\\’s browser.
Which method should you use?

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q4

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Navigator onLine Property
The onLine property returns a Boolean value that specifies whether the browser is in online or offline mode.
Example
Find out whether the browser is online:
var x = “Is the browser online? ” + navigator.onLine;
The result of x will be:
Is the browser online? true
References:
https://www.w3schools.com/jsref/prop_nav_online.asp

QUESTION 5
You implement an application by using HTML5 and JavaScript. You create a webpage that contains the following
HTML:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q5

The application must place a border on only the first UL element that is contained in the DIV element.
You need to update the webpage.
What should you do?

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q5-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Example:
CSS File:
ul {
border: 1px solid black;
}
Inline CSS:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q5-3

QUESTION 6
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following JavaScript code:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q6

You need to handle the click event when a user clicks the showDialog button. Which code segment should you
insert at line 02?
A. $ (document).trigger(“click”, “#showDialog”, function (e) {
B. $ (document).on (“#showDialog”, “click”, function (e) {
C. $(document).toggle(“click”, “#showDialog”, function (e) {
D. $(document).on(“click”, “#showDialog”, function (e) {
Correct Answer: D
Syntax: .on( events [, selector ] [, data ], handler )
* Example:
$(function() {
$(document).on(\\’click\\’, \\’.get-widgets\\’, function (e) {
Reference: https://api.jquery.com/on/

QUESTION 7
You are creating a function by using JavaScript. The function accepts an object as the parameter and returns a
string that identifies the data type of the object. You have the following requirements:
The function must return “Number” if the object is a number
The function must return “String” if the object is a string
The function must return “Unknown” if the object is neither a number nor a string You need to implement the
function to meet the requirements. How should you build the code segment? (To answer, drag the appropriate
word to the correct location in the code segment. Each word may be used once, more than once, or not
at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q7-2

* Use the switch statement to select one of many blocks of code to be executed.
Syntax
switch(expression) {
case n:
code block
break;
case n:
code block
break;
default:
default code block
}
This is how it works:
The switch expression is evaluated once.
The value of the expression is compared with the values of each case.
70-480 PDF Dumps | 70-480 VCE Dumps | 70-480 Exam Questions 11 / 22https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure 70-480 PDF and VCE dumps Download
If there is a match, the associated block of code is executed.
* Object.prototype.constructor
Returns a reference to theObject function that created the instance\\’s prototype. Note that the value of this
property is a reference to the function itself, not a string containing the function\\’s name. The value is only readonly for primitive values
such as 1, true and “test”.
* Description
All objects inherit a constructor property from their prototype:
var o = {};
o.constructor === Object; // true
var a = [];
a.constructor === Array; // true
var n = new Number(3);
n.constructor === Number; // true
* The constructor propertyis created together with the function as a single property of func.prototype.
References:
https://www.w3schools.com/js/js_switch.asp
https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/JavaScript/Reference/Global_Objects/Object/constructor

QUESTION 8
You are implementing an HTML page that uses a custom sans-serif font. The CSS statement for the page is as
follows.

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q8

Some users report that text is displayed in the default font for the browser.
You need to modify the CSS statement to ensure that the content is displayed with the custom font.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q8-2

Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q8-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q8-4

Using The Font You Want
In the CSS3 @font-face rule you must first define a name for the font (e.g. myFirstFont), and then point to the
font file.
To use the font for an HTML element, refer to the name of the font (myFirstFont) through the font-family
property:
Example
@font-face {
font-family: myFirstFont;
src: url(sansation_light.woff);
}
div {
font-family: myFirstFont;
}
Note:

* CSS3 Web Fonts – The @font-face Rule
Web fonts allow Web designers to use fonts that are not installed on the user\\’s computer.
When you have found/bought the font you wish to use, just include the font file on your web server, and it will
be automatically downloaded to the user when needed.
Your “own” fonts are defined within the CSS3 @font-face rule.
* TrueType Fonts (TTF)
TrueType is a font standard developed in the late 1980s, by Apple and Microsoft. TrueType is the most
common font format for both the Mac OS and Microsoft Windows operating systems.
Reference: https://www.w3schools.com/css/css3_fonts.asp

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You have a page that uses HTML5 and CSS3. The page contains the following markup.

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q9

What is the background color of each link when the page renders? To answer, drag the appropriate colors to
the correct locations. Each color may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the
split bar between
panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q9-1

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q9-2

QUESTION 10
Which CSS3 code fragment uses a pseudo-element?
A. p: : first-letter {font-weight: bold;}
B. div>p {font-weight: bold;}
C. p. first-letter {font-weight: bold;}
D. div+p {font-weight: bold;}
Correct Answer: A
References: http://www.html5code.nl/css3-tutorials/css3-tutorial-css3-selectors/

QUESTION 11
You are validating user input by using built-in JavaScript functions.
The application must:
Store the value that is entered in a variable named inputValue
Use the built-in isNaN(tnputValue) function to evaluate the data type
You need to validate the return value of the isNaN(inputValue) function.
Which values will be returned? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer
area.)
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q11

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q11-2

isNan is false for all these inputs.
The isNaN() function determines whether a value is an illegal number (Not-a-Number).
This function returns true if the value is NaN, and false if not.
Reference:
https://www.w3schools.com/jsref/jsref_parseInt.asp
https://www.w3schools.com/jsref/jsref_isNaN.asp

QUESTION 12
You are developing an application in HTML5.
The application contains the following HTML markup.

Pass4itsure 70-480 exam questions-q12

You need to ensure that all of the links referencing domain names ending in.org are diaplayed in red text. What
should you do?
A. a CSS pseudo-class
B. a CSS attribute selector
C. a jQuery event callback
D. a JSON parse function
E. a jQuery form selector
Correct Answer: B
Use the CSS attribute selector a[href*=”.org”] { color: red; }
References: https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/CSS/Attribute_selectors

QUESTION 13
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property.
Which value is valid for the text-transform property?
A. lowercase
B. 20px
C. line-through
D. italic
Correct Answer: A
CSS Syntax
text-transform: none|capitalize|uppercase|lowercase|initial|inherit;
Example
Transform text in different elements:
h1 {text-transform:uppercase;}
h2 {text-transform:capitalize;}
p {text-transform:lowercase;}
Reference: CSS text-transform Property
http://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_text_text-transform.asp

You might also be interested in this:

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Welcome To Buy 100% Guarantee Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Windows Server Exam Materials Identity with Windows Server 2016 Youtube Online 97 Q&As Free Share

You can also take advantage of the following benefits

After getting our 70-480 exam dumps:

  • 70-480 PDF Dumps
  • Practice Test
  • 70-480 questions that have been verified by the Microsoft professionals
  • Our 70-480 exam dumps covers the entire course of the exam

Free Share | Google drive Online 70-480 pdf dumps download 

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yQrGKFXRNbCa4przkcBejklCPEstjoHI

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LM508PYg6OBNSi2noJxVReHHbO_Ig04T

Microsoft MCSA 70-480 Exam Video

Related 70-480 Exam Resources

  • Implement and Manipulate Document Structures and Objects (20-25%)
  • Implement Program Flow (25-30%)
  • Access and Secure Data (25-30%)
  • Use CSS3 in Applications (25-30%)

70-483 exam: Programming in C# – Microsoft

70-486 exam: Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications

From Microsoft official https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-480.aspx Better grasp of concepts that require more detailed research before the exam.

Customer satisfaction!

Pass4itsure-70-480-exam-satisfaction

“I think it is totally a waste for you to add a “100% money back guarantee policy” into your site, because everybody will get passed if they use
pass4itsure as the exam tutorials. I passed mine with 95% and I even know some guys passed with the full score! Very excellent! I think you should have a try because they have the money back guarantee. You pass the exam, you get certified. Even you do not pass, you get your money back. It costs nothing, right? Good luck, guys~ Colin George”

“I passed my exam earlier this morning. You know what? I just use study materials from this site, no other books at all! It is really helpful if you do not get much time to prepare your exam. You should have a try. It won’t let you down. Why do you want to take roundabout ways if there is a shortcut? Trust me or not. Good luck to you all. Bob”

Several candidates have given us a good rating on our website, so we are happy with it. Now we have won their hearts, it is our pleasure.

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-480 exam, but with Real 70-480 PDF Questions Dumps, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Do it now!Go: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html.

[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] Welcome To Buy 100% Guarantee Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Windows Server Exam Materials Identity with Windows Server 2016 Youtube Online 97 Q&As Free Share

Who can share new Microsoft 70-742 dumps? The Identity with Windows Server 2016 (70-742 Windows Server) exam is a 97 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCSA certification. Welcome to buy 100% guarantee Microsoft 70-742 dumps Windows Server exam materials Identity with Windows Server 2016 Youtube online free share. “Identity with Windows Server 2016” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-742 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-742 exam. You can use our samples first to experience the effect of our software, and we believe that you can realize our profession and efforts by researching and developing Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps materials exam software from samples of Microsoft 70-742 dumps materials.

[Ensure Pass4itsure 70-742 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

[Ensure Pass4itsure 1Y0-371 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWekxPNnBJU1N6WWc
70-742 dumps
Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 70-742 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-16)

QUESTION 1
What is the essential difference between an `Ethical Hacker’ and a `Cracker’?
A. The ethical hacker does not use the same techniques or skills as a cracker.
B. The ethical hacker does it strictly for financial motives unlike a cracker.
C. The ethical hacker has authorization from the owner of the target.
D. The ethical hacker is just a cracker who is getting paid.
70-742 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The ethical hacker uses the same techniques and skills as a cracker and the motive is to find the security breaches before a cracker does. There is nothing that says that a cracker does not get paid for the work he does, a ethical hacker has the owners authorization and will get paid even if he does not succeed to penetrate the target.
QUESTION 2
What does the term “Ethical Hacking” mean?
A. Someone who is hacking for ethical reasons.
B. Someone who is using his/her skills for ethical reasons.
C. Someone who is using his/her skills for defensive purposes.
D. Someone who is using his/her skills for offensive purposes.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Ethical hacking is only about defending your self or your employer against malicious persons by using the same techniques and skills.
QUESTION 3
Who is an Ethical Hacker?
A. A person who hacks for ethical reasons
B. A person who hacks for an ethical cause
C. A person who hacks for defensive purposes
D. A person who hacks for offensive purposes
70-742 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Ethical hacker is a security professional who applies his hacking skills for defensive purposes.
QUESTION 4
What is “Hacktivism”?
A. Hacking for a cause
B. Hacking ruthlessly
C. An association which groups activists
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The term was coined by author/critic Jason Logan King Sack in an article about media artist Shu Lea Cheang. Acts of hacktivism are carried out in the belief that proper use of code will have leveraged effects similar to regular activism or civil disobedience.
QUESTION 5
Where should a security tester be looking for information that could be used by an attacker against an organization? (Select all that apply)
A. CHAT rooms
B. WHOIS database
C. News groups
D. Web sites
E. Search engines
F. Organization’s own web site
70-742 pdf Correct Answer: ABCDEF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A Security tester should search for information everywhere that he/she can access. You never know where you find that small piece of information that could penetrate a strong defense.
QUESTION 6
What are the two basic types of attacks?Choose two.
A. DoS
B. Passive

C. Sniffing
D. Active
E. Cracking
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Passive and active attacks are the two basic types of attacks.
QUESTION 7
The United Kingdom (UK) he passed a law that makes hacking into an unauthorized network a felony.
The law states:
Section1 of the Act refers to unauthorized access to computer material. This states that a person commits an offence if he causes a computer to perform any function with intent to secure unauthorized access to any program or data held in any computer. For a successful conviction under this part of the Act, the prosecution must prove that the access secured is unauthorized and that the suspect knew that this was the case. This section is designed to deal with common or-graden hacking. Section 2 of the deals with unauthorized access with intent to commit or facilitate the commission of further offences. An offence is committed under Section 2 if a Section 1 offence has been committed and there is the intention of committing or facilitating a further offense (any offence which attacks a custodial sentence of more than five years, not necessarily one covered but the Act). Even if it is not possible to prove the intent to commit the further offence, the Section 1 offence is still committed. Section 3 Offences cover unauthorized modification of computer material, which generally means the creation and distribution of viruses. For conviction to succeed there must have been the intent to cause the modifications and knowledge that the modification had not been authorized

What is the law called?
A. Computer Misuse Act 1990
B. Computer incident Act 2000
C. Cyber Crime Law Act 2003
D. Cyber Space Crime Act 1995
70-742 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Computer Misuse Act (1990) creates three criminal offences:
QUESTION 8
Which of the following best describes Vulnerability?
A. The loss potential of a threat
B. An action or event that might prejudice security
C. An agent that could take advantage of a weakness
D. A weakness or error that can lead to compromise
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A vulnerability is a flaw or weakness in system security procedures, design or implementation that could be exercised (accidentally triggered or intentionally exploited) and result in a harm to an IT system or activity.
QUESTION 9
Steven works as a security consultant and frequently performs penetration tests for Fortune 500 companies. Steven runs external and internal tests and then creates reports to show the companies where their weak areas are. Steven always signs a non-disclosure agreement before performing his tests. What would Steven be considered?
A. Whitehat Hacker
B. BlackHat Hacker
C. Grayhat Hacker
D. Bluehat Hacker
70-742 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A white hat hacker, also rendered as ethical hacker, is, in the realm of information technology, a person who is ethically opposed to the abuse of computer systems. Realization that the Internet now represents human voices from around the world has made the defense of its integrity an important pastime for many. A white hat generally focuses on securing IT systems, whereas a black hat (the opposite) would like to break into them.
QUESTION 10
Which of the following act in the united states specifically criminalizes the transmission of unsolicited commercial e mail(SPAM) without an existing business relationship.
A. 2004 CANSPAM Act
B. 2003 SPAM Preventing Act
C. 2005 US-SPAM 1030 Act
D. 1990 Computer Misuse Act
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act) establishes requirements for those who send commercial email, spells out penalties for spammers and companies whose products are advertised in spam if they violate the law, and gives consumers the right to ask emailers to stop spamming them. The law, which became effective January 1, 2004, covers email whose primary purpose is advertising or promoting a commercial product or service, including content on a Web site. A “transactional or relationship message” email that facilitates an agreed-upon transaction or updates a customer in an existing business relationship may not contain false or misleading routing information, but otherwise is exempt from most provisions of the CAN-SPAM Act.
QUESTION 11
ABC.com is legally liable for the content of email that is sent from its systems, regardless of whether the message was sent for private or business-related purpose. This could lead to prosecution for the sender and for the company’s directors if, for example, outgoing email was found to contain material that was pornographic, racist or likely to incite someone to commit an act of terrorism. You can always defend yourself by “ignorance of the law” clause.
A. True
B. False
70-742 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Ignorantia juris non excusat or Ignorantia legis neminem excusat (Latin for “ignorance of the law does not excuse” or “ignorance of the law excuses no one”) is a public policy holding that a person who is unaware of a law may not escape liability for violating that law merely because he or she was unaware of its content; that is, persons have presumed knowledge of the law. Presumed knowledge of the law is the principle in jurisprudence that one is bound by a law even if one does not know of it. It has also been defined as the “prohibition of ignorance of the law”.

QUESTION 12
You are footprinting Acme.com to gather competitive intelligence. You visit the acme.com websire for contact information and telephone number numbers but do not find it listed there. You know that they had the entire staff directory listed on their website 12 months ago but now it is not there. How would it be possible for you to retrieve information from the website that is outdated?
A. Visit google search engine and view the cached copy.
B. Visit Archive.org site to retrieve the Internet archive of the acme website.
C. Crawl the entire website and store them into your computer.
D. Visit the company’s partners and customers website for this information.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Internet Archive (IA) is a non-profit organization dedicated to maintaining an archive of Web and multimedia resources. Located at the Presidio in San Francisco, California, this archive includes “snapshots of the World Wide Web” (archived copies of pages, taken at various points in time), software, movies, books, and audio recordings (including recordings of live concerts from bands that allow it). This site is found at www.archive.org.
QUESTION 13
User which Federal Statutes does FBI investigate for computer crimes involving e-mail scams and mail fraud?
A. 18 U.S.C 1029 Possession of Access Devices
B. 18 U.S.C 1030 Fraud and related activity in connection with computers
C. 18 U.S.C 1343 Fraud by wire, radio or television
D. 18 U.S.C 1361 Injury to Government Property
E. 18 U.S.C 1362 Government communication systems
F. 18 U.S.C 1831 Economic Espionage Act
G. 18 U.S.C 1832 Trade Secrets Act
70-742 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 14
Which of the following activities will NOT be considered as passive footprinting?
A. Go through the rubbish to find out any information that might have been discarded.
B. Search on financial site such as Yahoo Financial to identify assets.
C. Scan the range of IP address found in the target DNS database.
D. Perform multiples queries using a search engine.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Passive footprinting is a method in which the attacker never makes contact with the target systems. Scanning the range of IP addresses found in the target DNS is considered making contact to the systems behind the IP addresses that is targeted by the scan.
QUESTION 15
Which one of the following is defined as the process of distributing incorrect Internet Protocol (IP) addresses/names with the intent of diverting traffic?
A. Network aliasing
B. Domain Name Server (DNS) poisoning
C. Reverse Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
D. Port scanning
70-742 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
This reference is close to the one listed DNS poisoning is the correct answer. This is how DNS DOS attack can occur. If the actual DNS records are unattainable to the attacker for him to alter in this fashion, which they should be, the attacker can insert this data into the cache of there server instead of replacing the actual records, which is referred to as cache poisoning.
QUESTION 16
You are footprinting an organization to gather competitive intelligence. You visit the company’s website for contact information and telephone numbers but do not find it listed there. You know that they had the entire staff directory listed on their website 12 months ago but not it is not there. How would it be possible for you to retrieve information from the website that is outdated?
A. Visit google’s search engine and view the cached copy.
B. Visit Archive.org web site to retrieve the Internet archive of the company’s website.
C. Crawl the entire website and store them into your computer.
D. Visit the company’s partners and customers website for this information.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

70-742 dumps

 

It is very normal to be afraid of the exam, especially such difficult exam like Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam. We know that encouragement alone cannot really improve your confidence in exam, so we provide the most practical and effective test software to help you pass the Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam. “Identity with Windows Server 2016”, also known as 70-742 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam questions answers are updated (97 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps is MCSA.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/D7ATUdX4E14