[Ensure Pass CompTIA Dumps Exam] Best CompTIA CASP CAS-002 Dumps Exam Questions PDF Preparation Materials on Youtube Will Be More Popular (From Google Drive)

Do you want to prove your ability in IT field? Do you want to get more recognition and employment opportunities? “CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)” is the name of CompTIA CAS-002 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Best CompTIA CAS-002 dumps exam questions pdf preparation materials on Youtube will be more popular.

Pass4itsure CAS-002 dumps exam questions answers are updated (532 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of CAS-002 dumps is CASP.  So CAS-002 exam dumps will be an important evidence to prove yourself. Almost all those who are working in the IT field know how important to get https://www.pass4itsure.com/cas-002.html dumps.

Exam Code: CAS-002
Exam Name: CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)
Updated: Sep 12, 2017
Q&As: 532

[Ensure Pass CompTIA CAS-002 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWclo4SFJ5d041TjQ

[Ensure Pass CISSP Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbkZtOE15LTFzZ0E

CAS-002 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA CAS-002 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 29
A software project manager has been provided with a requirement from the customer to place limits on the
types of transactions a given user can initiate without external interaction from another user with elevated
privileges. This requirement is BEST described as an cas-002 simulations implementation of:
A. an administrative control
B. dual control
C. separation of duties
D. least privilege
E. collusion
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 30
The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) is asking for ways to protect against zero-day exploits. The
CISO is concerned that an unrecognized threat could compromise corporate data and result in regulatory
fines as well as poor corporate publicity. The network is mostly flat, with split staff/guest wireless
functionality. Which of the following equipment MUST be deployed to guard against unknown threats?
A. Cloud-based antivirus solution, running as local admin, with push technology for definition updates.
B. Implementation of an offsite data center hosting all company data, as well as deployment of VDI for all
client computing needs.
C. Host based heuristic IPS, segregated on a management VLAN, with direct control of the perimeter
firewall ACLs.
D. Behavior based IPS with a communication link to a cloud based vulnerability and threat feed.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 31
An CAS-002 dumps organization is concerned with potential data loss in the event of a disaster, and created a backup datacenter as a mitigation strategy. The current storage method is a single NAS used by all servers in both datacenters. Which of the following options increases data availability in the event of a datacenter failure?
A. Replicate NAS changes to the tape backups at the other datacenter.
B. Ensure each server has two HBAs connected through two routes to the NAS.
C. Establish deduplication across diverse storage paths.
D. Establish a SAN that replicates between datacenters.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 32
A security administrator wants to prevent sensitive data residing on corporate laptops and desktops from
leaking outside of the corporate network. The company has already implemented full-disk encryption and
has disabled all peripheral devices on its desktops and laptops. Which of the following additional controls
MUST be implemented to minimize the risk of data leakage? (Select TWO).
A. A full-system backup should be implemented to a third-party provider with strong encryption for data in
transit.
B. A DLP gateway should be installed at the company border.
C. Strong authentication should be implemented via external biometric devices.
D. Full-tunnel VPN should be required for all network communication.
E. Full-drive file hashing should be implemented with hashes stored on separate storage.
F. Split-tunnel VPN should be enforced when transferring sensitive data.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
QUESTION 33
An organization would like to allow employees to use their network username and password to access a
third-party service. The company is using Active Directory Federated Services for their CAS-002 pdf directory service. Which of the following should the company ensure is supported by the third-party? (Select TWO).
A. LDAP/S
B. SAML
C. NTLM
D. OAUTH
E. Kerberos
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
QUESTION 34
A mature organization with legacy information systems has incorporated numerous new processes and
dependencies to manage security as its networks and infrastructure are modernized. The Chief
Information Office has become increasingly frustrated with frequent releases, stating that the organization
needs everything to work completely, and the vendor should already have those desires built into the
software product. The CAS-002 dumps vendor has been in constant communication with personnel and groups within the organization to understand its business process and capture new software requirements from users. Which of the following methods of software development is this organization’s configuration management
process using?
A. Agile
B. SDL
C. Waterfall
D. Joint application development
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 35
Joe, a hacker, has discovered he can specifically craft a webpage that when viewed in a browser crashes
the browser and then allows him to gain remote code execution in the context of the victim’s privilege level.
The browser crashes due to an exception error when a heap memory that is unused is accessed. Which of
the following BEST describes the application issue?
A. Integer overflow
B. Click-jacking
C. Race condition
D. SQL injection
E. Use after free
F. Input validation
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
QUESTION 36
A forensic analyst works for an e-discovery firm where several gigabytes of data are processed daily.
While the business is lucrative, they do not have the resources or the CAS-002 pdf scalability to adequately serve their clients. Since it is an e-discovery firm where chain of custody is important, which of the following scenarios should they consider?
A. Offload some data processing to a public cloud
B. Aligning their client intake with the resources available
C. Using a community cloud with adequate controls
D. Outsourcing the service to a third party cloud provider
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 37
select id, firstname, lastname from authors
User input= firstname= Hack;man
lastname=Johnson
Which of the following types of attacks is the user attempting?
A. XML injection
B. Command injection
C. Cross-site scripting
D. SQL injection
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 38
A network administrator with a company’s NSP has received a CERT alert for targeted adversarial
behavior at the company. In addition to the company’s physical security, which of the following can the
network administrator use to detect the presence of a malicious actor physically accessing the company’s
network or information systems from within? (Select TWO).
A. RAS

B. Vulnerability scanner
C. HTTP intercept
D. HIDS
E. Port scanner
F. Protocol analyzer
cas-002 simulationsCorrect Answer: DF
Explanation
QUESTION 39
A software development manager is taking over an existing software development project. The team
currently suffers from poor communication due to a long delay between requirements documentation and
feature delivery. This gap is resulting in an above average number of security-related bugs making it into
production. Which of the following development methodologies is the team MOST likely using now?
A. Agile
B. Waterfall
C. Scrum
D. Spiral
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 40
Which of the following BEST constitutes the basis for protecting VMs from attacks from other VMs hosted
on the same physical platform?
A. Aggressive patch management on the host and guest OSs.
B. Host based IDS sensors on all guest OSs.
C. Different antivirus solutions between the host and guest OSs.
D. Unique Network Interface Card (NIC) assignment per guest OS.
CAS-002 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 41
The Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of a company that allows telecommuting has challenged the Chief
Security Officer’s (CSO) request to harden the corporate network’s perimeter. The CEO argues that the
company cannot protect its employees at home, so the risk at work is no different. Which of the following
BEST explains why this company should proceed with protecting its corporate network boundary?
A. The corporate network is the only network that is audited by regulators and customers.
B. The aggregation of employees on a corporate network makes it a more valuable target for attackers.
C. Home networks are unknown to attackers and less likely to be targeted directly.
D. Employees are more likely to be using personal computers for general web browsing when they are at
home.
CAS-002 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation

As we know, everyone’s energy is limited, if you want to pass the important CAS-002 dumps in such short time, the exam software provided by our ITbraindumps will be a good helper for your preparation for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/cas-002.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/9c5PC2Chs1Y