[Ensure Pass Dumps Exam] New Release Cisco 810-403 Dumps OUTCOMES Exam Video Study Guide Selling Business Outcomes Online 166Q Full Version Offer 1-35

How can I find the Cisco 810-403 dumps with correct answers? The Selling Business Outcomes (810-403 OUTCOMES) exam is a 90 minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco Business Value Analyst Specialist, Cisco Business Value Specialist certification. New release Cisco 810-403 dumps OUTCOMES exam video study guide Selling Business Outcomes online. “Selling Business Outcomes” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 810-403 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 810-403 exam. Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-403.html dumps complete as long as you enter Pass4itsure website. You find the best Selling Business Outcomes 810-403 OUTCOMES exam dumps, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

[Ensure Pass4itsure 810-403 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

[Ensure Pass4itsure 352-001 Dumps Exam From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1paDK-9hA4VkAHWxKstOh1F9h-pg93_fm

810-403 dumps

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 810-403 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-35)

QUESTION 1
Which are three characteristics of key performance indicators (KPIs)? (Choose three.)
A. KPIs are set according to magnitude and urgency
B. KPIs must be strategic and tactical in nature
C. KPIs measure progress against goals
D. KPIs can be financial, managerial, or operational
E. KPIs define what needs to happen to achieve desired results within a timeframe
810-403 exam Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 2
Which are two reasons customers look for Cisco and its partners\’ solutions and services? (Choose two.)
A. to explore how technology innovation yields new revenue and lowers costs
B. to help make a retailer aware of a restocking need while more quickly relying on human interaction
C. to help business more effectively deploy, absorb, and adopt technologies
D. to enable customers to complete marketing research as part of their investment funds
E. to help business reduce the total cost of ownership for IT
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Which is a benefit of using the power/influence grid to manage stakeholders?
A. It helps sales professionals to present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
B. It aligns the stakeholder audience\’s goals with a good business proposition.
C. It helps move stakeholders from their current to their optimal positions.
D. It ensures that the sales professional identifies the appropriate key performance indicators for outcomes.
810-403 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:

810-403 dumps

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
810-403 dumps

810-403 pdf Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps

 

QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.
810-403 dumps

810-403 dumps

 

QUESTION 7
Which two activities require strong facilitation skills for gathering qualitative data? (Choose two.)
A. workshop
B. focus group
C. survey
D. questionnaire
E. interview
810-403 vce Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
When selling business outcomes, which two key factors must be considered in relation to the achievement of the outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. metrics and measurement
B. project management milestones
C. specific timeframe and milestones
D. communication procedures
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Which two factors must you know about stakeholders to identify where they fall in a power grid? (Choose two.)
A. role in company

B. purchasing power
C. degree of interest
D. size of budget
E. degree of influence
810-403 exam Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 10
Which options are two features of business requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Business requirements are managed by stakeholders.
B. Business requirements support specific business objectives.
C. Business requirements are prioritized in compliance with influence dynamics.
D. Business requirements are dynamic in nature and change over time.
E. Business requirements are always defined inside a line of business.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which options are two benefits of understanding the customer\’s business model? (Choose two.)
A. Understanding the customer\’s business model changes the way you interact with your customer.
B. Understanding the customer\’s business model provides control and assessment of project challenges.
C. Understanding the customer\’s business model helps track progress through outcomes.
D. Understanding the customer\’s business model is used to address the sales force mindset.
810-403 dumps Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
What should sales professionals do to ensure that business outcomes support what the customer brings to the market?
A. Make a list of the CSFs and KPIs of the organization.
B. Interview the different stakeholders and confirm with them.
C. Understand the customer\’s services portfolio.
D. Understand the customer\’s value proposition.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect? (Choose two.)
A. Ability to create personalized andquot;briefcasesandquot; of content that you can save once, and access from any device.
B. Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners.
C. Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more.
D. Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities.
810-403 pdf Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
Which option is a key concept of the unique Cisco sales approach?
A. Add as many new Cisco technologies to the solution that meet customer needs.
B. Start driving outcomes for customers, and go beyond selling and implementing technology solutions.
C. Put together the most logical set of services for the customer.
D. Engage in dialog about customer needs and new technologies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
When return on investment is expressed in a business outcomes story, which set of factors should be included?
A. financial benefits, overall business impact, length of time to realize benefits
B. cost savings vs. today, speed to market, time to implement
C. financial benefits, speed to market, competitor revenue displaced
D. cost savings, length of time to implement, number of Cisco offerings
810-403 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which are four considerations to have in mind when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose four.)
A. Share your findings about stakeholder analysis with the audience.
B. Structure the content to the audience ?one size does not fit all.
C. Address key motivators, business drivers, and the value that business outcomes bring to the customer.
D. Prioritize lines of business, strategic plan and operating issues.
E. Create the presentation in terms that the audience understands.
F. Use consistent formats and designs that the audience is familiar with.
Correct Answer: BCEF

QUESTION 17
When you seek customer support for an action, which framework can be used to plan influential communication?
A. stakeholder analysis matrix
B. seven elements
C. principled negotiation
D. business model canvas
810-403 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which two classes of solutions enable business outcomes for the Energy/Utilities industry? (Choose two.)
A. Advanced Routing
B. Data Center and Virtualization
C. Multilayer Switching
D. Internet of Everything
E. Remote Expert
F. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
How can a customer determine which activities create more value and competitive advantage for his organization?
A. Identifying the least complex activities
B. Analyzing their business context and industry vertical
C. Looking for business outcomes that span the value chain
D. Defining the right KPIs for each activity
810-403 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which connection would be used to describe ads that a smartphone sends as a person walks around a retail store?
A. machine-to-machine
B. business-to-consumer
C. machine-to-person
D. sensor-to-device

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which option is a main benefit that Cisco Partners bring to the table for customers?
A. additional teams to implement solutions in a timely manner
B. relationships with key Cisco personnel
C. a large customer base for which to sell Cisco services
D. Cisco expertise and the ability to have specializations in certain practice areas
810-403 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
According to research, what is the leading reason that technology projects fail?
A. poor stakeholder identification and management
B. lack of budget
C. too many stakeholders
D. lack of a business model canvas
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the manufacturing industry?
A. Remote Expert
B. Advanced Routing
C. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
D. Plant Floor Control Network
E. Multilayer Switching
810-403 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which option is the primary goal in business outcome-based selling?
A. improving agility and the ability to deploy innovative services for end users
B. developing and enabling new business processes, markets, and customer interactions
C. taking advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
D. using next-generation IT to increase service quality and reduce risk, complexity, and costs

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:

810-403 dumps

QUESTION 26
From the customer perspective, which are two benefits that result when moving from an on-premise solution to a Cloud solution? (Choose two.)
A. Recurring revenue stream
B. Lower initial investment
C. Higher ROI from investment
D. Increased value of company
E. Long-term business cycles benefits
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
Which two options are benefits of Cisco\’s overall portfolio with respect to the set of buyers? (Choose two.)
A. increased business performance
B. enhanced accountability
C. real-time business intelligence
D. higher service availability
810-403 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?
A. To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business
objectives
B. To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
C. To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
D. To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which two options are characteristics of Critical Success Factors (CSFs)? (Choose two.)
A. CSFs describe what is needed by an organization or project to reach its goal.
B. CSFs receive special and continual attention from management.
C. CSFs are quantitative in nature and focus stakeholder relationships
D. CSFs link business initiatives to adopt solutions and services
810-403 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
Which option is most likely to improve interactions with customers?
A. Understand their communication style.
B. Understand the goals of their team.
C. Learn their personal interests.
D. Know the time available to present the solution.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which discipline covers analyzing stakeholder expectations and their approach and posture towards technology?
A. Stakeholder Relationship
B. Neurolinguistics Programming
C. Stakeholder Management
D. Customer Relationship Management
810-403 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which two questions are used during high level outcome selling? (Choose two.)
A. What are the technical restrictions of business?
B. How is progress vs. outcomes measured?
C. How does talent architecture influence the definition of business outcomes?
D. How are the goals of top executives achieved?
E. What capabilities are needed to achieve the outcomes?
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 33
Drag and drop the financial benefits on the left to the direct and indirect spaces on the right.
Select and Place:

810-403 dumps

810-403 vce Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps

 

QUESTION 34
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the financial industry?
A. Multilayer Switching
B. Remote Expert
C. Plant Floor Control Network
D. Internet of Everything
E. Medianet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which two options are the types of costs the sales professionals should consider with the customer, in helping to
position technical support and cloud based services? (Choose two.)
A. Operational costs
B. Real costs
C. Hidden costs
D. Recurring costs
E. Perceived costs
810-403 exam Correct Answer: BE

810-403 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 810-403 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

810-403 dumps

It can help you to pass the Cisco 810-403 dumps exam certification easily.This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Cisco 810-403 exam. “Selling Business Outcomes”, also known as 810-403 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 810-403 dumps exam questions answers are updated (166 Q&As) are verified by experts. In order to pass Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-403.html dumps exam, selecting the appropriate Cisco certification 810-403 exam is very necessary. The associated certifications of 810-403 dumps is Cisco Business Value Analyst Specialist, Cisco Business Value Specialist.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/zQTC9MsUjnw

pass4itsure 810-403 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as New Release Pass4itsure Cisco 810-403 Dumps Testing, Real Cisco 810-403 Dumps Guide Provider Online, We Help You Pass Selling Business Outcomes. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!