[Ensure Pass PDF Exam From Google Drive] Great Importance of MCSA 70-740 PDF Exam Questions Video: Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016

We all want to pass the 70-740 certification at the first attempt. Because the exam fee is so expensive and the preparation of 70-740 test really need much time and energy investment. With our MCSA: Windows Server 2016 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html  pdf study material, you do not review other study materials. You can just focus on the study about our 70-740 Pass4itsure dumps.100% pass is an easy thing for you.

Exam Code: 70-740
Exam Name: Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016
Updated: Jul 23, 2017
Q&As: 162

The study guide helps you master all the topics on the MCSA 70-740 pdf exam, including:

  • Windows Server installation in host and compute environments, including Nano Server
  • Storage: configuring disks and volumes, implementing server storage, and data duplication
  • Hyper-V implementation, including VM settings, storage, and networking
  • Windows container deployment and management
  • High availability: HA/DR options, failover clustering, Storage Spaces Direct, VM movement, and network load balancing
  • Server environment maintenance and monitoring

Now, I think the quality and high hit rate are so important when choosing the study material for 70-740 pdf certification.

70-740

Pass4itsure  Latest and Most Accurate 70-740 PDF Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 32
Which of the following statements about skewness of an empirical probability distribution are
correct?
1. When sampling returns from a time series of asset prices, discretely compounded returns
exhibit higher skewness than continuously compounded returns
2. When the mean is significantly less than the median, this is an indication of negative skewness
3. Skewness is a sign of asymmetry in the dispersion of the data
A. All three statements are correct
B. Statements 1 and 2 are correct
C. Statements 1 and 3 are correct
D. Statements 2 and 3 are correct
70-740 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 33
Consider two securities X and Y with the following 5 annual returns:
X: +10%, +3%, -2%, +3%, +5%
Y: +7%, -2%, +3%, -5%, +10%
In this case the sample covariance between the two time series can be calculated as:
A. 0.40729
B. 0.00109
C. 0.00087
D. 0.32583
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 34
The first derivative of a function f(x) is zero at some point, the second derivative is also zero at this
point. This means that:
A. f has necessarily a minimum at this point
B. f has necessarily a maximum at this point
C. f has necessarily neither a minimum nor a maximum at this point
D. f might have either a minimum or a maximum or neither of them at this point
70-740 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
Find the first-order Taylor approximation p(x) for the function: at the point .
A. -x
B. -x+1
C. x-1
D. x+1
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 36
At what point x does the function f(x) = x3 – 4×2 + 1 have a local minimum?
A. -0.666666667
B. 0
C. 2.66667
D. 2
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 37
What is the maximum value for f(x)= 8-(x+3)(x-3)?
A. 8
B. -1
C. 17
D. None of these
70-740 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 38
For the function f(x) =3x-x3 which of the following is true?
A. x = 0 is a minimum
B. x = -3 is a maximum
C. x = 2 is a maximum
D. None of these
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
What is the maximum value of the function F(x, y)=x2+y2 in the domain defined by inequalities x
1, y -2, y-x 3 ?
A. 29
B. -25
C. 1
D. 17
70-740 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
What is the maximum value for f(x)= 8-(x+3)(x-3)?
A. 8
B. -1
C. 17
D. None of these
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 38
For the function f(x) =3x-x3 which of the following is true?
A. x = 0 is a minimum
B. x = -3 is a maximum
C. x = 2 is a maximum
D. None of these
70-740 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
What is the maximum value of the function F(x, y)=x2+y2 in the domain defined by inequalities x
1, y -2, y-x 3 ?
A. 29
B. -25
C. 1
D. 17
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 40
You work for a brokerage firm that charges its client x per share. The volume of trade of a client of
type A depends on the per share commission in the following manner. If the commission is x, the
client of type A will trade e-ax shares on average each week. What is the optimal commission x
that maximizes the income from client A, noting that a is greater than zero?
A. 1
B. a
C. 42
D. a2
70-740 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 41
An indefinite integral of a polynomial function is
A. always positive
B. always increasing
C. always less than the function itself
D. none of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 42
Evaluate the derivative of ln(1+ x2) at the point x = 1
A. 0.5
B. 0
C. 1
D. 2
70-740 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 43
Evaluate the derivative of exp(x2 + 2x + 1) at the point x = -1
A. 0.5
B. 0
C. 1
D. 2
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 44
A 2-year bond has a yield of 5% and an annual coupon of 5%. What is the Macaulay Duration of
the bond?
A. 2
B. 1.95
C. 1.86
D. 1.75
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 45
A 2-year bond has a yield of 5% and an annual coupon of 5%. What is the Modified Duration of
the bond?
A. 2
B. 1.95
C. 1.86
D. 1.75
70-740 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 46
A bond has modified duration 6 and convexity 30. Find the duration-convexity approximation to the
percentage change in bond price when its yield increases by 5 basis points
A. 10 basis point rise
B. 24 basis fall
C. 24 basis point rise
D. 30 basis points fall.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 47
An underlying asset price is at 100, its annual volatility is 25% and the risk free interest rate is 5%.
A European call option has a strike of 85 and a maturity of 40 days. Its Black-Scholes price is
15.52. The options sensitivities are: delta = 0.98; gamma = 0.006 and vega = 1.55. What is the
delta-gamma-vega approximation to the new option price when the underlying asset price
changes to 105 and the volatility changes to 28%?
A. 17.33
B. 18.75
C. 19.23
D. 20.54
Answer: D

Pass4itusre 70-740 pdf Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Pass4itsure dumps are highly recommended by many IT candidates because it has helped them passed the actual test successfully.

70-740 Pass4itsure test answers are compiled and written by our professional experts who checked and confirm according to several standards, thus the questions of Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html  pdf are relevant together with accurate answers, which can ensure you pass at first time.

To check out more about Pass4itusre 70-740 pdf exam click here: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTIxOHJfTzhJNDg

 

 

 

         

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *