Buy Latest Oracle 1Z0-219 By Training Oracle 1Z0-219 Test To Pass Exam Easily

Do not you know how to choose the Oracle 1Z0-219 exam dumps? Being worried about your Oracle 1Z0-219 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Oracle 1Z0-219 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION NO: 1
Which three client types require a locally Installed .srf file?
A. Web client
B. Handheld client
C. Wireless Web client
D. Mobile Web client
E. Developer Web client
Answer: D
Reference: http://dream2real.weebly.com/uploads/6/1/3/9/6139766/11_siebel_client_types.pdf (slide 10, second sub-bulleted point of the first bullet)
QUESTION NO: 2
Which two statements are correct?
A. Business components contain data for one fundamental business entity in the enterprise
B. A business component is a collection of related business object that represent a major area of business.
C. The business consists of UI object definitions that specify the content of user interface.
D. A view refers to one business component whose data can be viewed and edited through a form
E. A view display, one or more applets which reference business component from the business
Answer: A,E Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
Which client accesses local .cfg and .srf files and directly accesses a local database and Siebel file System?
A. Web Client
B. Wireless Web Client
C. Dedicated Web Client
D. Handheld Client
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
What are the two characteristics of Multitenancy?
A. Agents cannot manually assume appropriate role based on inbound work items.
B. It allows a Call Center agent to support multiple clients at once.
C. It allows users to navigate through multi-interactions.
D. It requires users to change position to access appropriate data.
E. It allows up-to-date overview of customer service effectiveness.

Answer: A,B
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E14004_01/books/PDF/CommSrvAdm.pdf (page 188, and 190)
QUESTION NO: 5
What is used to capture relationships between Siebel database tables?
A. Index
B. User key
C. Primary key
D. Foreign key
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
For which three types of Siebel objects can a user perform assessments?
A. Partners
B. Service Requests
C. Accounts
D. Contacts
E. Opportunities
F. Activities
Answer: C,D,E Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B40099_02/books/AppsAdmin/AppsAdminAssessments6.html
QUESTION NO: 7
You are completing a solution to a business requirement, which includes a Siebel workflow process. This workflow updates accounts records with updated corporate information and must run weekly for all accounts. What would be the best method for invoking the workflow?
A. By a run-time event
B. Using a custom control
C. By a workflow policy
D. Using the workflow simulator
Answer: C
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B14099_19/integrate.1012/b14062/app_siebworkflows.htm
QUESTION NO: 8
What information does Siebel Audit Trail NOT display for an audited record?
A. The ID of users who perform operations on the record
B. The operations that are performed on the record
C. Before and after values of the record’s modified fields
D. The last name of the users who perform operations on the record
E. The time and date that the record was operated on
Answer: D
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B40099_02/books/AppsAdmin/AppsAdminAuditTrail14.html

QUESTION NO: 9
Which is the correct term for a list of task steps grouped under a common display name?
A. Task Group
B. Task Set
C. Task Chapter
D. Task Unit
E. Task Book
Answer: C Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B40099_02/books/BusProcFramework/BusProcFramework_UIConcepts 39.html

QUESTION NO: 10
You have the choice of doing Single Instance Deployment Architecture or a Multiple Instance Deployment Architecture. You have chosen the Single Instance Deployment. Select two benefits of a Single Instance Deployment.
A. It provides a consistent view of all global data.
B. A single database can be taken offline without impacting other regions.
C. A single database can support multiple languages.
D. Multiple databases support resilience.
E. It minimizes demands on communication bandwidths.
Answer: A,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which cannot be part of an access group?
A. Position
B. Organization
C. Household
D. User List
E. Person

Answer: E
Reference: http://siebelweb.com/configuration/siebel-access-control-mechanisms/ (topic: Access- group access control)
QUESTION NO: 12
Which statement describes directory server authentication?
A. It is the default authentication method for Siebel applications.
B. It typically uses a single reserved database login for all users.
C. It does not require additional infrastructure components, such as security adapters.
D. The user authentication is performed by a third-party service at the web server level.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
You are in the application, when you click on Help – > About View In the application toolbar, you find that you are looking, at the Account Opportunities View. What three other pieces of Information would be displayed in the Help – > About View?
A. The top applet is based on the Account business component.
B. The view is based on the Opportunity business component.
C. Both the top and bottom applets are based on the Account business component.
D. The view is based on the Account business object.
E. The bottom applet is based on the Opportunity business component.
Answer: A,B,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
Which three statements are true with regards to a Siebel Mobile Web client?
A. It has access has to a local executable (.exe file).
B. It has access to local .srf and .cfg files.
C. It has access to a local Synchronization Manager.
D. It has access to a local Enterprise Manager.
E. It has access to a local database.
Answer: A,D,E
Reference: http://dream2real.weebly.com/uploads/6/1/3/9/6139766/11_siebel_client_types.pdf (slide 10)
QUESTION NO: 15
Refer to the Exhibit.

The link is defining which type of relationship?
A. 1:1
B. 1:M
C. M:1
D. M:M
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.siebelguide.com/basics/1_1RelationShip.html
QUESTION NO: 16
Which option describes the role of Assignment Objects for Assignment Manager?
A. describe when a record should be assigned to candidates
B. identify the types of data to assign using Assignment Manager
C. identify the people that will be assigned to records
D. evaluate all people for a matching skill in order to assign records
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
A Siebel iHelp item is typically modified by:
A. end users
B. application administrators or business analysts
C. business automation administrators
D. developers or members of the Siebel implementation team
Answer: A Explanation:

Our material on our site Oracle 1Z0-219 is exam-oriented, keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding.Oracle 1Z0-219 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.